Grand Prix New Jersey Round 6 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 29, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TableTeamPointsOpponentPoints
1Exhisposition Center15vsLovespell15
2Team TOGIT15vsBergerons15
3Illuminati15vsJBL15
4Josemagic.com13vsTeam Cardshark13
5Medium Pimpin Wizards13vsTo the Bar12
6Nooooot....Payin'12vs3 Fly Brothaz12
7ETTCNH12vsYour Move Games12
8Affirmative Action12vsFamilyGamesCenter.com12
9Big Daddy12vsCFish and the Rockettes12
10Good verns12vsGusto & Friends12
11Suicide Kingz12vsLittle Wizards12
12Your Enemy12vsTeam Psycho12
13Its 3AM Do you know where Tr12vsHookie Jookie12
14The Jokas12vs23 Cents12
15Land-Squid Puma Burglers12vs9-Iron12
16ODB12vsWatching Dan Clegg12
17BFG12vs201712
18The Ancient Kavus12vsBarnacle Brothers12
19Team Spirit11vsRaw Dogs11
20Team 0-3 Lunch10vsTight Fung Tight10
21Blunt Force10vsMotown Droogies10
22yourmovegames.com10vsUnsufficiently Randomized10
23NJDS10vsDig Dug10
24Complicated10vsMizers Inc.10
252 Scrublands and a Plains10vsThe Syndicate10
26Team AT & T10vsTeam Toxic Idiosyncrocies10
27Neutral Tech II10vsTaco Fresca9
28Unknown Comics and Games9vsSemi Colons are not vulgar9
29Huy's Playhouse9vsChadha of the Squirrels9
30100 MPH9vs3 sticks in the Mud9
31JJJ's9vsThe Taint9
32CDA9vsGreen Monsters9
33Team BMF9vsMudhole for the Win9
34Scarecrow9vsWormfang Newt9
35Giant Cockroach9vsTHL9
36Fob Squad9vsHoof Hearted9
37100 Piastres sur le Rouge9vsHurricane9
38Anand Khare's Fantabulous Fl9vsChubby9
39Whipped Wizards9vsUgly in our Way9
40No offense to Rory Walker of9vsRDU9
41Stalking Anna8vsSun-Downers8
42www.cartamagica.com8vsROBOTS that go to Heaven7
43Team Loony Toonz7vsKlever Kitties7
44Style Project7vsDead Wizards7
45Doomstrike6vsSinkhole6
46Team Sayerville Hobby6vsSeppuku with Frisbee6
47Smashers6vsTeam Roadtrip6
48Team GHQ6vsDead Rockstars6
49Random White People6vsTeam Strikeforce Lansdale6
50Phoenix Rising5vsScoop & Tuck5
51XLXS4vsBlack Knight3
52Enegry3vsQuesting Pheldagrifs3
53Leet Crew3vsNightmare3

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All