Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Midtun, Walter [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Dobis, David [CZE]
2Stelder, Sacha [NLD]Won 2-0vs.De Haan, Floris [NLD]
3Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Boning, Matthias [DEU]
4Mauger, Guillaume [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Lindroos, Jani [FIN]
5Vilgo, Kristjan [EST]Lost 1-2vs.Frederiksen, Anders [DNK]
6Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Horváth, Tamás [HUN]
7Estratti, Samuele [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Vieren, Peter [BEL]
8Prost, Andrejs [USA]Won 2-1vs.Frilund, Michael [DNK]
9Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
10Eberhard, Michi [CHE]Won 2-1vs.Baglin, Arnaud [FRA]
11Dooms, Bram [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]
12Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT]
13Dolstra, Menno [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA]
14Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK]Lost 0-2vs.Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
15De Kler, Tijs [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
16Perpete, Fabrice [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Ecker, Florian F [DEU]
17Schwass, Mark [CHE]Lost 0-2vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
18Disconzi, Romolo [BRA]Lost 0-2vs.Zhang, Yin [LUX]
19Wigge, Mathias [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
20Benz, Alistair [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Hollmann, Marc [DEU]
21Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Dang, Martin P [DNK]
22Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Douda, Ondrej [CZE]
23Lorenz, Jan [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK]
24Hofmann, Mike [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Willefert, Malo [FRA]
25Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
26Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
27Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
28Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU]Won 2-1vs.De Sio, Jakub [CZE]
29Pedersen, Kristian [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR]
30Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]
31Melis, Bas [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
32Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
33Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Doise, Jan [BEL]
34Holm, Malte [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Birner, Armin [AUT]
35Walter, Daniel [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
36Jensen, David [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU]
37Wright, Stuart D [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD]
38Engleitner, Herbert [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP]
39Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
40Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Martin, Quentin [NLD]
41Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN]Lost 0-2vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
42Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU]
43Topel, Frank [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD]
44Hebky, Michal [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
45Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Caffier, Aurelien [FRA]
46Maaten, Rogier [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Baert, Jiri [BEL]
47Van Der Made, Allard [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Schreurs, Jos [NLD]
48Van Roy, Thomas [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Dijt, Sven [NLD]
49Tran, Minh [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Thorén, Jens [SWE]
50Boeken, Noah P [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Younes, Youssef [FRA]
51De Jong, Hugo [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
52Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Ruess, Jan H [DEU]
53Drobny, Radoslav [SVK]Lost 0-2vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
54Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Kuben, Petr [CZE]
55De Marelle, Anthony [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
56Luca, Mondani [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Burgold, Lino [DEU]
57Geißler, Gunnar [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Spruyt, Braam [BEL]
58Winter, Sascha [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD]
59Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]Lost 1-2vs.Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD]
60De Rooij, Danny [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.De Graat, Julien [DEU]
61Birth, Michael [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU]
62Langer, Tomas [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Cnossen, Anne [NLD]
63Musial, Lukasz [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Juza, Martin [CZE]
64González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL]
65Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC]Lost 1-2vs.Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
66Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD]
67Mitsios, Johannes [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.V.d.brink, Henri [NLD]
68De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Feenstra, Rens [NLD]
69Ströh, Kim [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP]
70Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Vanrie, Wim [BEL]
Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU] * BYE *
Illig, Jerome [FRA] * BYE *
Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD] * BYE *
Helmich, Arnout [NLD] * BYE *
Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD] * BYE *
Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All