Grand-Prix Sao Paulo: Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 13, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayer OpponentResult
1Andres F Monsalve [ARG]Diego K Crusius [BRA]Won 2-0
2Vagner W Casatti [BRA]Daniel Almeida Alves [BRA]Lost 1-2
3Allison N Abe [BRA]Wiliam Silva De Carval [BRA]Won 2-0
4Juan Veliz [CHL]Manuel Bucher [CHE]Won 2-0
5Lucas E Berthoud [BRA]wendell santini [BRA]Drew 1-1-1
6Juan Pablo Alcalde [ARG]guilherme b vieira [BRA]Lost 0-2
7Jonathan L Melamed [BRA]Sergio Sanabio [PER]Won 2-1
8Daniel R Frias [BRA]André Franco [BRA]Won 2-1
9Cristian Andres Cesped [CHL]Vitor Tavares Grassato [BRA]Won 2-0
10Marcio P Almeida [BRA]Eduardo L Sella [BRA]Lost 1-2
11Diego Ostrovich [ARG]Eduardo dos Santos Vie [BRA]Won 2-0
12Hector Javier Rocha [ARG]Guilherme Medeiros Mer [BRA]Won 2-1
13Raphael Levy [FRA]Pedro Henrique de Melo [BRA]Lost 1-2
14thiago silva morais [BRA]Ivan Taroshi [BRA]Lost 0-2
15Victor V Silva [BRA]Pedro I de Diego [ARG]Won 2-1
16Divaldo V Domicent [BRA]Hugo S Terra [BRA]Lost 1-2
17Paulo Ribeiro Rolim [BRA]Natanael Costa [BRA]Lost 1-2
18Carlos Alexandre dos S [BRA]Filipe M Falcão [BRA]Lost 0-2
19Willy Edel [BRA]Luiz Guilherme G De Mi [BRA]Won 2-0
20Leonardo Siqueira [BRA]Gonzalo A Ferrari Spam [ARG]Lost 1-2
21Fabian Silva [ARG]Ricardo Mattana [BRA]Won 2-0
22Dante Saporito [BRA]Eloi U Pattaro [BRA]Won 2-0
23Reinaldo G da Silva jr [BRA]Alex Alves da Silva Bo [BRA]Lost 0-2
24Paulo Martinello [BRA]Thiago Saporito [BRA]Lost 0-2
25Rafael A Perracini [BRA]Leonardo Labrunna [BRA]Lost 1-2
26Nicolas De Nicola [ARG]Mario Q Neto [BRA]Won 2-0
27Joao Roberto R Dutra d [BRA]Luis Fernando Natali F [BRA]Lost 1-2
28Fernando A Alves [BRA]Matias Rodriguez [ARG]Lost 1-2
29Francisco s Barciella [BRA]Jackson Luiz Carneiro [BRA]Won 2-0
30Paulo Vitor D da Rosa [BRA]Rafael Garcia [BRA]Won 2-0
31Felipe Martins [BRA]Jose Carlos De Souza S [BRA]Won 2-0
32danilo F silva [BRA]Henrique Damasceno [BRA]Lost 1-2
33Jean C Carneiro [BRA]Fernando Guaraldo T Vi [BRA]Won 2-1
34Felipe Biazi [BRA]Lucas F Ramirez [ARG]Lost 0-2
35Jose Alejandro Balado [ARG]Victor U Galimbertti [BRA]Lost 1-2
36Joao Manoel Dannemann [BRA]Weder Pereira [BRA]Won 2-0
37Danilo R Modesto [BRA]Andres Higuera [COL]Won 2-0
38Danilo A Silva [BRA]Lucas A Horta [BRA]Lost 1-2
39Juan P Barzola [ATG]Gaudenis Vidugiris [USA]Won 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All