Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 7 Results (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
401 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Frilund, Michael [DNK]
402 De Graat, Julien [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tran, Minh [BEL]
403 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Prost, Andrejs [USA]
404 Doise, Jan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
405 Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
406 Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
407 Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Horváth, Tamás [HUN]
408 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Caffier, Aurelien [FRA]
409 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR]
410 Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Andreas [USA]
411 Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez De Alarcos, Is [ESP]
412 Meissner, Patrick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK]
413 Azevedo, Mario B [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Hollmann, Marc [DEU]
414 Polasek, Filip [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Wechsel, Alexander [DEU]
415 De Kler, Tijs [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Roy, Thomas [BEL]
416 Duignan, Thomas M [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD]
417 Cordier, Kris [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Van Houts, Kevin [NLD]
418 Pieters, Yorick [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD]
419 Anders, Torsten [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Cadier, Ron [NLD]
420 Rot, Thomas [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Mayer, Manuel [DEU]
421 Uittenbogaard, Kenny [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD]
422 Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]
423 Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. De Rijk, Jonathan [BEL]
424 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Preiss, Christian [CHE]
425 Fladaas, Bjørn Aleksan [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ziesche, Sebastian [DEU]
426 Noordzij, Wouter [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Cortez, Paulo R [BRA]
427 Moons, Dennis [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
428 Steudtner, Christian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
429 Bode, Roland [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU]
430 Jickeli, Christian M [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
431 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA]
432 Boeken, Noah P [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
433 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
434 Cnossen, Anne [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Svedby, Fredrik [SWE]
435 Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
436 De Rooij, Danny [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Ismail, Zulkifli [MYS]
437 Dolstra, Menno [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Benz, Alistair [NLD]
438 Fiebelkorn, Sven [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
439 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]
440 Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Klarenberg, Erik [NLD]
441 Verelst, Jamie [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Baptista, Jose M [NLD]
442 Vaucher, Joris [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Langer, Tomas [CZE]
443 Stanilov, Ivko S [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD]
444 Pritsch, Max [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Midtun, Walter [NOR]
445 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU]
446 Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
447 Vanrie, Wim [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
448 Pruser, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Boning, Matthias [DEU]
449 Helmich, Arnout [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Williamson, David [AUS]
450 De Waegeneer, Joran [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Vanbrandt, Dimitri [BEL]
451 Van Ackere, Tom [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Mongilardi, Gilles [FRA]
452 Valkeneers, Tom [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Silny, Andre [DEU]
453 Buttner, Kevin F [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Vogin, David [FRA]
454 Mampaey, Herwig [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Ehrle, Philip [DEU]
455 Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Musial, Lukasz [POL]
456 Kilappa, Vantte [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Mantel, Edwin [NLD]
457 Barwisch, Timo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ritter, Simon [DEU]
458 Willefert, Malo [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf [NLD]
459 Manders, Mitchell [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
460 Pilat, Rikus [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Mispelters, Peter [BEL]
461 Boer, Robbin [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Manders, Fred [NLD]
462 Brillemans, Marcel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Berdou, Dennis [DEU]
463 Noorlander, Niels [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Chudoba, Martin [CZE]
464 Frischmann, Ludwig [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Willems, Ibn [BEL]
465 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD]
466 Stihle, Julien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hecht, Stefan [DEU]
467 Mosterman, Friso [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Mandele, Joost [NLD]
468 Kummer, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Radloff, Tobias [DEU]
469 Vos, Marnix [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL]
470 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Moshølen, André [NOR]
471 Stellingwerf, Allard [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU]
472 Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
473 Bourdoux, Arnaud [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Filatriau, Franck [FRA]
474 Sovago, Philipp [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Caekebeke, Evert [BEL]
475 Brodzak, Michal [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP]
476 Stevens, Henk [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP]
477 Knapen, Bas - [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Chomicz, Kacper [POL]
478 Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
479 Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Noé, Benjamin [BEL]
480 Disconzi, Romolo [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Skocek, Jean Philippe [BEL]
481 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Florent, Lucas [FRA]
482 Brandt, Kenneth [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Duparcq, Guy [BEL]
483 Lucenti, Fabrizio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Löffler, Alexander [DEU]
484 Korsell, Samuel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Van Leeuwen, Sweitse J [NLD]
485 Janura, Peter [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fedi, Alessandro [ITA]
486 Verbeken, Dirk [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Thil, Stephane [FRA]
487 Lorenz, Jan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]
488 Pashuysen, Tom [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Kage, Sven [DEU]
489 Wache, Paul [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kunwald, Christian T [AUT]
