Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
16Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 30vs.Hebky, Michal [CZE] 30
67Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 28vs.Winter, Sascha [DEU] 27
39Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] 27vs.Cnossen, Anne [NLD] 27
70Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] 27vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU] 27
20Langer, Tomas [CZE] 27vs.Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] 25
36Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] 27vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 25
18Frilund, Michael [DNK] 27vs.De Rooij, Danny [NLD] 27
57De Sio, Jakub [CZE] 27vs.Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] 27
17Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 27vs.Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 27
56Prost, Andrejs [USA] 27vs.Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD] 27
35Horváth, Tamás [HUN] 27vs.Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 27
59Musial, Lukasz [POL] 25vs.Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD] 24
55Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] 25vs.Vieren, Peter [BEL] 24
54Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] 25vs.Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] 24
23Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] 24vs.Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 24
27Schwass, Mark [CHE] 24vs.De Marelle, Anthony [BEL] 24
64Kuben, Petr [CZE] 24vs.De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD] 24
24Karsten, Frank [NLD] 24vs.Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] 24
28Zhang, Yin [LUX] 24vs.Burgold, Lino [DEU] 24
68Caffier, Aurelien [FRA] 24vs.Estratti, Samuele [ITA] 24
58Eberhard, Michi [CHE] 24vs.Van Roy, Thomas [BEL] 24
31Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 24vs.De Haan, Floris [NLD] 24
19Birth, Michael [DEU] 24vs.Schreurs, Jos [NLD] 24
13Douda, Ondrej [CZE] 24vs.Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] 24
15Willefert, Malo [FRA] 24vs.Topel, Frank [DEU] 24
3Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 24vs.Younes, Youssef [FRA] 24
2Thorén, Jens [SWE] 24vs.Juza, Martin [CZE] 24
69Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 24vs.De Graat, Julien [DEU] 24
5Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] 24vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 24
6Birner, Armin [AUT] 24vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 24
10Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] 24vs.Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT] 24
11Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] 24vs.Dobis, David [CZE] 24
12Spruyt, Braam [BEL] 24vs.Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 24
33Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU] 24vs.Mauger, Guillaume [FRA] 24
30Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] 24vs.Midtun, Walter [NOR] 24
63De Kler, Tijs [NLD] 24vs.Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] 24
52Lindroos, Jani [FIN] 24vs.Lorenz, Jan [DEU] 24
48Martin, Quentin [NLD] 24vs.Stelder, Sacha [NLD] 24
47Disconzi, Romolo [BRA] 24vs.Luca, Mondani [ITA] 24
46Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 24vs.Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 24
51Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN] 24vs.Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA] 24
53Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 24vs.Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] 24
45Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] 24vs.Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] 24
61De Jong, Hugo [NLD] 24vs.Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] 24
37Baert, Jiri [BEL] 24vs.Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 24
60Boeken, Noah P [NLD] 24vs.Roelofs, Frank [NLD] 24
38Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] 24vs.Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] 24
21Dooms, Bram [BEL] 22vs.Doropoulos, Nick [GRC] 21
1Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] 22vs.Dijt, Sven [NLD] 22
22Melis, Bas [NLD] 21vs.Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL] 21
7Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] 21vs.Feenstra, Rens [NLD] 21
8Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP] 21vs.Jensen, David [DNK] 21
41González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP] 21vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 21
40Tran, Minh [BEL] 21vs.Wollaert, Kjell [BEL] 21
29Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] 21vs.Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA] 21
4Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] 21vs.Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC] 21
62Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] 21vs.Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK] 21
32Illig, Jerome [FRA] 21vs.Boning, Matthias [DEU] 21
9Wright, Stuart D [NLD] 21vs.Vanrie, Wim [BEL] 21
50Dang, Martin P [DNK] 21vs.Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU] 21
44Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] 21vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 21
34Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 21vs.Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD] 21
43Ruess, Jan H [DEU] 21vs.Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] 21
49Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD] 21vs.Benz, Alistair [NLD] 21
66Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD] 21vs.Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] 21
42Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 21vs.Dolstra, Menno [NLD] 21
25V.d.brink, Henri [NLD] 21vs.Holm, Malte [DNK] 21
14Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] 21vs.Helmich, Arnout [NLD] 21
26Ecker, Florian F [DEU] 21vs.Walter, Daniel [DEU] 21
65Ströh, Kim [DNK] 21vs.Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU] 21
Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA] 21 * BYE * Pod 18
Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] 21 * BYE * Pod 19
Hollmann, Marc [DEU] 21 * BYE * Pod 15
Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 21 * BYE * Pod 17
Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD] 21 * BYE * Pod 16
Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP] 21 * BYE * Pod 14

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All