Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 9 Pairings (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 24vs.Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] 24
2Caffier, Aurelien [FRA] 24vs.Horváth, Tamás [HUN] 24
3Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] 22vs.Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] 22
14Maij, Rosario [DEU] 21vs.Nouzovsky, Zdenko [SVK] 21
12De Graat, Julien [DEU] 21vs.Boning, Matthias [DEU] 21
13Thorén, Jens [SWE] 21vs.Cnossen, Anne [NLD] 21
15Dolstra, Menno [NLD] 21vs.Van Roy, Thomas [BEL] 21
10Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] 21vs.Tran, Minh [BEL] 21
16Midtun, Walter [NOR] 21vs.Langer, Tomas [CZE] 21
11Helmich, Arnout [NLD] 21vs.De Rooij, Danny [NLD] 21
17Vanrie, Wim [BEL] 21vs.Frilund, Michael [DNK] 21
9Nouchi, Jonathan [NLD] 21vs.Vieren, Peter [BEL] 21
5Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 21vs.Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] 21
4Prost, Andrejs [USA] 21vs.Juza, Martin [CZE] 21
6Pedersen, Kristian [NOR] 21vs.Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] 21
8Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 21vs.Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL] 21
7Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] 21vs.Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] 21
20Jonsson, Andreas [USA] 19vs.Buttner, Kevin F [NLD] 19
19Van Ackere, Tom [BEL] 19vs.Musial, Lukasz [POL] 19
18Kilappa, Vantte [FIN] 19vs.Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] 19
44Boeken, Noah P [NLD] 18vs.Petersson, Martin D [SWE] 18
42Disconzi, Romolo [BRA] 18vs.Rot, Thomas [NLD] 18
41Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU] 18vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 18
38Schwass, Mark [CHE] 18vs.Berdou, Dennis [DEU] 18
40Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] 18vs.Pype, Tristan [BEL] 18
39Ohlhof, Frank [DEU] 18vs.Zakharov, Roman L [UKR] 18
43Pashuysen, Tom [BEL] 18vs.Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU] 18
48Duignan, Thomas M [NLD] 18vs.Feenstra, Rens [NLD] 18
45Perpete, Fabrice [BEL] 18vs.Cortez, Paulo R [BRA] 18
50Lorenz, Jan [DEU] 18vs.Bode, Roland [DEU] 18
36Benz, Alistair [NLD] 18vs.Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] 18
49Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA] 18vs.Williamson, David [AUS] 18
46Azevedo, Mario B [PRT] 18vs.Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA] 18
47Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] 18vs.Hollmann, Marc [DEU] 18
37Svedby, Fredrik [SWE] 18vs.Doise, Jan [BEL] 18
25Pieters, Yorick [BEL] 18vs.Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 18
35Douda, Ondrej [CZE] 18vs.Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] 18
23Van Der Ploeg, Tobie [NLD] 18vs.Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] 18
24Mayer, Manuel [DEU] 18vs.Frederiksen, Anders [DNK] 18
22Fedi, Alessandro [ITA] 18vs.De Haan, Floris [NLD] 18
26Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] 18vs.Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL] 18
21Magdalena Aguin, Eduar [ESP] 18vs.Garcia, Sergio [ESP] 18
53Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 18vs.Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 18
27Cordier, Kris [BEL] 18vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 18
34Burgold, Lino [DEU] 18vs.De Waegeneer, Joran [BEL] 18
32Anders, Torsten [DEU] 18vs.Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU] 18
33Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] 18vs.Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 18
