Grand Prix New Jersey Round 4 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 29, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TableTeamPointsOpponentPoints
1Mudhole for the Win9vsIlluminati9
2Green Monsters9vsLovespell9
3Affirmative Action9vsBergerons9
4Nooooot....Payin'9vsThe Jokas9
5The TOGIT Connection9vsYour Enemy9
6Exhisposition Center9vs2 Stones and a roc9
7JBL9vsWatching Dan Clegg9
8Little Wizards9vsGiant Cockroach9
9Team TOGIT9vsThe Syndicate9
10Gusto & Friends9vsLand-Squid Puma Burglers9
11Taco Fresca9vsJosemagic.com9
129-Iron9vsFamilyGamesCenter.com9
13Blunt Force9vsTight Fung Tight9
14100 Piastres sur le Rouge9vsBarnacle Brothers9
15Nameless Race9vsNJDS9
16Hoof Hearted9vsYour Move Games9
17Wormfang Newt9vsTeam Cardshark7
18Medium Pimpin Wizards7vsUnsufficiently Randomized7
19Team Deadguy7vsyourmovegames.com7
20Raw Dogs7vsMotown Droogies7
21Toughguy7vsETTCNH6
22Unknown Comics and Games6vsTeam 0-3 Lunch6
23Chubby6vsThe Taint6
24Complicated6vsRamoneurs Oraliens6
25www.cartamagica.com6vsTeam Toxic Idiosyncrocies6
26Big Daddy6vsTeam Atog6
2723 Cents6vsBetter Lucky than Good6
282 Scrublands and a Plains6vsNo offense to Rory Walker of6
29The Ancient Kavus6vsTeam Nutburst6
30Team Smooth6vsMikeTysonsImmortalBitemark6
31RDU6vs100 MPH6
32MCC6vsODB6
33Dyslexic Penguin6vsNeutral Tech II6
34Whipped Wizards6vsIts 3AM Do you know where Tr6
35Mizers Inc.6vsTeam Spongebob6
36Huey Brock and Linde6vsDig Dug6
37HTS6vsUgly in our Way6
38Team $20 Dolla Billz6vsZZZZ6
39The JD'z6vsBFG6
40Chocolate Popcorn Gangstas6vsAnand Khare's Fantabulous Fl6
413 Big Asians6vsTeam Psycho6
42Seppuku with Frisbee6vsCFish and the Rockettes6
43Style Project6vsGoombas6
44Good verns6vsScarecrow6
45Fob Squad6vsDoomstrike6
46Arsenic6vsJJJ's6
47Suicide Kingz6vsMatt Sitarski and his Millio6
48Hookie Jookie6vsLate Addition6
49The Heatmiser Experience6vs3 Fly Brothaz6
50Grouch6vsHurricane6
51No Fun Zone6vsTeam BMF6
52To the Bar6vsR/W Hobby6
53Son of Sam WK6vsSteel Reserve Duo6
5420176vsSemi Colons are not vulgar6
55Cohiba5vsDSD5
56Team Spirit5vsPhoenix Rising5
57MIA4vsTeam Loony Toonz4
58Team AT & T4vsScoop & Tuck4
59Kolderson Got Us4vsPeking Duck4
60Random White People4vsSun-Downers4
61Red Hot Chilly pepper4vsUpper Decker4
62XLXS4vsStalking Anna4
63Kraft and Cheese4vsDead Wizards3
64THL3vsUnknown3
65Snow Covered Poison Counters3vsHuy's Playhouse3
66Black Knight3vsChadha of the Squirrels3
67The Replacement Bunnies3vsTeam GHQ3
68Smashers3vsThe Power Trio3
69Team Strikeforce Lansdale3vsKlever Kitties3
70Dead Rockstars3vsTeam Odyssey3
71Leet Crew3vs3 sticks in the Mud3
72Team Rock3vsChico's Bail Bonds3
73Nightmare3vsKneel before ZOD3
74Team Roadtrip3vsDrag Your Luggage3
75ROBOTS that go to Heaven3vsTeam Alpha Q3
76Enegry3vsSinkhole3
77Team Chair3vsBirdtop3
78Wehadababyitsaboy3vsTeam Seaford3
79CDA3vsThe Draw-Goats1
80Manaclump0vsTeam Jank0
81Questing Pheldagrifs0vsDark Knight of the Apocalyps0
82MPP0vsThree Imaginary Boys0
Team Sayerville Hobby0* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All