Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 14 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
49Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 37vs.Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] 36
32Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 36vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 36
15Juza, Martin [CZE] 33vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 33
14Prost, Andrejs [USA] 33vs.Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] 31
52Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 33vs.Langer, Tomas [CZE] 33
12Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] 33vs.Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 33
51Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 33vs.Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD] 33
63Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] 33vs.Zhang, Yin [LUX] 33
60Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 33vs.Cnossen, Anne [NLD] 33
61Hebky, Michal [CZE] 33vs.Estratti, Samuele [ITA] 33
18Frilund, Michael [DNK] 31vs.Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 30
36Musial, Lukasz [POL] 31vs.Eberhard, Michi [CHE] 31
34Winter, Sascha [DEU] 30vs.Maij, Rosario [DEU] 30
37Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 30vs.Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 30
35Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA] 30vs.Mauger, Guillaume [FRA] 30
23Lindroos, Jani [FIN] 30vs.Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] 30
16Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] 30vs.Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] 30
33De Sio, Jakub [CZE] 30vs.De Graat, Julien [DEU] 30
17Stelder, Sacha [NLD] 30vs.Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] 30
24Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 30vs.Willefert, Malo [FRA] 30
20Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] 30vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 30
54Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD] 30vs.Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 30
22Spruyt, Braam [BEL] 30vs.De Haan, Floris [NLD] 30
39Schreurs, Jos [NLD] 30vs.Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] 30
41Douda, Ondrej [CZE] 30vs.Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] 30
3Ruess, Jan H [DEU] 30vs.Birner, Armin [AUT] 30
2Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 30vs.Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 30
6Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA] 30vs.Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] 30
50Boeken, Noah P [NLD] 30vs.Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] 30
4Birth, Michael [DEU] 30vs.Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP] 30
7Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] 28vs.Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] 28
25Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] 28vs.Van Roy, Thomas [BEL] 28
53De Rooij, Danny [NLD] 28vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 28
10Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA] 27vs.Burgold, Lino [DEU] 27
21Kuben, Petr [CZE] 27vs.Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] 27
9Schwass, Mark [CHE] 27vs.Jensen, David [DNK] 27
5Hollmann, Marc [DEU] 27vs.Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 27
59Boning, Matthias [DEU] 27vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 27
8Tran, Minh [BEL] 27vs.Doropoulos, Nick [GRC] 27
19Thorén, Jens [SWE] 27vs.Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] 27
55Younes, Youssef [FRA] 27vs.Melis, Bas [NLD] 27
28Ströh, Kim [DNK] 27vs.V.d.brink, Henri [NLD] 27
1Horváth, Tamás [HUN] 27vs.Vieren, Peter [BEL] 27
44De Jong, Hugo [NLD] 27vs.Baert, Jiri [BEL] 27
57De Marelle, Anthony [BEL] 27vs.Dang, Martin P [DNK] 27
45Dolstra, Menno [NLD] 27vs.De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD] 27
40Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] 27vs.Luca, Mondani [ITA] 27
58Dobis, David [CZE] 27vs.Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] 27
42Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] 27vs.Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] 25
56Disconzi, Romolo [BRA] 27vs.Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] 27
47Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU] 27vs.Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD] 27
38Feenstra, Rens [NLD] 27vs.Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 27
29Vanrie, Wim [BEL] 27vs.Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD] 27
30Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN] 27vs.Lorenz, Jan [DEU] 27
31Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD] 27vs.Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU] 24
62Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU] 27vs.Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD] 27
43Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT] 25vs.Dooms, Bram [BEL] 25
48Helmich, Arnout [NLD] 24vs.Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] 24
26Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL] 24vs.Caffier, Aurelien [FRA] 24
46Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] 24vs.Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC] 24
27Holm, Malte [DNK] 24vs.Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] 24
13Vilgo, Kristjan [EST] 24vs.Wollaert, Kjell [BEL] 24
11Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP] 24vs.Midtun, Walter [NOR] 24
Topel, Frank [DEU] 24 * BYE * Pod 17
Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] 24 * BYE * Pod 18
Roelofs, Frank [NLD] 24 * BYE * Pod 13
Dijt, Sven [NLD] 25 * BYE * Pod 12
Benz, Alistair [NLD] 24 * BYE * Pod 16
De Kler, Tijs [NLD] 24 * BYE * Pod 14
Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 28 * BYE * Pod 5
Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] 24 * BYE * Pod 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All