Grand-Prix Sao Paulo: Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 13, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayer OpponentResult
1Juan Pablo Alcalde [ARG]Jonathan L Melamed [BRA]Drew 1-1-1
2Vagner W Casatti [BRA]Andres F Monsalve [ARG]Lost 1-2
3Wiliam Silva De Carval [BRA]wendell santini [BRA]Lost 0-2
4Diego K Crusius [BRA]guilherme b vieira [BRA]Won 2-0
5Cristian Andres Cesped [CHL]Alex Alves da Silva Bo [BRA]Won 2-1
6Hector Javier Rocha [ARG]Eduardo L Sella [BRA]Won 2-1
7Pedro Henrique de Melo [BRA]Ivan Taroshi [BRA]Won 2-1
8Allison N Abe [BRA]Eduardo dos Santos Vie [BRA]Won 2-0
9Victor V Silva [BRA]Marcio P Almeida [BRA]Lost 0-2
10Nicolas De Nicola [ARG]Daniel Almeida Alves [BRA]Lost 0-2
11Diego Ostrovich [ARG]Manuel Bucher [CHE]Lost 1-2
12Mario Q Neto [BRA]Lucas E Berthoud [BRA]Lost 0-2
13Guilherme Medeiros Mer [BRA]Juan Veliz [CHL]Lost 0-2
14Daniel R Frias [BRA]Luis Fernando Natali F [BRA]Won 2-0
15Divaldo V Domicent [BRA]Rafael Garcia [BRA]Won 2-0
16Paulo Ribeiro Rolim [BRA]Willy Edel [BRA]Won 2-1
17Sergio Sanabio [PER]Felipe Martins [BRA]Won 2-1
18Hugo S Terra [BRA]Leonardo Siqueira [BRA]Lost 0-2
19Joao Roberto R Dutra d [BRA]Ricardo Mattana [BRA]Lost 0-2
20Eloi U Pattaro [BRA]Weder Pereira [BRA]Won 2-1
21Danilo R Modesto [BRA]Raphael Levy [FRA]Lost 1-2
22Thiago Saporito [BRA]Matias Rodriguez [ARG]Lost 0-2
23Paulo Martinello [BRA]Victor U Galimbertti [BRA]Won 2-1
24Francisco s Barciella [BRA]Fernando A Alves [BRA]Lost 0-2
25Andres Higuera [COL]Reinaldo G da Silva jr [BRA]Lost 0-2
26Paulo Vitor D da Rosa [BRA]Henrique Damasceno [BRA]Won 2-1
27Pedro I de Diego [ARG]Leonardo Labrunna [BRA]Won 2-1
28Dante Saporito [BRA]Fabian Silva [ARG]Won 2-0
29Vitor Tavares Grassato [BRA]Gonzalo A Ferrari Spam [ARG]Won 2-1
30Rafael A Perracini [BRA]thiago silva morais [BRA]Lost 0-2
31Joao Manoel Dannemann [BRA]André Franco [BRA]Lost 1-2
32danilo F silva [BRA]Jose Carlos De Souza S [BRA]Lost 0-2
33Lucas A Horta [BRA]Natanael Costa [BRA]Lost 0-2
34Juan P Barzola [ATG]Carlos Alexandre dos S [BRA]Lost 1-2
35Filipe M Falcão [BRA]Lucas F Ramirez [ARG]Won 2-0
36Gaudenis Vidugiris [USA]Luiz Guilherme G De Mi [BRA]Lost 0-2
37Jackson Luiz Carneiro [BRA]Danilo A Silva [BRA]Won 2-1
38Felipe Biazi [BRA]Fernando Guaraldo T Vi [BRA]Lost 0-2
39Jose Alejandro Balado [ARG]Gabriel Boa Viagem [BRA]Won 2-0
Jean C Carneiro [BRA]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All