Grand Prix San Antonio 2014 Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on December 1, 2014

By Event Coverage Staff

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Solache, Angel Won 2-0 vs. Ochoa, David
2 Gay, Randall Lost 0-2 vs. Swift, Orry
3 Li, Larry Won 2-0 vs. Zandi, Lawson
4 Nunez, Victor Won 2-1 vs. League, Ryan
5 Lo, Steve Won 2-0 vs. Blanchard, Wes
6 Crone, Jason Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobson, Mark
7 Downs, Kevin Lost 0-2 vs. Daniel, David
8 Scullin, Ryan Won 2-1 vs. Melvin, Paul
9 Hassan, Justin Lost 1-2 vs. Frye, Jeremy
10 Nguyen, Nam Lost 0-2 vs. Ball, Nathan
11 Hu, Haibing Lost 1-2 vs. Perez, Elan
12 Clark, Preston Won 2-1 vs. Smith, Nathaniel
13 Tran, Minh Lost 1-2 vs. Ake, Albert
14 Campion, Andres Won 2-1 vs. Spradley, Winston
15 Bryan, Benjamin Won 2-1 vs. Trevino, Chris T
16 Palmer, David Lost 1-2 vs. Watts, Joshua
17 Canavati Dignowity, Andreas Lost 1-2 vs. Segura, Jacob
18 Simpson, Zach Won 2-1 vs. Steiner, Casey
19 Flores, Christopher Lost 0-2 vs. Schelling, Joseph
20 Henderson, L Lost 1-2 vs. Herren, Josh
21 Peternell, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Bollinger, Tyson
22 Echavarria, Carlos Lost 1-2 vs. Gervasi, Paladin
23 Venable, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Warren
24 Cortez, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Borowicz, Brandon
25 Lutzi, Brenden Lost 0-2 vs. Aye, Gareth
26 Colombo, Jeffery Won 2-0 vs. Forgus, Jim
27 Yu, Ben Won 2-1 vs. Payne, Grant
28 Booth, Warren Won 2-1 vs. Wallace, Chris
29 Severson, Eric Lost 1-2 vs. Plantz, Ian
30 Orrmons, Kale Won 2-1 vs. Taylor, Jason
31 Weier, Allen Won 2-0 vs. Wagner, Robert
32 Tonianse, Andranik Lost 1-2 vs. Dresslar, Max
33 Ledy, Lawrence Won 2-1 vs. Nguyen, D
34 C, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Williams, Avery
35 Wirth, Joel Lost 0-2 vs. Thomason, Timothy
36 Douglas, Easton Lost 1-2 vs. Lu, Xiaoshi
37 Hernandez, Ramon Lost 1-2 vs. Lytle, Tyler
38 Gentillet, Jerome Won 2-0 vs. Sun, Qiushi
39 Jacob, Conor Won 2-0 vs. Cieszinski, Mike
40 Dougan, Jacob Won 2-0 vs. Tindol, Cole
41 Waters, Aaron Won 2-0 vs. Patel, Karttik
42 Qing, Brandon Won 2-0 vs. Resendez, Festus
43 Black, James Won 2-1 vs. Friedman, Samuel
44 Hebert, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Avera, Trent
45 Tomlinson, Jared Lost 1-2 vs. Conrad, Grant
46 Montes, Ray Lost 0-2 vs. LaCombe, Jared
47 Wang, Yitu Lost 1-2 vs. Colton, William
48 Rossel, Scott Won 2-1 vs. Sui, Xin
49 Stern, Jon Lost 1-2 vs. Schoolcraft, Nick
50 Condon, Alex Lost 1-2 vs. Mitas, Alex
51 Moses, Charles Lost 1-2 vs. Crooks, Louis
52 Eng, Edward Lost 1-2 vs. Hernandez, Jason
53 Said, Bassel Won 2-1 vs. Oakley, Matthew
54 Broussard, Shawn Won 2-0 vs. Whitcomb, Paul
55 Wiznitzer, Aryeh Won 2-0 vs. Dao, Phu
56 Simon, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Long, Steven
57 Humphries, Mickey Lost 1-2 vs. Johnson, Matthew

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All