Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
2Feenstra, Rens [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Wigge, Mathias [DEU]
3Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Schreurs, Jos [NLD]
4Spruyt, Braam [BEL]Won 2-1vs.De Marelle, Anthony [BEL]
5Lindroos, Jani [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Dobis, David [CZE]
6Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Frederiksen, Anders [DNK]
7Geißler, Gunnar [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT]
8Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Tran, Minh [BEL]
9Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Schwass, Mark [CHE]
10Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Walter, Daniel [DEU]
11Midtun, Walter [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD]
12Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU]
13Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA]Won 2-1vs.González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP]
14Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
15Estratti, Samuele [ITA]Won 2-0vs.De Sio, Jakub [CZE]
16Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
17Stelder, Sacha [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Pedersen, Kristian [NOR]
18Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Musial, Lukasz [POL]
19Maaten, Rogier [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Vieren, Peter [BEL]
20Younes, Youssef [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
21Drobny, Radoslav [SVK]Lost 0-2vs.Ruess, Jan H [DEU]
22Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Birth, Michael [DEU]
23Hollmann, Marc [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Douda, Ondrej [CZE]
24Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
25Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR]Won 2-1vs.Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD]
26De Jong, Hugo [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Doise, Jan [BEL]
27De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD]Won 2-1vs.De Kler, Tijs [NLD]
28Burgold, Lino [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC]
29Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU]
30Illig, Jerome [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN]
31Vilgo, Kristjan [EST]Lost 0-2vs.Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD]
32Prost, Andrejs [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
33Hebky, Michal [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Boeken, Noah P [NLD]
34Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD]
35Mauger, Guillaume [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Langer, Tomas [CZE]
36Eberhard, Michi [CHE]Won 2-0vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD]
37Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Thorén, Jens [SWE]
38Brodzak, Jan [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
39Kuben, Petr [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Birner, Armin [AUT]
40Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Dang, Martin P [DNK]
41Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Engleitner, Herbert [AUT]
42Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Boning, Matthias [DEU]
43Van Roy, Thomas [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Dooms, Bram [BEL]
44Baert, Jiri [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
45Dolstra, Menno [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Holm, Malte [DNK]
46Ströh, Kim [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Perpete, Fabrice [BEL]
47Martin, Quentin [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD]
48Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Topel, Frank [DEU]
49Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Ecker, Florian F [DEU]
50Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD]
51Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
52Pascoli, Mario [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Winter, Sascha [DEU]
53Zhang, Yin [LUX]Won 2-1vs.Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
54De Rooij, Danny [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
55Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Horváth, Tamás [HUN]
56Melis, Bas [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
57Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Disconzi, Romolo [BRA]
58De Haan, Floris [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Luca, Mondani [ITA]
59Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]
60Willefert, Malo [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Baglin, Arnaud [FRA]
61Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Dijt, Sven [NLD]
62Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Caffier, Aurelien [FRA]
63Levy, Raphael [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Jensen, David [DNK]
64Van Der Made, Allard [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.V.d.brink, Henri [NLD]
65Benz, Alistair [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Vanrie, Wim [BEL]
66Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Lorenz, Jan [DEU]
67Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK]
68Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Cnossen, Anne [NLD]
69De Graat, Julien [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Juza, Martin [CZE]
70Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Helmich, Arnout [NLD]
71Hofmann, Mike [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA]
Frilund, Michael [DNK] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All