Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Opponent
26 Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
25 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
28 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] vs. De Sio, Jakub [CZE]
8 Prost, Andrejs [USA] vs. Frilund, Michael [DNK]
6 Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] vs. Horváth, Tamás [HUN]
27 Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD] vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
58 Winter, Sascha [DEU] vs. Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD]
7 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
54 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] vs. Kuben, Petr [CZE]
50 Boeken, Noah P [NLD] vs. Younes, Youssef [FRA]
29 Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] vs. Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR]
12 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] vs. Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT]
62 Langer, Tomas [CZE] vs. Cnossen, Anne [NLD]
2 Stelder, Sacha [NLD] vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
22 Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA] vs. Douda, Ondrej [CZE]
24 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] vs. Willefert, Malo [FRA]
4 Mauger, Guillaume [FRA] vs. Lindroos, Jani [FIN]
44 Hebky, Michal [CZE] vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
32 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] vs. Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
45 Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] vs. Caffier, Aurelien [FRA]
60 De Rooij, Danny [NLD] vs. De Graat, Julien [DEU]
10 Eberhard, Michi [CHE] vs. Baglin, Arnaud [FRA]
63 Musial, Lukasz [POL] vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
38 Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] vs. Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP]
39 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
31 Melis, Bas [NLD] vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
30 Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD] vs. Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]
33 Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] vs. Doise, Jan [BEL]
40 Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] vs. Martin, Quentin [NLD]
70 Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] vs. Vanrie, Wim [BEL]
42 Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA] vs. Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU]
59 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] vs. Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD]
56 Luca, Mondani [ITA] vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
61 Birth, Michael [DEU] vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
53 Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
66 Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
9 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] vs. Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
55 De Marelle, Anthony [BEL] vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
18 Disconzi, Romolo [BRA] vs. Zhang, Yin [LUX]
46 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] vs. Baert, Jiri [BEL]
19 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
48 Van Roy, Thomas [BEL] vs. Dijt, Sven [NLD]
52 Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] vs. Ruess, Jan H [DEU]
57 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] vs. Spruyt, Braam [BEL]
11 Dooms, Bram [BEL] vs. Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]
5 Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] vs. Frederiksen, Anders [DNK]
15 De Kler, Tijs [NLD] vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
17 Schwass, Mark [CHE] vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
3 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] vs. Boning, Matthias [DEU]
13 Dolstra, Menno [NLD] vs. Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA]
16 Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] vs. Ecker, Florian F [DEU]
35 Walter, Daniel [DEU] vs. Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
20 Benz, Alistair [NLD] vs. Hollmann, Marc [DEU]
41 Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN] vs. Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
47 Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] vs. Schreurs, Jos [NLD]
49 Tran, Minh [BEL] vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
51 De Jong, Hugo [NLD] vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
65 Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC] vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
68 De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD] vs. Feenstra, Rens [NLD]
21 Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD] vs. Dang, Martin P [DNK]
43 Topel, Frank [DEU] vs. Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD]
1 Midtun, Walter [NOR] vs. Dobis, David [CZE]
36 Jensen, David [DNK] vs. Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU]
23 Lorenz, Jan [DEU] vs. Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK]
34 Holm, Malte [DNK] vs. Birner, Armin [AUT]
69 Ströh, Kim [DNK] vs. Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP]
67 Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] vs. V.d.brink, Henri [NLD]
37 Wright, Stuart D [NLD] vs. Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD]
14 Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK] vs. Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
64 González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP] vs. Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL]
  Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU]   * BYE * Pod 16
  Illig, Jerome [FRA]   * BYE * Pod 17
  Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD]   * BYE * Pod 18
  Helmich, Arnout [NLD]   * BYE * Pod 17
  Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD]   * BYE * Pod 17
  Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA]   * BYE * Pod 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All