Grand Prix New Jersey Round 1 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 29, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TableTeamResultOpponent
1O-Town210vs.MikeTysonsImmortalBitemark
2Roadkill030vs.The JD'z
3Matt Sitarski and his Millio300vs.Team BMF
4Dragon Warriors120vs.Nameless Race
5Team Chair120vs.Laziness
6Peking Duck110vs.Last-Minutemen
7The Draw-Goats110vs.Croatia
8Enegry120vs.Snow Covered Poison Counters
9Sun-Downers030vs.Little Wizards
10Semi Colons are not vulgar120vs.Birdtop
11Kneel before ZOD210vs.Call of the Nerd
12Better Lucky than Good300vs.Unknown
13Unsufficiently Randomized210vs.WWW.Kingsgames.com
14BFG210vs.Team Sayerville Hobby
15Hurricane120vs.Fob Squad
16100 Piastres sur le Rouge210vs.White Trash Allies
17Anand Khare's Fantabulous Fl300vs.Chico's Bail Bonds
18Team Deadguy110vs.Team Loony Toonz
19Team 0-3 Lunch210vs.Neutral Tech II
20Medium Pimpin Wizards201vs.Three Imaginary Boys
21Team Seaford120vs.Drag Your Luggage
22Giant Cockroach210vs.Grouch
23The Melonfarmers030vs.Gattaca
24Kolderson Got Us110vs.Upper Decker
25Team Atog120vs.Team Psycho
26Huy's Playhouse030vs.The Replacement Bunnies
27HTS300vs.Seppuku with Frisbee
28The Guilty Feeders120vs.Judgment
29Blank120vs.9-Iron
30Unknown Comics and Games210vs.Pins and No Points
31Team Salvi210vs.The Power Trio
32Hell Razors030vs.Klever Kitties
33Team Spongebob210vs.Late Addition
34Dead Wizards300vs.Team Just Met Today
35SMD Connection030vs.The Taint
36Doomstrike300vs.Manaclump
37Hoof Hearted300vs.XLXS
38Big Daddy300vs.Team Odyssey
39The Mod Squad030vs.CFish and the Rockettes
40Team C+D120vs.Big Coffin Hunters
41Goombas300vs.Team Roadtrip
42Gusto & Friends210vs.100 MPH
43Kraft and Cheese110vs.MIA
44Team Kickback120vs.23 Cents
45Red Hot Chilly pepper210vs.Dark Knight of the Apocalyps
46The Jokas300vs.Leet Crew
47Wehadababyitsaboy201vs.Questing Pheldagrifs
48No Fun Zone210vs.Dyslexic Penguin
49Ramoneurs Oraliens120vs.Random White People
50Scoop & Tuck210vs.ROBOTS that go to Heaven
513 Fly Brothaz210vs.MCC
52Chadha of the Squirrels210vs.Team Jank
53Black Knight030vs.Land-Squid Puma Burglers
54ZZZZ300vs.Team Alpha Q
55Team A & T110vs.Phoenix Rising
562 Stones and a roc210vs.Cornelius
57Team Smooth210vs.John C's Bregoli Cutout
58Motown Droogies300vs.Aqua Team HUnger Force
59Smashers030vs.Dig Dug
60Style Project120vs.2 Scrublands and a Plains
61Clueless120vs.Team Cardshark
62Son of Sam WK120vs.The Heatmiser Experience
63Cohiba110vs.Toughguy
64Evil Legion of Death030vs.DSD
65Dead Rockstars120vs.Two White Guys and Chrispy
66Team GHQ030vs.Team Toxic Idiosyncrocies
67Team Rock120vs.ETTCNH
68Hookie Jookie120vs.Chocolate Popcorn Gangstas
69Stalking Anna110vs.HKS-Dae Han Meen
70Suicide Kingz120vs.Whipped Wizards
71No offense to Rory Walker of210vs.Team Strikeforce Lansdale
723 sticks in the Mud021vs.Steel Reserve Duo
73CDA210vs.Team $20 Dolla Billz
74CBS030vs.JBL
75The Squiggles030vs.Blunt Force
76MPP030vs.Savage
77Complicated300vs.Sinkhole
78Down 4 7 UP030vs.Nooooot....Payin'
79Chubby300vs.Nightmare

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All