Grand-Prix Sao Paulo: Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 13, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayer OpponentResult
1Juan Pablo Alcalde [ARG]Wiliam Silva De Carval [BRA]Won 2-1
2wendell santini [BRA]Diego Ostrovich [ARG]Won 2-1
3Andres Higuera [COL]Vagner W Casatti [BRA]Lost 0-2
4Rafael A Perracini [BRA]Hector Javier Rocha [ARG]Lost 1-2
5Daniel Almeida Alves [BRA]Andres F Monsalve [ARG]Lost 0-2
6Fabian Silva [ARG]Marcio P Almeida [BRA]Lost 0-2
7Willy Edel [BRA]Divaldo V Domicent [BRA]Drew 1-1-1
8Jonathan L Melamed [BRA]Eduardo L Sella [BRA]Won 2-0
9Daniel R Frias [BRA]Cristian Andres Cesped [CHL]Lost 0-2
10Nicolas De Nicola [ARG]Victor V Silva [BRA]Won 2-1
11Rafael Garcia [BRA]guilherme b vieira [BRA]Lost 0-2
12Sergio Sanabio [PER]Paulo Ribeiro Rolim [BRA]Lost 1-2
13Diego K Crusius [BRA]Filipe M Falcão [BRA]Won 2-0
14Gonzalo A Ferrari Spam [ARG]Luiz Guilherme G De Mi [BRA]Won 2-0
15Victor U Galimbertti [BRA]Mario Q Neto [BRA]Lost 0-2
16Allison N Abe [BRA]Carlos Alexandre dos S [BRA]Won 2-0
17Matias Rodriguez [ARG]Pedro Henrique de Melo [BRA]Lost 1-2
18Vitor Tavares Grassato [BRA]Ricardo Mattana [BRA]Won 2-1
19Manuel Bucher [CHE]Eloi U Pattaro [BRA]Won 2-1
20Jackson Luiz Carneiro [BRA]Reinaldo G da Silva jr [BRA]Lost 0-2
21Francisco s Barciella [BRA]Natanael Costa [BRA]Won 2-1
22Felipe Biazi [BRA]Thiago Saporito [BRA]Lost 0-2
23Lucas E Berthoud [BRA]Danilo A Silva [BRA]Won 2-0
24Paulo Vitor D da Rosa [BRA]Ivan Taroshi [BRA]Lost 0-2
25Gaudenis Vidugiris [USA]Leonardo Labrunna [BRA]Lost 1-2
26Lucas F Ramirez [ARG]Alex Alves da Silva Bo [BRA]Lost 1-2
27Jose Alejandro Balado [ARG]Leonardo Siqueira [BRA]Lost 1-2
28Paulo Martinello [BRA]Gabriel Boa Viagem [BRA]Won 2-0
29Jean C Carneiro [BRA]Pedro I de Diego [ARG]Lost 0-2
30danilo F silva [BRA]Hugo S Terra [BRA]Drew 1-1-1
31Joao Manoel Dannemann [BRA]Henrique Damasceno [BRA]Lost 0-2
32thiago silva morais [BRA]Raphael Levy [FRA]Lost 0-2
33Felipe Martins [BRA]Lucas A Horta [BRA]Drew 1-1-1
34Weder Pereira [BRA]Dante Saporito [BRA]Lost 0-2
35Juan P Barzola [ATG]Juan Veliz [CHL]Lost 0-2
36Guilherme Medeiros Mer [BRA]Danilo R Modesto [BRA]Won 2-0
37Luis Fernando Natali F [BRA]Fernando Guaraldo T Vi [BRA]Won 2-0
38Fernando A Alves [BRA]Joao Roberto R Dutra d [BRA]Won 2-0
39Jose Carlos De Souza S [BRA]André Franco [BRA]Lost 1-2
Eduardo dos Santos Vie [BRA]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All