Grand Prix San Antonio 2014 Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on December 1, 2014

By Event Coverage Staff

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Solache, Angel Lost 0-2 vs. Swift, Orry
2 Nunez, Victor Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Larry
3 Lo, Steve Won 2-0 vs. Ball, Nathan
4 Schelling, Joseph Won 2-0 vs. Watts, Joshua
5 League, Ryan Won 2-0 vs. Ochoa, David
6 Ake, Albert Won 2-0 vs. Zandi, Lawson
7 Frye, Jeremy Won 2-0 vs. Campion, Andres
8 Jacobson, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Gay, Randall
9 Daniel, David Lost 1-2 vs. Simpson, Zach
10 Herren, Josh Lost 1-2 vs. Scullin, Ryan
11 Perez, Elan Lost 0-2 vs. Segura, Jacob
12 Clark, Preston Won 2-0 vs. Bryan, Benjamin
13 Peternell, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Cortez, Michael
14 Gervasi, Paladin Lost 0-2 vs. Blanchard, Wes
15 Crone, Jason Won 2-0 vs. Colombo, Jeffery
16 Aye, Gareth Won 2-0 vs. Venable, Michael
17 Booth, Warren Lost 0-2 vs. Nguyen, Nam
18 Dougan, Jacob Lost 1-2 vs. Rossel, Scott
19 Black, James Lost 1-2 vs. Qing, Brandon
20 Downs, Kevin Lost 1-2 vs. Lu, Xiaoshi
21 Yu, Ben Lost 1-2 vs. Conrad, Grant
22 Dresslar, Max Won 2-1 vs. Flores, Christopher
23 Smith, Nathaniel Lost 0-2 vs. Gentillet, Jerome
24 Tran, Minh Won 2-1 vs. Weier, Allen
25 Hu, Haibing Won 2-1 vs. Trevino, Chris T
26 Melvin, Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Colton, William
27 Lytle, Tyler Lost 1-2 vs. Canavati Dignowity, Andreas
28 C, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Spradley, Winston
29 Hassan, Justin Won 2-1 vs. Steiner, Casey
30 Palmer, David Won 2-1 vs. Waters, Aaron
31 LaCombe, Jared Lost 1-2 vs. Plantz, Ian
32 Thomason, Timothy Won 2-1 vs. Avera, Trent
33 Jacob, Conor Won 2-0 vs. Henderson, L
34 Orrmons, Kale Lost 0-2 vs. Ledy, Lawrence
35 Bollinger, Tyson Lost 1-2 vs. Echavarria, Carlos
36 Borowicz, Brandon Lost 0-2 vs. Lutzi, Brenden
37 Schoolcraft, Nick Lost 1-2 vs. Smith, Warren
38 Douglas, Easton Won 2-0 vs. Payne, Grant
39 Tomlinson, Jared Lost 0-2 vs. Friedman, Samuel
40 Wallace, Chris Won 2-1 vs. Hernandez, Jason
41 Tonianse, Andranik Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Yitu
42 Tindol, Cole Lost 1-2 vs. Williams, Avery
43 Patel, Karttik Lost 1-2 vs. Taylor, Jason
44 Hebert, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Forgus, Jim
45 Cieszinski, Mike Won 2-0 vs. Mitas, Alex
46 Sun, Qiushi Lost 0-2 vs. Hernandez, Ramon
47 Simon, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Broussard, Shawn
48 Wirth, Joel Won 2-1 vs. Said, Bassel
49 Wiznitzer, Aryeh Lost 0-2 vs. Nguyen, D
50 Resendez, Festus Won 2-0 vs. Crooks, Louis
51 Wagner, Robert Won 2-1 vs. Johnson, Matthew
52 Severson, Eric Drew 0-0-3 vs. Stern, Jon
53 Sui, Xin Lost 0-2 vs. Dao, Phu
54 Condon, Alex Won 2-0 vs. Moses, Charles
55 Whitcomb, Paul Lost 1-2 vs. Oakley, Matthew
56 Eng, Edward Won 2-0 vs. Long, Steven
Humphries, Mickey * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All