Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
14Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 34vs.Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 33
50Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] 33vs.Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] 31
68Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 33vs.Cnossen, Anne [NLD] 33
32Prost, Andrejs [USA] 33vs.Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 33
53Zhang, Yin [LUX] 30vs.Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] 30
33Hebky, Michal [CZE] 30vs.Boeken, Noah P [NLD] 30
35Mauger, Guillaume [FRA] 30vs.Langer, Tomas [CZE] 30
71Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 30vs.Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA] 30
34Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] 30vs.Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD] 30
52Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 30vs.Winter, Sascha [DEU] 30
51Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] 30vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 30
16Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] 30vs.Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] 30
12Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 30vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU] 30
69De Graat, Julien [DEU] 30vs.Juza, Martin [CZE] 30
15Estratti, Samuele [ITA] 30vs.De Sio, Jakub [CZE] 30
17Stelder, Sacha [NLD] 30vs.Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] 30
72Frilund, Michael [DNK] 28vs.Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] 28
18Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 28vs.Musial, Lukasz [POL] 28
36Eberhard, Michi [CHE] 28vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 28
54De Rooij, Danny [NLD] 28vs.Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 27
58De Haan, Floris [NLD] 27vs.Luca, Mondani [ITA] 27
22Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] 27vs.Birth, Michael [DEU] 27
23Hollmann, Marc [DEU] 27vs.Douda, Ondrej [CZE] 27
24Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 27vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 27
55Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 27vs.Horváth, Tamás [HUN] 27
60Willefert, Malo [FRA] 27vs.Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] 25
21Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] 27vs.Ruess, Jan H [DEU] 27
20Younes, Youssef [FRA] 27vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 27
19Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 27vs.Vieren, Peter [BEL] 27
3Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] 27vs.Schreurs, Jos [NLD] 27
2Feenstra, Rens [NLD] 27vs.Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 27
4Spruyt, Braam [BEL] 27vs.De Marelle, Anthony [BEL] 27
6Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] 27vs.Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] 27
5Lindroos, Jani [FIN] 27vs.Dobis, David [CZE] 27
59Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] 27vs.Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] 27
1Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 27vs.Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] 27
37Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD] 27vs.Thorén, Jens [SWE] 27
57Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] 27vs.Disconzi, Romolo [BRA] 27
41Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 27vs.Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] 27
38Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 27vs.Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] 27
56Melis, Bas [NLD] 27vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 27
40Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP] 27vs.Dang, Martin P [DNK] 27
42Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA] 27vs.Boning, Matthias [DEU] 27
39Kuben, Petr [CZE] 27vs.Birner, Armin [AUT] 27
25Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] 25vs.Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] 24
43Van Roy, Thomas [BEL] 25vs.Dooms, Bram [BEL] 25
7Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] 25vs.Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT] 25
61Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] 25vs.Dijt, Sven [NLD] 25
10Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA] 24vs.Walter, Daniel [DEU] 24
9Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] 24vs.Schwass, Mark [CHE] 24
11Midtun, Walter [NOR] 24vs.Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD] 24
8Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL] 24vs.Tran, Minh [BEL] 24
66Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] 24vs.Lorenz, Jan [DEU] 24
47Martin, Quentin [NLD] 24vs.Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD] 24
48Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU] 24vs.Topel, Frank [DEU] 24
70Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD] 24vs.Helmich, Arnout [NLD] 24
63Levy, Raphael [FRA] 24vs.Jensen, David [DNK] 24
65Benz, Alistair [NLD] 24vs.Vanrie, Wim [BEL] 24
28Burgold, Lino [DEU] 24vs.Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC] 24
30Illig, Jerome [FRA] 24vs.Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN] 24
31Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] 24vs.Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD] 24
62Doropoulos, Nick [GRC] 24vs.Caffier, Aurelien [FRA] 24
29Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP] 24vs.Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU] 24
26De Jong, Hugo [NLD] 24vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 24
27De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD] 24vs.De Kler, Tijs [NLD] 24
44Baert, Jiri [BEL] 24vs.Roelofs, Frank [NLD] 24
46Ströh, Kim [DNK] 24vs.Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] 24
64Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] 24vs.V.d.brink, Henri [NLD] 24
45Dolstra, Menno [NLD] 24vs.Holm, Malte [DNK] 24
13Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] 21vs.González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP] 21
67Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU] 21vs.Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK] 21
49Wollaert, Kjell [BEL] 21vs.Ecker, Florian F [DEU] 21

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All