31Pascoli, Mario [ITA] 18vs.Ziesche, Sebastian [DEU] 18
28De Kler, Tijs [NLD] 18vs.Wechsel, Alexander [DEU] 18
30Pritsch, Max [DEU] 18vs.Doropoulos, Marios-isi [NLD] 18
51Lenstra, Marc-jan [NLD] 18vs.Mauger, Guillaume [FRA] 18
52Wigge, Mathias [DEU] 18vs.Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] 18
95Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] 18vs.Pruyt, Daan D [NLD] 18
57Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD] 18vs.Baptista, Jose M [NLD] 18
58Willefert, Malo [FRA] 18vs.Crovetto, Adrien [FRA] 17
54Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] 18vs.Stelder, Sacha [NLD] 18
56Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 18vs.Jickeli, Christian M [DEU] 18
55Van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 18vs.Chassot, Philippe [CHE] 18
59Vanbrandt, Dimitri [BEL] 17vs.Mampaey, Herwig [BEL] 16
60Sanchez De Alarcos, Is [ESP] 16vs.Ehrle, Philip [DEU] 16
66Silny, Andre [DEU] 16vs.Demarche, Fabrice [FRA] 15
61Valkeneers, Tom [BEL] 16vs.Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD] 16
74Qu, Hsueh [MYS] 15vs.Geldof, Dimarci [NLD] 15
76Sovago, Philipp [AUT] 15vs.Longoni, Raphael G [CHE] 15
75Grund, Daniel [DEU] 15vs.Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 15
78Chan, Tiago [PRT] 15vs.Kage, Sven [DEU] 15
79Hansen, Lasse V [DNK] 15vs.Van De Rijck, Stijn [BEL] 15
72Loeber, Gerrit-alwis A [DEU] 15vs.Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 15
81Kunz, Markus [CHE] 15vs.Hauchard, Francois [NLD] 14
80Uittenbogaard, Kenny [BEL] 15vs.Vlasveld, Geert [NLD] 15
73Stoichkov, Kiril [BGR] 15vs.Baum, Tobias [DEU] 15
77Smets, Daan [NLD] 15vs.Fladaas, Bjørn Aleksan [NOR] 15
71Brandt, Kenneth [DNK] 15vs.Smink, Robert H [NLD] 15
63Verelst, Jamie [BEL] 15vs.Steudtner, Christian [DEU] 15
70Kelterbaum, Morgane [FRA] 15vs.Iaconelli, Luca [ITA] 15
67Willems, Ibn [BEL] 15vs.Mansor, Izian [MYS] 15
65Guthmann, Yann [FRA] 15vs.Ismail, Zulkifli [MYS] 15
64Sacchi, Riccardo [ITA] 15vs.Lemaitre, Maxime [BEL] 15
69Gruson, Pierre [FRA] 15vs.Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP] 15
62Van Bakel, Rob [NLD] 15vs.Emeric, Plaideux [FRA] 15
68Preiss, Christian [CHE] 15vs.Stanilov, Ivko S [BGR] 15
82Graefling, Beat [CHE] 14vs.Vogin, David [FRA] 13
84Van Putten, Ferry [NLD] 13vs.Kanter, Lars [DEU] 13
83Reijmersdal, Van, Niel [NLD] 13vs.Mantel, Edwin [NLD] 13
85Dorle, Ludovic [FRA] 13vs.Ten Brinke, Oswin [NLD] 12
92Henriksen, Jørgen [NOR] 12vs.Dorliat, Max [FRA] 12
93Simioni, Tanguy [BEL] 12vs.Januchowski, Fabian [DEU] 12
90Touriño García, Abel [ESP] 12vs.Kilappa, Elina [FIN] 12
91Plagge, Julian [DEU] 12vs.Merckx, Robin [BEL] 12
87Wusowski, Daniel [DEU] 12vs.Nygaard Kaspersen, All [DNK] 12
89Van Leeuwen, Sweitse J [NLD] 12vs.Phillips, Ian [NLD] 12
88De La Fosse, Sebastien [NLD] 12vs.Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR] 12
86Glansbeeke, Jannes [BEL] 12vs.Mispelters, Peter [BEL] 12
29Vesely, Tomas [CZE] 11vs.Lai, Kim-Man [NLD] 10
94Delis, Achilles [DEU] 11vs.Lago, Norman [ESP] 10
96Kruit, Bertram [NLD] 10vs.Penningnieuwland, Marc [NLD] 9
102Durr-frederiksen, Kenn [DNK] 9vs.Roos, Maarten [NLD] 6
97Steinbrueck, Philipp [DEU] 9vs.Zijp, Teun [NLD] 9
100ROSALIE, Jimmy [FRA] 9vs.Mede, Martin [CZE] 9
99Brinks, Eric A [NLD] 9vs.Sas, Ivar [NLD] 9
98Bungard, Oliver [DEU] 9vs.Lissens, Gil J [BEL] 9
101Mass, Martyn [NLD] 9vs.Alvarez, Alfonso [ESP] 9
103Kelterbaum, Catherine [FRA] 6vs.Cernohorsky, Tomas [CZE] 6
104Gola, Matej M [CZE] 6vs.Falger, Andrew [NLD] 6
De Visser, Bas [NLD] 6 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All