490 Wallin, Peter [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ortmann, Bjoern [DEU]
491 Qu, Hsueh [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Smets, Daan [NLD]
492 Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Vermeiren, Yves [BEL]
493 Schwass, Mark [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Oude Luttikhuis, Maart [NLD]
494 Glansbeeke, Jannes [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kunz, Markus [CHE]
495 Van Hees, Kim [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
496 Kreuz, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia, Sergio [ESP]
497 Iaconelli, Luca [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU]
498 Riviere, Alexandre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Douda, Ondrej [CZE]
499 Born, Rutger [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Demarche, Fabrice [FRA]
500 Abresch, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
501 Bronsgeest, Bas [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Quentin, Englebert [BEL]
502 Van Osselaer, Sean [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Magi, Sander [EST]
503 Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Gruson, Pierre [FRA]
504 Pereira, Jordao [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Grandjean, Gilles [BEL]
505 Pype, Tristan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Lesieur, Raphael [FRA]
506 Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Szoke, Zoltan [HUN]
507 Haupt, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Matuszewski, Hubert [POL]
508 Phillips, Ian [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Chassot, Philippe [CHE]
509 David, Gaetan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Mauhart, Christian [AUT]
510 De La Fosse, Sebastien [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Stelder, Sacha [NLD]
511 Libeer, Thomas [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Pruyt, Daan D [NLD]
512 Van Ravenzwaaij, Don [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Tigchelaar, Martin [NLD]
513 Dols, Roel [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Mansor, Izian [MYS]
514 Stoichkov, Kiril [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Petersson, Martin D [SWE]
515 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Smink, Robert H [NLD]
516 Kelterbaum, Morgane [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
517 Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Bakel, Rob [NLD]
518 Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Fallgren, David [SWE]
519 Väisänen, Aarne K [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. - [NLD]
520 Tubing, Oliver [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Koers, Kenta B [NLD]
521 Kobor, Thomas [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Longoni, Raphael G [CHE]
522 Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mauger, Guillaume [FRA]
523 Lenstra, Marc-jan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Wijsman, Gerwin [NLD]
524 Feenstra, Rens [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Geist, Jonathan [DEU]
525 Zakharov, Roman L [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Olsson, Marcus [SWE]
526 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Hauchard, Francois [NLD]
527 Crovetto, Adrien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hlubek, Adam [CZE]
528 Vilaire, Sebastien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Alphen, Pascal [NLD]
529 Graefling, Beat [CHE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Delis, Achilles [DEU]
530 Kanter, Lars [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lai, Kim-Man [NLD]
531 Reijmersdal, Van, Niel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Van Putten, Ferry [NLD]
532 Noorlander, Mark [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Guérin, Romain [FRA]
533 Ullenius, Daniel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
534 Sacchi, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Penningnieuwland, Marc [NLD]
535 Lemaitre, Maxime [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Wusowski, Daniel [DEU]
536 Pletzer-zelgert, Jonat [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ros, Jonathan [NLD]
537 Emeric, Plaideux [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Henriksen, Jørgen [NOR]
538 Tammers, Roeland [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Lasse V [DNK]
539 Thoumire, Sebastien [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Nygaard Kaspersen, All [DNK]
540 Handzlik, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Merckx, Robin [BEL]
541 Van De Rijck, Stijn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Gurevich, Alexander [RUS]
542 Loeber, Gerrit-alwis A [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Van Iperen, Rutger [NLD]
543 Guthmann, Yann [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Aubertin, Stephane [FRA]
544 Van De Griendt, Freek [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. De Ridder, Maarten [BEL]
545 Zijp, Teun [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
546 Oberauer, Felix [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Geldof, Dimarci [NLD]
547 Nadebaum, Rob [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Verschoor, Pim [NLD]
548 Plagge, Julian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Made, Mark [NLD]
549 Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Roux, Vincent [FRA]
550 Mede, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Baum, Tobias [DEU]
551 Januchowski, Fabian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR]
552 Grund, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bungard, Oliver [DEU]
553 Dorle, Ludovic [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lago, Norman [ESP]
554 Simioni, Tanguy [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Vlasveld, Geert [NLD]
555 Touriño García, Abel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Skupien, Maciej [POL]
556 Kilappa, Elina [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Dach, Dominic [DEU]
557 Van Maaren, Mitchell [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Waelkens, Wim E [BEL]
558 Adams, Olaf [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Steinbrueck, Philipp [DEU]
559 Vesely, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Brinks, Eric A [NLD]
560 Schurkens, Brenda G [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Villar Garcia, Jonatha [ESP]
561 Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lissens, Gil J [BEL]
562 Durr-frederiksen, Kenn [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Mass, Martyn [NLD]
563 Falger, Andrew [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Stihle, Laurent [FRA]
564 Cheung, Kim [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gola, Matej M [CZE]
565 Sas, Ivar [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Roos, Maarten [NLD]
566 ROSALIE, Jimmy [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ten Brinke, Oswin [NLD]
567 Dorliat, Max [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Guillaume, Cornelis [BEL]
568 Woodham, Christina [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kruit, Bertram [NLD]
569 Wong, Man Hin [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kelterbaum, Catherine [FRA]
570 Alvarez, Alfonso [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Cernohorsky, Tomas [CZE]
571 Macejka, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. De Visser, Bas [NLD]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All