Grand-Prix Rotterdam: Round 9 Results (Blue Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Winter, Sascha [DEU]
2Estratti, Samuele [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Hebky, Michal [CZE]
3Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC]
4Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD]
5Engleitner, Herbert [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Birth, Michael [DEU]
6Baert, Jiri [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
7Schreurs, Jos [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Birner, Armin [AUT]
8Brodzak, Jan [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Wollaert, Kjell [BEL]
9Melis, Bas [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
10Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.De Sio, Jakub [CZE]
11Fletcher, Geoff L [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
12Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC]
13Maaten, Rogier [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]
14Eberhard, Michi [CHE]Won 2-0vs.Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
15Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Van Der Made, Allard [NLD]
16V.d.brink, Henri [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
17Lukaszyk, Tomasz [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Dooms, Bram [BEL]
18Hilty, Frédéric [CHE]Lost 0-2vs.Dijt, Sven [NLD]
19Noordhoek, Johan C [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.De Jong, Hugo [NLD]
20Ruess, Jan H [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Grudowski, Dennis [DEU]
21Zhang, Yin [LUX]Won 2-1vs.Lundberg, Jonas [SWE]
22Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Chen, Ziming [NLD]
23Dang, Martin P [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Merlet, Cedric [FRA]
24Bricout, François [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA]
25Dobis, David [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Petersen, Stefan K [DNK]
26Englund, Simon E [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.De Bruijn, Vincent [NLD]
27Phelan, Rory [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK]
28Mior, Danial Z [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Vilgo, Kristjan [EST]
29Massicard, Yann [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Holm, Malte [DNK]
30Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Naydenov, George [BGR]
31De Haan, Floris [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Walter, Daniel [DEU]
32Geißler, Gunnar [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Costa, Nuno [PRT]
33Wageningen, Mathijs V [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Ströh, Kim [DNK]
34Illig, Jerome [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Faber, Enne T [NLD]
35Grove, Kevin [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Luca, Mondani [ITA]
36Rosada, Adrian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]
37Wijkstra, Menno [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.González Hidalgo, Fran [ESP]
38Kuben, Petr [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Barbier, Guillaume [FRA]
39Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Bösel, Björn [DEU]
40Martin, Quentin "banan [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Corsanini, Michele [ITA]
41Burtscher, Emanuel [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Vilain, Arnaud [FRA]
42Cizmic, Nenad [HRV]Lost 1-2vs.Kowalczyk, Romain [FRA]
43Ecker, Florian F [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Alvarez Jorge, Gabriel [ESP]
44Lamberto, Damien [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU]
45Topel, Frank [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Lee, Nai Jai [NLD]
46Hendrick, Laurent [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Thomson, Nicholas R [CAN]
47Ström, Tobias [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Cabezas Munoz, Jose [ESP]
48Lindroos, Jani [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Creiche, Selim [FRA]
49De Marelle, Anthony [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Ortmann, Christoph [DEU]
50Miller, Jan [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Younes, Youssef [FRA]
51Koornneef, Kenny [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Jensen, David [DNK]
52Sappl, Josef [DEU]Lost 1-2-1vs.Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
53Drobny, Radoslav [SVK]Won 2-1vs.Sele, Yves [CHE]
54Spruyt, Braam [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Gude, Sven [NLD]
55Wright, Stuart D [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Bertiou, Simon [GRC]
56Hof Van/der, Nick [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Jessen, Johannes [DEU]
57Zidek, Arnost [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Huitema, Sjors [NLD]
58Wijker, Joeri [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Germesin, Moritz [DEU]
59De Boer, Wim [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Hendrickx, Albert [BEL]
60Horn, Jasper [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Niemi, Christoffer [SWE]
61Monsen, Christer [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Silfver, Ahti [FIN]
62Peerdeman, Bart [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Staps, Misha [NLD]
63Butler, Dara [IRL]Lost 0-2vs.Gruenenwald, Christian [DEU]
64Leroy, Quentin [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Holtmann, Jens [DEU]
65Cleuren, Jurgen [BEL]Won 2-1-1vs.Colombi, Giovanni [ITA]
66Engelberg, Lars J [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Verovski, Serge [BEL]
67Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL]Won 2-1vs.Martins, Tony [FRA]
68Hanna, Abdo [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Michlits, Mario [AUT]
69Mets, Miguel [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Oldekamp, Ulf [DEU]
70Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Martire, Roque O [NLD]
71Helgason, Egill [ISL]Won 2-0vs.Zweers, Peter [USA]
72De Ceuster, Bart [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Siirand, Ahti [EST]
73Juul, Tor [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Caiano, Sergio [PRT]
74Jørgensen, Anders M. [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Lundberg, Robin [SWE]
75Bossow, Janus [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Hendriks, Thomas [NLD]
76Baierhofer, Horst [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Posoiu, Mircea Adrian [ROU]
77Gerritsen, Arjan [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA]
78Voda, Bogdan [ROU]Lost 0-2vs.Kesters, Ronny [BEL]
79Bovenschen, Chris [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL]
80Hinrichs, Christoph [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Van Hissenhoven, Thiba [BEL]
81Kogler, Stefan [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Sevastos, Gregory [BEL]
82Delvigne, Emmanuel [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Knelangen, Matthias [DEU]
83Radin, Aleksandar [SCG]Won 2-0vs.Dornstauder, Sebastian [DEU]
84Schreiber, Jeff [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Meyer, Benjamin [DEU]
85Brabender, Rene [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Galovic, Dusan [SCG]
86Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Van Hoorn, Rene [NLD]
87Wels, Tobias [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Penne, Koen-leopold-lo [BEL]
88Gateaud, Maxime T [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Barkarsson, Unnsteinn [ISL]
89Hofer, Mario [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Sonnenschein, Benedikt [DEU]
90Alvarez, Alejandro [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Montahuc, Sebastien [FRA]
91Robinson, Michael [NIC]Won 2-0vs.Cavez, Benoit [BEL]
92Heylens, Benoit [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Creutz, Christian [DEU]
93Scheubert, Lena [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Maly, Karel [CZE]
94Wauters, Tom [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Sylvain, Temoins [FRA]
95Den Hartog, Pascal [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Van Volsem, Geert [BEL]
96Sparr, Dirk [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA]
97Collinet, Patrick [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Pepi, Nicolas [BEL]
98weidema, Duco [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Vanderhaegen, Veerle [BEL]
99Van Eijk, Jeroen [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Tates, Jorrin [NLD]
100Doropoulos, Konstantin [GRC]Lost 0-2vs.Saglena, Martin [CZE]
101Van Rooij, Peter [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
102Ceska, Pavel [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Bedel, Grégory [FRA]
Rouget, Thierry [BEL] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All