Grand Prix San Jose
Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 13, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Result   Opponent
1 Gryn / Siow / Naylor 210 vs. Howe / Solari / Kurtin
2 Potter / Chan / Vasovski 300 vs. Lowry / Thomason / Hu
3 Ziemba / Walker / Liprandi 120 vs. Gatica / Pal / Hartman
4 Holzinger / Graf. / Kostler 210 vs. League / Davis / Scott
5 Woods / Froehlich / Turtenwa 300 vs. Qu / Lin / Chen
6 Brueseke / Wiegle / Jonsson 210 vs. Griffin / Edmunds / Naseef
7 Simon / Larsen / Bjorkheim 120 vs. Sidher / Hetrick / Shenhar
8 Luhrs / Merchant / Comer 210 vs. Hornung / Manning / Bohlmann
9 Thurber / Lucero / Gadzinski 210 vs. Aten / Gindy / Sacher
10 Jensen / Sisouvong / Hunting 120 vs. Paulson / Hixson / Smith
11 Van Lunen / Nelson / Lachman 210 vs. Koessel / Raney / Sohn
12 Steele / Kendall / Calhoun 120 vs. Sperling / Williams / Reitzl
13 Kuo / Huang / Pai 120 vs. McCarrel / Ragsdale / Showar
14 MacRae / Heitzmann / Lee 210 vs. Reiser / Davoudi / Nelson
15 Anderson / Hayne/ Maynard 030 vs. Oliver / Sherman / Lim
16 Pikula / Ravitz / Cuneo 030 vs. Dobbin / Durward / Carpenter
17 Pardee / Wilson / Nass 210 vs. Lundquist / Costa / Duke
18 Floch / Jaklovsky / Cifka 210 vs. Watsfeldt / Oberg / Londos
19 Ellis / Davis / Ward 120 vs. Carvalho / Silva / Viera
20 Brewer / Zylberman / Jimena 030 vs. Hofmann / Riffert / Rausch
21 Ogreenc / Johnson-Ep / Neal 120 vs. Sittner / Sittner / Hawley
22 Anderson / Zambrano / Bundy 030 vs. Ganz / Nordahl / Bjornerud
23 Levy / Florent / Deltour 210 vs. Black / Martell / Vidugiris
24 Weller-Gordon / Henner / Lin 210 vs. Kitahara / Yukuhiro / Inasak
25 Prost / Hunt / Stoll 210 vs. Lacitignola / Boland / Kreyc
26 Tellis / McClain / Kaplan 120 vs. Nguyen / Wagener / Dann
27 Kolicich / Garvin / Liu 120 vs. Ma / Calcano / Swartz
28 Winkler / David-M / Harbert 120 vs. Tautic / Fennell / Mead
29 Estratti / Portaro / Cammill 210 vs. Hwang / McCamish / Tao
30 Gossett / Talim / Elder 120 vs. Hampton / Wong / Zappelli
31 Hamilton / Cheng / Ware 210 vs. Martinez / Lin / Yao
32 Endo / Watanabe / Kadooka 120 vs. Griffith / Ayers / Winter
33 Christiansen / Wilkerson / S 120 vs. Montoya / Maliszewski / Feng
34 Aune / Sinclair / Benjamin 120 vs. Downing / Yoo / Sheng
35 Johnson / Monson / Ohlschwag 120 vs. Bott / De Rouen / Metcalf
36 Huang / Wong / Ho-Ten-Pow 120 vs. Schneider / Schneider / Ho
37 Erskine / Shauggnessy / Hans 300 vs. Nagy / Gold / Ho
38 Moore / Saugier / Gonzalez 210 vs. Nguyen / Ale / Tan
39 Murray / Owens / Shuggart 120 vs. Crowell / Yep / Tran
40 England / Jones / Giffin 120 vs. Yost / Henry / Jones
41 Sanson / Sanson / Martin 020 vs. Oliver / Lee / Hickox
42 O'Brien / Dubois / Tenney 200 vs. Neill / Nicholas / Cabanero
43 Boyett / Smyth / Underwood 210 vs. Soumet / Cassini / Rouquette
44 Betancourt / Custer / Burkha 210 vs. Nakamura / Juza / Stark
45 Myers / Rutherford / Peloqui 030 vs. Cheon / Scott-Vargas / Damo
46 Royde / Sajgalik / Bland 210 vs. Wedding / Bercovich / Chroba
47 Tse / Rowe / Anderson 210 vs. da Fonseca / Oliveira / Pint
48 Dearden / Eng / Oratz 300 vs. Wade / Ventura / Pham
49 Fabiano / DeRosa / Pascoli 300 vs. Braymer / B. / Y.
50 Snook / Lewis / Morgan 210 vs. Vigil / Gallagher / Gale
51 Pei / Parise / Dela Cruz 300 vs. Wiznitzer / Berni / Poff
52 Ahthe / Phillips / Ramirez 030 vs. Waymon Gabbert / Conard
53 Xu / Tan / Guo 210 vs. Ishihara / Kanegawa / Peter
54 Kohn / Kohn / Snelgrove 120 vs. Parsons / Goldstein / Guzman
55 Ogrydziak / Lee / Wescoe 120 vs. Aiken / Spellman / Riecks
56 Olvera / Riisness / Arcuni 210 vs. Noonan / Worsham / Miller
57 Freeman / Hernandez / Avila 200 vs. Contos / Walden / Leete
58 Mandujano / Mandujano / Lope 120 vs. McCarthy / Brown / Kismore
59 Favano / York / Rauth 210 vs. Gao / Dong / Matthews
60 Cheung / Hensing / Galbraigh 200 vs. Maxam / Welch / Cheng
61 Bateman / Robins / Vandruten 210 vs. Fader / Holmberg / Rossetti
62 Moore / Peterson / Roselini 030 vs. L. / Shupe / Thompson
63 Buczinski / Adams / Drouhard 210 vs. Zill / Lane / Hsu
64 Roeckel / Hirsch / Najarro 210 vs. Oliveira / Cripps / Phillips

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Bangkok 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] 37 $6,000 2 Tu, Nan [CN] 37 $3,000 3 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] 37 $1,500 4 Guo, Cheng [CN] ...

Learn More

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Utrecht 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Alberyd, Johannes [NL] 39 $7,000 2 Mun, Tian Fa [IT] 39 $3,500 3 Grafensteiner, Tobias [DE] 42 $1,750 4 Joa...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more