Grand-Prix Sao Paulo: Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 13, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayer OpponentResult
1Andres F Monsalve [ARG]wendell santini [BRA]Won 2-0
2Juan Pablo Alcalde [ARG]Diego K Crusius [BRA]Lost 1-2
3Jonathan L Melamed [BRA]Manuel Bucher [CHE]Lost 1-2
4Daniel Almeida Alves [BRA]Pedro Henrique de Melo [BRA]Won 2-0
5Marcio P Almeida [BRA]Vagner W Casatti [BRA]Lost 0-2
6Wiliam Silva De Carval [BRA]Cristian Andres Cesped [CHL]Won 2-1
7Lucas E Berthoud [BRA]Hector Javier Rocha [ARG]Won 2-0
8Daniel R Frias [BRA]Juan Veliz [CHL]Lost 0-2
9Allison N Abe [BRA]Paulo Ribeiro Rolim [BRA]Won 2-0
10Divaldo V Domicent [BRA]guilherme b vieira [BRA]Lost 0-2
11Sergio Sanabio [PER]Eloi U Pattaro [BRA]Won 2-0
12Dante Saporito [BRA]André Franco [BRA]Lost 0-2
13Paulo Martinello [BRA]Eduardo dos Santos Vie [BRA]Lost 0-2
14Matias Rodriguez [ARG]Eduardo L Sella [BRA]Lost 0-2
15Paulo Vitor D da Rosa [BRA]Vitor Tavares Grassato [BRA]Lost 1-2
16Mario Q Neto [BRA]Ivan Taroshi [BRA]Lost 1-2
17Alex Alves da Silva Bo [BRA]Guilherme Medeiros Mer [BRA]Lost 0-2
18Pedro I de Diego [ARG]Leonardo Siqueira [BRA]Won 2-0
19thiago silva morais [BRA]Fernando A Alves [BRA]Won 2-0
20Ricardo Mattana [BRA]Victor V Silva [BRA]Lost 1-2
21Reinaldo G da Silva jr [BRA]Diego Ostrovich [ARG]Lost 1-2
22Raphael Levy [FRA]Luis Fernando Natali F [BRA]Won 2-0
23Nicolas De Nicola [ARG]Willy Edel [BRA]Lost 1-2
24Rafael Garcia [BRA]Hugo S Terra [BRA]Lost 0-2
25Carlos Alexandre dos S [BRA]Felipe Martins [BRA]Won 2-1
26Filipe M Falcão [BRA]Jose Carlos De Souza S [BRA]Won 2-0
27Natanael Costa [BRA]Weder Pereira [BRA]Won 2-0
28Gonzalo A Ferrari Spam [ARG]Jose Alejandro Balado [ARG]Won 2-1
29Joao Roberto R Dutra d [BRA]Fernando Guaraldo T Vi [BRA]Won 2-1
30Thiago Saporito [BRA]Jean C Carneiro [BRA]Won 2-1
31Leonardo Labrunna [BRA]Henrique Damasceno [BRA]Won 2-1
32Danilo R Modesto [BRA]Fabian Silva [ARG]Lost 0-2
33Andres Higuera [COL]Luiz Guilherme G De Mi [BRA]Lost 1-2
34Jackson Luiz Carneiro [BRA]Victor U Galimbertti [BRA]Won 2-0
35Rafael A Perracini [BRA]Joao Manoel Dannemann [BRA]Won 2-1
36Francisco s Barciella [BRA]Juan P Barzola [ATG]Won 2-1
37danilo F silva [BRA]Lucas A Horta [BRA]Won 2-0
38Gaudenis Vidugiris [USA]Danilo A Silva [BRA]Lost 0-2
39Felipe Biazi [BRA]Gabriel Boa Viagem [BRA]Won 2-1
Lucas F Ramirez [ARG]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All