Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 8 Results (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
401 Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Tran, Minh [BEL]
402 Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
403 Caffier, Aurelien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
404 Juza, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Horváth, Tamás [HUN]
405 Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Baglin, Arnaud [FRA]
406 Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Mayer, Manuel [DEU]
407 Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA]
408 Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Helmich, Arnout [NLD]
409 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
410 Frilund, Michael [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Ziesche, Sebastian [DEU]
411 Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD]
412 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Cnossen, Anne [NLD]
413 Prost, Andrejs [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Cortez, Paulo R [BRA]
414 Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Anders, Torsten [DEU]
415 Boning, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wechsel, Alexander [DEU]
416 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
417 Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
418 Van Roy, Thomas [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD]
419 Jickeli, Christian M [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dolstra, Menno [NLD]
420 De Graat, Julien [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. De Waegeneer, Joran [BEL]
421 Boeken, Noah P [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
422 Langer, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Baptista, Jose M [NLD]
423 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Doise, Jan [BEL]
424 Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Midtun, Walter [NOR]
425 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
426 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
427 Azevedo, Mario B [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. De Rooij, Danny [NLD]
428 Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Cordier, Kris [BEL]
429 Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanrie, Wim [BEL]
430 Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Barwisch, Timo [DEU]
431 Kilappa, Vantte [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Meissner, Patrick [DEU]
432 Silny, Andre [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Buttner, Kevin F [NLD]
433 Mampaey, Herwig [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Musial, Lukasz [POL]
434 Van Ackere, Tom [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez De Alarcos, Is [ESP]
435 Jonsson, Andreas [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ismail, Zulkifli [MYS]
436 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Polasek, Filip [SVK]
437 Douda, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Klarenberg, Erik [NLD]
438 Filatriau, Franck [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Benz, Alistair [NLD]
439 Boer, Robbin [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Rot, Thomas [NLD]
440 Berdou, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mosterman, Friso [NLD]
441 Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Van Osselaer, Sean [BEL]
442 Verelst, Jamie [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
443 Willefert, Malo [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Koers, Kenta B [NLD]
444 Hollmann, Marc [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Löffler, Alexander [DEU]
445 Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Uittenbogaard, Kenny [BEL]
446 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Pritsch, Max [DEU]
447 Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. De Rijk, Jonathan [BEL]
448 Wache, Paul [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA]
449 Fladaas, Bjørn Aleksan [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
450 Vaucher, Joris [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL]
451 - [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
452 Korsell, Samuel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kelterbaum, Morgane [FRA]
453 Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Van Ravenzwaaij, Don [NLD]
454 Demarche, Fabrice [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fedi, Alessandro [ITA]
455 Pype, Tristan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Moshølen, André [NOR]
456 Lenstra, Marc-jan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Longoni, Raphael G [CHE]
457 Brandt, Kenneth [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Svedby, Fredrik [SWE]
458 Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Pilat, Rikus [NLD]
459 Zakharov, Roman L [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Pruser, Jan [DEU]
460 Chassot, Philippe [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Noé, Benjamin [BEL]
461 De Haan, Floris [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Hecht, Stefan [DEU]
462 Van Houts, Kevin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Williamson, David [AUS]
463 Disconzi, Romolo [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Moons, Dennis [BEL]
464 Cadier, Ron [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU]
465 Garcia, Sergio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Chudoba, Martin [CZE]
466 Pashuysen, Tom [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NLD]
467 Van Bakel, Rob [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwass, Mark [CHE]
468 Grandjean, Gilles [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lorenz, Jan [DEU]
469 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Sovago, Philipp [AUT]
470 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Quentin, Englebert [BEL]
471 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ortmann, Bjoern [DEU]
472 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Steudtner, Christian [DEU]
473 Kleij, Rogier [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. De Kler, Tijs [NLD]
474 Stelder, Sacha [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Abresch, Sebastian [DEU]
475 Mauhart, Christian [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Pruyt, Daan D [NLD]
476 Pieters, Yorick [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Stanilov, Ivko S [BGR]
477 Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
478 Kummer, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Feenstra, Rens [NLD]
479 Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
480 Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Smets, Daan [NLD]
481 Mansor, Izian [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Netrefa, Jiri [CZE]
482 Duignan, Thomas M [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Haupt, Christian [DEU]
483 Lemaitre, Maxime [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Dach, Dominic [DEU]
484 Kunz, Markus [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD]
485 Mauger, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU]
486 Crovetto, Adrien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Willems, Ibn [BEL]
487 Vanbrandt, Dimitri [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Mantel, Edwin [NLD]
488 Ehrle, Philip [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Reijmersdal, Van, Niel [NLD]
489 Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Van Alphen, Pascal [NLD]
490 Vogin, David [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]
491 Kanter, Lars [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Petersson, Martin D [SWE]
492 Kage, Sven [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Thoumire, Sebastien [BEL]
493 Stoichkov, Kiril [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Phillips, Ian [NLD]
494 Guérin, Romain [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Lasse V [DNK]
495 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Preiss, Christian [CHE]
496 Emeric, Plaideux [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Tigchelaar, Martin [NLD]
497 Grund, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Brillemans, Marcel [NLD]
498 Plagge, Julian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van De Rijck, Stijn [BEL]
499 Duparcq, Guy [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
500 Qu, Hsueh [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Stihle, Julien [FRA]
501 Baum, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR]
502 Vlasveld, Geert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lucenti, Fabrizio [ITA]
503 Loeber, Gerrit-alwis A [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Touriño García, Abel [ESP]
504 Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]
505 Van Leeuwen, Sweitse J [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Sacchi, Riccardo [ITA]
506 Mispelters, Peter [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Smink, Robert H [NLD]
507 Gruson, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Pletzer-zelgert, Jonat [DEU]
508 Glansbeeke, Jannes [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Iaconelli, Luca [ITA]
509 Merckx, Robin [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
510 Guthmann, Yann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Brodzak, Michal [CZE]
511 Geldof, Dimarci [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. De La Fosse, Sebastien [NLD]
512 Delis, Achilles [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hauchard, Francois [NLD]
513 Graefling, Beat [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Vesely, Tomas [CZE]
514 Hlubek, Adam [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Vilaire, Sebastien [FRA]
515 Lago, Norman [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Putten, Ferry [NLD]
516 Schurkens, Brenda G [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Dorle, Ludovic [FRA]
517 Lai, Kim-Man [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Januchowski, Fabian [DEU]
518 Gurevich, Alexander [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Skupien, Maciej [POL]
519 Stihle, Laurent [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Mede, Martin [CZE]
520 Henriksen, Jørgen [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Durr-frederiksen, Kenn [DNK]
521 Ullenius, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nygaard Kaspersen, All [DNK]
522 Zijp, Teun [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Kilappa, Elina [FIN]
523 Bungard, Oliver [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ten Brinke, Oswin [NLD]
524 Lissens, Gil J [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Wusowski, Daniel [DEU]
525 Penningnieuwland, Marc [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Simioni, Tanguy [BEL]
526 Sas, Ivar [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Dorliat, Max [FRA]
527 Brinks, Eric A [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Steinbrueck, Philipp [DEU]
528 Kruit, Bertram [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Roos, Maarten [NLD]
529 ROSALIE, Jimmy [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. De Visser, Bas [NLD]
530 Gola, Matej M [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mass, Martyn [NLD]
531 Alvarez, Alfonso [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Kelterbaum, Catherine [FRA]
532 Cernohorsky, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Falger, Andrew [NLD]
  Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All