Grand Prix San Antonio 2014 Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on December 1, 2014

By Event Coverage Staff

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Gay, Randall Lost 0-2 vs. Solache, Angel
2 Nunez, Victor Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Nathaniel
3 Frye, Jeremy Lost 1-2 vs. League, Ryan
4 Swift, Orry Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Elan
5 Lo, Steve Drew 1-1-1 vs. Crone, Jason
6 Zandi, Lawson Won 2-1 vs. Schelling, Joseph
7 Li, Larry Won 2-0 vs. Campion, Andres
8 Ochoa, David Won 2-0 vs. Echavarria, Carlos
9 Blanchard, Wes Won 1-0-1 vs. Smith, Warren
10 Booth, Warren Lost 1-2 vs. Scullin, Ryan
11 C, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Clark, Preston
12 Waters, Aaron Lost 0-2 vs. Tran, Minh
13 Melvin, Paul Won 2-0 vs. Severson, Eric
14 Hassan, Justin Won 2-1 vs. Hebert, Daniel
15 Bryan, Benjamin Won 2-0 vs. Dougan, Jacob
16 Flores, Christopher Won 2-0 vs. Conrad, Grant
17 Thomason, Timothy Lost 1-2 vs. Steiner, Casey
18 Wirth, Joel Lost 1-2 vs. Jacobson, Mark
19 Downs, Kevin Won 2-1 vs. Tomlinson, Jared
20 Wallace, Chris Lost 0-2 vs. Watts, Joshua
21 Lytle, Tyler Lost 0-2 vs. Hu, Haibing
22 Yu, Ben Lost 1-2 vs. Nguyen, Nam
23 Lutzi, Brenden Drew 1-1-1 vs. Venable, Michael
24 Plantz, Ian Lost 0-2 vs. Trevino, Chris T
25 Resendez, Festus Lost 0-2 vs. Henderson, L
26 Nguyen, D Lost 0-2 vs. Palmer, David
27 Simpson, Zach Won 2-1 vs. Sun, Qiushi
28 Ledy, Lawrence Lost 1-2 vs. Ball, Nathan
29 Canavati Dignowity, Andreas Won 2-0 vs. Tonianse, Andranik
30 Colton, William Lost 0-2 vs. Daniel, David
31 Cortez, Michael Drew 1-1-1 vs. Gervasi, Paladin
32 Ake, Albert Won 2-1 vs. Jacob, Conor
33 Segura, Jacob Won 2-0 vs. Avera, Trent
34 Spradley, Winston Won 2-1 vs. Qing, Brandon
35 Herren, Josh Won 2-1 vs. Black, James
36 Stern, Jon Lost 1-2 vs. Peternell, Nick
37 Bollinger, Tyson Won 2-0 vs. Sui, Xin
38 Krnavek, Zack Lost 0-2 vs. Aye, Gareth
39 Schoolcraft, Nick Lost 0-2 vs. Colombo, Jeffery
40 Borowicz, Brandon Won 2-1 vs. Eng, Edward
41 Condon, Alex Lost 1-2 vs. Williams, Avery
42 Weier, Allen Won 2-1 vs. Said, Bassel
43 Wang, Yitu Won 2-1 vs. Crooks, Louis
44 LaCombe, Jared Won 2-1 vs. Lopez, Adrian
45 Gentillet, Jerome Won 2-0 vs. Simon, Michael
46 Patel, Karttik Won 2-1 vs. Wiznitzer, Aryeh
47 Hernandez, Jason Lost 1-2 vs. Orrmons, Kale
48 Humphries, Mickey Lost 1-2 vs. Forgus, Jim
49 Dresslar, Max Won 2-0 vs. Ross, Tom
50 Cieszinski, Mike Won 2-1 vs. Johnson, Matthew
51 Oakley, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Wagner, Robert
52 Lu, Xiaoshi Won 2-1 vs. Moses, Charles
53 Holmes, Donald Lost 0-2 vs. Douglas, Easton
54 Friedman, Samuel Won 2-1 vs. Broussard, Shawn
55 Dao, Phu Lost 1-2 vs. Taylor, Jason
56 Whitcomb, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Hernandez, Ramon
57 Montes, Ray Won 2-1 vs. Mitas, Alex
58 Tindol, Cole Won 2-1 vs. Long, Steven
59 Rossel, Scott Won 2-0 vs. Maguire, Justin
Payne, Grant * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All