Grand Prix New Jersey Round 5 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 29, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TableTeamResultOpponent
1Illuminati300vs.Your Enemy
2Team TOGIT210vs.Nooooot....Payin'
3Josemagic.com110vs.Nameless Race
4Bergerons210vs.Your Move Games
5Little Wizards120vs.Lovespell
6JBL210vs.Land-Squid Puma Burglers
7Exhisposition Center210vs.Barnacle Brothers
8FamilyGamesCenter.com030vs.Medium Pimpin Wizards
9Blunt Force030vs.Team Deadguy
10Team Cardshark201vs.Tight Fung Tight
11Raw Dogs110vs.2 Scrublands and a Plains
12The Syndicate110vs.Team 0-3 Lunch
13Green Monsters120vs.ODB
14NJDS110vs.Neutral Tech II
15Giant Cockroach120vs.Affirmative Action
16JJJ's030vs.Watching Dan Clegg
17To the Bar300vs.Fob Squad
18Steel Reserve Duo120vs.2017
19The Jokas300vs.Chubby
20Big Daddy300vs.2 Stones and a roc
21Hoof Hearted120vs.3 Fly Brothaz
22Gusto & Friends300vs.Taco Fresca
23ETTCNH300vs.Team Smooth
2423 Cents210vs.100 MPH
25The TOGIT Connection030vs.Its 3AM Do you know where Tr
26Mudhole for the Win120vs.Suicide Kingz
27Anand Khare's Fantabulous Fl120vs.BFG
28Wormfang Newt021vs.The Ancient Kavus
29Team BMF021vs.CFish and the Rockettes
30Team Psycho210vs.Grouch
31Good verns102vs.ZZZZ
329-Iron210vs.100 Piastres sur le Rouge
33Hookie Jookie300vs.HTS
34Cohiba030vs.Team Spirit
35Style Project120vs.Team Toxic Idiosyncrocies
36Peking Duck120vs.Dig Dug
37Goombas120vs.Team AT & T
38www.cartamagica.com110vs.Stalking Anna
39Team Spongebob120vs.Unsufficiently Randomized
40Upper Decker120vs.yourmovegames.com
41Motown Droogies210vs.Toughguy
42Mizers Inc.300vs.Ramoneurs Oraliens
43Complicated210vs.Team Loony Toonz
44Semi Colons are not vulgar300vs.MCC
45CDA210vs.Team Seaford
46Dead Rockstars030vs.RDU
47Team Roadtrip120vs.Ugly in our Way
48Seppuku with Frisbee120vs.Unknown Comics and Games
49Hurricane300vs.Team Atog
50Whipped Wizards210vs.Better Lucky than Good
51Klever Kitties110vs.Dead Wizards
52MikeTysonsImmortalBitemark030vs.Huy's Playhouse
53Chico's Bail Bonds030vs.3 sticks in the Mud
54THL300vs.Kneel before ZOD
55No offense to Rory Walker of300vs.Doomstrike
56Chadha of the Squirrels300vs.Sinkhole
57The Taint300vs.Smashers
58Scarecrow300vs.Birdtop
59Team Nutburst120vs.DSD
60Sun-Downers300vs.Phoenix Rising
61Random White People110vs.Scoop & Tuck
62XLXS120vs.ROBOTS that go to Heaven
63Team Strikeforce Lansdale210vs.Enegry
64Leet Crew120vs.Snow Covered Poison Counters
65Team GHQ201vs.Black Knight
66Nightmare030vs.Team Sayerville Hobby

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All