Grand Prix New Jersey Round 5 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 29, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TableTeamPointsOpponentPoints
1Illuminati12vsYour Enemy12
2Team TOGIT12vsNooooot....Payin'12
3Josemagic.com12vsNameless Race12
4Bergerons12vsYour Move Games12
5Little Wizards12vsLovespell12
6JBL12vsLand-Squid Puma Burglers12
7Exhisposition Center12vsBarnacle Brothers12
8FamilyGamesCenter.com12vsMedium Pimpin Wizards10
9Blunt Force10vsTeam Deadguy10
10Team Cardshark10vsTight Fung Tight10
11Raw Dogs10vs2 Scrublands and a Plains9
12The Syndicate9vsTeam 0-3 Lunch9
13Green Monsters9vsODB9
14NJDS9vsNeutral Tech II9
15Giant Cockroach9vsAffirmative Action9
16JJJ's9vsWatching Dan Clegg9
17To the Bar9vsFob Squad9
18Steel Reserve Duo9vs20179
19The Jokas9vsChubby9
20Big Daddy9vs2 Stones and a roc9
21Hoof Hearted9vs3 Fly Brothaz9
22Gusto & Friends9vsTaco Fresca9
23ETTCNH9vsTeam Smooth9
2423 Cents9vs100 MPH9
25The TOGIT Connection9vsIts 3AM Do you know where Tr9
26Mudhole for the Win9vsSuicide Kingz9
27Anand Khare's Fantabulous Fl9vsBFG9
28Wormfang Newt9vsThe Ancient Kavus9
29Team BMF9vsCFish and the Rockettes9
30Team Psycho9vsGrouch9
31Good verns9vsZZZZ9
329-Iron9vs100 Piastres sur le Rouge9
33Hookie Jookie9vsHTS9
34Cohiba8vsTeam Spirit8
35Style Project7vsTeam Toxic Idiosyncrocies7
36Peking Duck7vsDig Dug7
37Goombas7vsTeam AT & T7
38www.cartamagica.com7vsStalking Anna7
39Team Spongebob7vsUnsufficiently Randomized7
40Upper Decker7vsyourmovegames.com7
41Motown Droogies7vsToughguy7
42Mizers Inc.7vsRamoneurs Oraliens7
43Complicated7vsTeam Loony Toonz7
44Semi Colons are not vulgar6vsMCC6
45CDA6vsTeam Seaford6
46Dead Rockstars6vsRDU6
47Team Roadtrip6vsUgly in our Way6
48Seppuku with Frisbee6vsUnknown Comics and Games6
49Hurricane6vsTeam Atog6
50Whipped Wizards6vsBetter Lucky than Good6
51Klever Kitties6vsDead Wizards6
52MikeTysonsImmortalBitemark6vsHuy's Playhouse6
53Chico's Bail Bonds6vs3 sticks in the Mud6
54THL6vsKneel before ZOD6
55No offense to Rory Walker of6vsDoomstrike6
56Chadha of the Squirrels6vsSinkhole6
57The Taint6vsSmashers6
58Scarecrow6vsBirdtop6
59Team Nutburst6vsDSD5
60Sun-Downers5vsPhoenix Rising5
61Random White People5vsScoop & Tuck4
62XLXS4vsROBOTS that go to Heaven4
63Team Strikeforce Lansdale3vsEnegry3
64Leet Crew3vsSnow Covered Poison Counters3
65Team GHQ3vsBlack Knight3
66Nightmare3vsTeam Sayerville Hobby3
Questing Pheldagrifs0* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All