Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
20Horváth, Tamás [HUN] 27vs.Hebky, Michal [CZE] 27
39Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 27vs.Winter, Sascha [DEU] 27
58Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] 25vs.Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 25
42De Sio, Jakub [CZE] 24vs.Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] 24
22Baert, Jiri [BEL] 24vs.Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD] 24
23Maij, Rosario [DEU] 24vs.Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] 24
43Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] 24vs.Dijt, Sven [NLD] 22
41Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 24vs.Prost, Andrejs [USA] 24
59Vieren, Peter [BEL] 24vs.Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 24
40Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] 24vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 24
1Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 24vs.Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] 24
60Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 24vs.De Rooij, Danny [NLD] 24
61Birth, Michael [DEU] 24vs.Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] 24
4Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] 24vs.Schreurs, Jos [NLD] 24
3De Graat, Julien [DEU] 24vs.Frilund, Michael [DNK] 24
2Caffier, Aurelien [FRA] 24vs.Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] 24
5Eberhard, Michi [CHE] 24vs.Cnossen, Anne [NLD] 24
21Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 24vs.Estratti, Samuele [ITA] 24
62Van Roy, Thomas [BEL] 24vs.Langer, Tomas [CZE] 24
24Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] 22vs.Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] 22
6Dooms, Bram [BEL] 22vs.Musial, Lukasz [POL] 22
27Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] 21vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 21
25Juza, Martin [CZE] 21vs.Wollaert, Kjell [BEL] 21
26Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 21vs.González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP] 21
28Doise, Jan [BEL] 21vs.Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] 21
15Hollmann, Marc [DEU] 21vs.Midtun, Walter [NOR] 21
19Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] 21vs.Topel, Frank [DEU] 21
9Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] 21vs.Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK] 21
10Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] 21vs.Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] 21
8Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] 21vs.Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 21
18Mauger, Guillaume [FRA] 21vs.Helmich, Arnout [NLD] 21
7Roelofs, Frank [NLD] 21vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 21
11Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] 21vs.Feenstra, Rens [NLD] 21
12Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP] 21vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 21
13Zhang, Yin [LUX] 21vs.Wright, Stuart D [NLD] 21
14Spruyt, Braam [BEL] 21vs.Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA] 21
17Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 21vs.Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA] 21
16Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 21vs.Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD] 21
30De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD] 21vs.Walter, Daniel [DEU] 21
29De Kler, Tijs [NLD] 21vs.Holm, Malte [DNK] 21
70Burgold, Lino [DEU] 21vs.Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD] 21
31Jensen, David [DNK] 21vs.Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 21
55Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] 21vs.Illig, Jerome [FRA] 21
56Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA] 21vs.Lindroos, Jani [FIN] 21
54Stelder, Sacha [NLD] 21vs.Dang, Martin P [DNK] 21
51Vanrie, Wim [BEL] 21vs.Disconzi, Romolo [BRA] 21
53Benz, Alistair [NLD] 21vs.Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] 21
57Willefert, Malo [FRA] 21vs.Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD] 21
63Thorén, Jens [SWE] 21vs.Doropoulos, Nick [GRC] 21
64Younes, Youssef [FRA] 21vs.Melis, Bas [NLD] 21
65Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC] 21vs.De Jong, Hugo [NLD] 21
68Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] 21vs.Kuben, Petr [CZE] 21
67Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 21vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 21
66Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] 21vs.Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] 21
52Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] 21vs.Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] 21
50De Marelle, Anthony [BEL] 21vs.Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU] 21
32Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] 21vs.Luca, Mondani [ITA] 21
69Schwass, Mark [CHE] 21vs.Ströh, Kim [DNK] 21
36Boning, Matthias [DEU] 21vs.Douda, Ondrej [CZE] 21
34Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD] 21vs.Dobis, David [CZE] 21
49Ecker, Florian F [DEU] 21vs.Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] 21
33Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP] 21vs.Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT] 21
37Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] 21vs.Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU] 21
38Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 21vs.Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 21
44Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD] 21vs.Tran, Minh [BEL] 21
45Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL] 21vs.Boeken, Noah P [NLD] 21
48Birner, Armin [AUT] 21vs.V.d.brink, Henri [NLD] 21
47Ruess, Jan H [DEU] 21vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 21
46Dolstra, Menno [NLD] 21vs.Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] 21
35De Haan, Floris [NLD] 21vs.Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU] 21
Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN] 21 * BYE * Pod 17
Martin, Quentin [NLD] 21 * BYE * Pod 16
Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] 21 * BYE * Pod 19
Lorenz, Jan [DEU] 21 * BYE * Pod 18
Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] 21 * BYE * Pod 15
Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 21 * BYE * Pod 14

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All