Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
16Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 30vs.Hebky, Michal [CZE] 30
67Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 28vs.Winter, Sascha [DEU] 27
39Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] 27vs.Cnossen, Anne [NLD] 27
70Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] 27vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU] 27
20Langer, Tomas [CZE] 27vs.Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] 25
36Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] 27vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 25
18Frilund, Michael [DNK] 27vs.De Rooij, Danny [NLD] 27
57De Sio, Jakub [CZE] 27vs.Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] 27
17Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 27vs.Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 27
56Prost, Andrejs [USA] 27vs.Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD] 27
35Horváth, Tamás [HUN] 27vs.Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 27
59Musial, Lukasz [POL] 25vs.Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD] 24
55Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] 25vs.Vieren, Peter [BEL] 24
54Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] 25vs.Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] 24
23Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] 24vs.Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 24
27Schwass, Mark [CHE] 24vs.De Marelle, Anthony [BEL] 24
64Kuben, Petr [CZE] 24vs.De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD] 24
24Karsten, Frank [NLD] 24vs.Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] 24
28Zhang, Yin [LUX] 24vs.Burgold, Lino [DEU] 24
68Caffier, Aurelien [FRA] 24vs.Estratti, Samuele [ITA] 24
58Eberhard, Michi [CHE] 24vs.Van Roy, Thomas [BEL] 24
31Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 24vs.De Haan, Floris [NLD] 24
19Birth, Michael [DEU] 24vs.Schreurs, Jos [NLD] 24
13Douda, Ondrej [CZE] 24vs.Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] 24
15Willefert, Malo [FRA] 24vs.Topel, Frank [DEU] 24
3Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 24vs.Younes, Youssef [FRA] 24
2Thorén, Jens [SWE] 24vs.Juza, Martin [CZE] 24
69Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 24vs.De Graat, Julien [DEU] 24
5Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] 24vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 24
6Birner, Armin [AUT] 24vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 24
10Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] 24vs.Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT] 24
11Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] 24vs.Dobis, David [CZE] 24
12Spruyt, Braam [BEL] 24vs.Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 24
33Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU] 24vs.Mauger, Guillaume [FRA] 24
30Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] 24vs.Midtun, Walter [NOR] 24
63De Kler, Tijs [NLD] 24vs.Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] 24
52Lindroos, Jani [FIN] 24vs.Lorenz, Jan [DEU] 24
48Martin, Quentin [NLD] 24vs.Stelder, Sacha [NLD] 24
47Disconzi, Romolo [BRA] 24vs.Luca, Mondani [ITA] 24
46Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 24vs.Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 24
51Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN] 24vs.Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA] 24
53Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 24vs.Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] 24
45Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] 24vs.Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] 24
61De Jong, Hugo [NLD] 24vs.Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] 24
37Baert, Jiri [BEL] 24vs.Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 24
60Boeken, Noah P [NLD] 24vs.Roelofs, Frank [NLD] 24
38Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] 24vs.Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] 24
21Dooms, Bram [BEL] 22vs.Doropoulos, Nick [GRC] 21
1Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] 22vs.Dijt, Sven [NLD] 22
22Melis, Bas [NLD] 21vs.Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL] 21
7Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] 21vs.Feenstra, Rens [NLD] 21
8Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP] 21vs.Jensen, David [DNK] 21
41González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP] 21vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 21
40Tran, Minh [BEL] 21vs.Wollaert, Kjell [BEL] 21
29Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] 21vs.Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA] 21
4Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] 21vs.Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC] 21
62Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] 21vs.Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK] 21
32Illig, Jerome [FRA] 21vs.Boning, Matthias [DEU] 21
9Wright, Stuart D [NLD] 21vs.Vanrie, Wim [BEL] 21
50Dang, Martin P [DNK] 21vs.Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU] 21
44Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] 21vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 21
34Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 21vs.Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD] 21
43Ruess, Jan H [DEU] 21vs.Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] 21
49Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD] 21vs.Benz, Alistair [NLD] 21
66Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD] 21vs.Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] 21
42Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 21vs.Dolstra, Menno [NLD] 21
25V.d.brink, Henri [NLD] 21vs.Holm, Malte [DNK] 21
14Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] 21vs.Helmich, Arnout [NLD] 21
26Ecker, Florian F [DEU] 21vs.Walter, Daniel [DEU] 21
65Ströh, Kim [DNK] 21vs.Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU] 21
Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA] 21 * BYE * Pod 18
Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] 21 * BYE * Pod 19
Hollmann, Marc [DEU] 21 * BYE * Pod 15
Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 21 * BYE * Pod 17
Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD] 21 * BYE * Pod 16
Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP] 21 * BYE * Pod 14

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All