Grand-Prix Sao Paulo: Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 13, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayer OpponentResult
1Juan Pablo Alcalde [ARG]wendell santini [BRA]Drew 1-1-1
2Andres F Monsalve [ARG]Cristian Andres Cesped [CHL]Won 2-1
3Nicolas De Nicola [ARG]Vagner W Casatti [BRA]Lost 1-2
4Hector Javier Rocha [ARG]Jonathan L Melamed [BRA]Lost 1-2
5Wiliam Silva De Carval [BRA]Marcio P Almeida [BRA]Won 2-1
6Paulo Ribeiro Rolim [BRA]Divaldo V Domicent [BRA]Drew 1-1-1
7guilherme b vieira [BRA]Willy Edel [BRA]Won 2-0
8Diego K Crusius [BRA]Pedro I de Diego [ARG]Won 2-0
9Lucas E Berthoud [BRA]Reinaldo G da Silva jr [BRA]Won 2-0
10Diego Ostrovich [ARG]Dante Saporito [BRA]Won 2-0
11Guilherme Medeiros Mer [BRA]Vitor Tavares Grassato [BRA]Won 2-1
12Ivan Taroshi [BRA]Henrique Damasceno [BRA]Won 2-0
13Rafael A Perracini [BRA]Eduardo dos Santos Vie [BRA]Lost 0-2
14Andres Higuera [COL]Eduardo L Sella [BRA]Lost 1-2
15Raphael Levy [FRA]Allison N Abe [BRA]Lost 1-2
16Luis Fernando Natali F [BRA]Fernando A Alves [BRA]Won 2-1
17Gonzalo A Ferrari Spam [ARG]Pedro Henrique de Melo [BRA]Lost 0-2
18André Franco [BRA]Alex Alves da Silva Bo [BRA]Lost 0-2
19Fabian Silva [ARG]Daniel Almeida Alves [BRA]Lost 0-2
20Paulo Martinello [BRA]Mario Q Neto [BRA]Lost 1-2
21Victor V Silva [BRA]Francisco s Barciella [BRA]Won 2-1
22Juan Veliz [CHL]Leonardo Labrunna [BRA]Won 2-1
23Daniel R Frias [BRA]Thiago Saporito [BRA]Won 2-0
24Leonardo Siqueira [BRA]Manuel Bucher [CHE]Lost 0-2
25danilo F silva [BRA]Felipe Martins [BRA]Lost 1-2
26Filipe M Falcão [BRA]Hugo S Terra [BRA]Lost 0-2
27Sergio Sanabio [PER]Lucas A Horta [BRA]Won 2-1
28Rafael Garcia [BRA]Jean C Carneiro [BRA]Won 2-0
29Gaudenis Vidugiris [USA]Weder Pereira [BRA]Lost 1-2
30Fernando Guaraldo T Vi [BRA]Victor U Galimbertti [BRA]Lost 1-2
31Danilo A Silva [BRA]Eloi U Pattaro [BRA]Lost 0-2
32Jackson Luiz Carneiro [BRA]Danilo R Modesto [BRA]Lost 1-2
33thiago silva morais [BRA]Jose Alejandro Balado [ARG]Won 2-0
34Joao Manoel Dannemann [BRA]Felipe Biazi [BRA]Won 2-0
35Juan P Barzola [ATG]Natanael Costa [BRA]Drew 1-1-1
36Luiz Guilherme G De Mi [BRA]Paulo Vitor D da Rosa [BRA]Lost 1-2
37Carlos Alexandre dos S [BRA]Jose Carlos De Souza S [BRA]Drew 1-1-1
38Ricardo Mattana [BRA]Lucas F Ramirez [ARG]Won 2-0
39Joao Roberto R Dutra d [BRA]Gabriel Boa Viagem [BRA]Won 2-0
Matias Rodriguez [ARG]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All