Grand Prix New Jersey Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 29, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TableTeamPointsOpponentPoints
1Drag Your Luggage3vsBFG3
2Medium Pimpin Wizards3vsTeam Spirit3
3Exhisposition Center3vsThe Taint3
43 Fly Brothaz3vsUgly in our Way3
52 Stones and a roc3vsWehadababyitsaboy3
6ZZZZ3vsTeam 0-3 Lunch3
7Big Coffin Hunters3vsThe Heatmiser Experience3
8Dig Dug3vsFob Squad3
9Gusto & Friends3vsTeam Smooth3
10Scoop & Tuck3vsDSD3
11No Fun Zone3vsKlever Kitties3
12Team Psycho3vsSavage3
13yourmovegames.com3vsChadha of the Squirrels3
14Land-Squid Puma Burglers3vsNo offense to Rory Walker of3
15O-Town3vsDoomstrike3
16Team Spongebob3vsTeam Toxic Idiosyncrocies3
17100 Piastres sur le Rouge3vsDead Wizards3
18THL3vsBig Daddy3
19CCGHouse.com3vsTaco Fresca3
20Mizers Inc.3vsLittle Wizards3
21Unknown Comics and Games3vs23 Cents3
22Gattaca3vsHoof Hearted3
23CFish and the Rockettes3vsBlunt Force3
24Team Salvi3vsAnand Khare's Fantabulous Fl3
25Snow Covered Poison Counters3vsGreen Monsters3
262 Scrublands and a Plains3vsNameless Race3
27Kneel before ZOD3vsGoombas3
28Unsufficiently Randomized3vsMotown Droogies3
29Random White People3vsTeam Cardshark3
30Its 3AM Do you know where Tr3vsNooooot....Payin'3
31JBL3vsLaziness3
32Chubby3vsTwo White Guys and Chrispy3
33HTS3vsComplicated3
34ETTCNH3vs20173
35ODB3vsThe Jokas3
36Giant Cockroach3vsCDA3
379-Iron3vsRed Hot Chilly pepper3
38Chocolate Popcorn Gangstas3vsThe JD'z3
39The Replacement Bunnies3vsWhipped Wizards3
40Wormfang Newt3vsMatt Sitarski and his Millio3
41Better Lucky than Good3vsJudgment3
42MTGPlanet.com3vsTeam Nutburst3
43Birdtop3vsSteel Reserve Duo3
44HKS-Dae Han Meen1vsPeking Duck1
45Kraft and Cheese1vsCroatia1
46Phoenix Rising1vsCohiba1
47Kolderson Got Us1vsLast-Minutemen1
48Team Loony Toonz1vsTeam A & T1
49Stalking Anna1vsThe Draw-Goats1
50Upper Decker1vsToughguy1
51Team Deadguy1vsMIA1
52Dark Knight of the Apocalyps0vsLeet Crew0
53Smashers0vsDyslexic Penguin0
54Manaclump0vsTeam $20 Dolla Billz0
55100 MPH0vsTeam Jank0
56Call of the Nerd0vsThree Imaginary Boys0
57Chico's Bail Bonds0vsROBOTS that go to Heaven0
58Nightmare0vsHurricane0
59Team Alpha Q0vsWhite Trash Allies0
60CBS0vsAqua Team HUnger Force0
61Team Chair0vsSinkhole0
62Cornelius0vsStyle Project0
63The Guilty Feeders0vsBlack Knight0
64Hookie Jookie0vsHell Razors0
65XLXS0vsMPP0
66Team Kickback0vsTeam Seaford0
67Team Rock0vsSeppuku with Frisbee0
68MCC0vsTeam Odyssey0
69Team Atog0vsDragon Warriors0
70The Power Trio0vsEvil Legion of Death0
71Huy's Playhouse0vsTeam Just Met Today0
72Down 4 7 UP0vsUnknown0
73Son of Sam WK0vsPins and No Points0
74Team GHQ0vsGrouch0
75Sun-Downers0vsSMD Connection0
76The Melonfarmers0vsEnegry0
773 sticks in the Mud0vsSuicide Kingz0
78Team Sayerville Hobby0vsLate Addition0
79Questing Pheldagrifs0vsBlank0
80Team Roadtrip0vsJohn C's Bregoli Cutout0
81Semi Colons are not vulgar0vsClueless0
82The Squiggles0vsNeutral Tech II0
83Team Strikeforce Lansdale0vsDead Rockstars0
84MikeTysonsImmortalBitemark0vsWWW.Kingsgames.com0
85Roadkill0vsTeam BMF0
86Team C+D0vsRamoneurs Oraliens0
Mudhole for the Win0* AWARDED BYE *
Team TOGIT0* AWARDED BYE *
www.cartamagica.com0* AWARDED BYE *
RDU0* AWARDED BYE *
Josemagic.com0* AWARDED BYE *
Affirmative Action0* AWARDED BYE *
Your Enemy0* AWARDED BYE *
Scarecrow0* AWARDED BYE *
3 Big Asians0* AWARDED BYE *
Good verns0* AWARDED BYE *
To the Bar0* AWARDED BYE *
JJJ's0* AWARDED BYE *
The Syndicate0* AWARDED BYE *
R/W Hobby0* AWARDED BYE *
FamilyGamesCenter.com0* AWARDED BYE *
Arsenic0* AWARDED BYE *
Tight Fung Tight0* AWARDED BYE *
NJDS0* AWARDED BYE *
Raw Dogs0* AWARDED BYE *
Barnacle Brothers0* AWARDED BYE *
The Ancient Kavus0* AWARDED BYE *
Huey Brock and Linde0* AWARDED BYE *
The TOGIT Connection0* AWARDED BYE *
Watching Dan Clegg0* AWARDED BYE *
Lovespell0* AWARDED BYE *
Bergerons0* AWARDED BYE *
Your Move Games0* AWARDED BYE *
Illuminati0* AWARDED BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All