Grand-Prix Sao Paulo: Round 15 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 13, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayer OpponentResult
1Andres F Monsalve [ARG]Allison N Abe [BRA]Lost 1-2
2Juan Veliz [CHL]Daniel Almeida Alves [BRA]Drew 0-0-0
3Diego K Crusius [BRA]Jonathan L Melamed [BRA]Won 2-0
4guilherme b vieira [BRA]Lucas E Berthoud [BRA]Won 2-1
5wendell santini [BRA]Cristian Andres Cesped [CHL]Won 2-1
6Vagner W Casatti [BRA]Daniel R Frias [BRA]Lost 1-2
7Wiliam Silva De Carval [BRA]Manuel Bucher [CHE]Lost 0-2
8Diego Ostrovich [ARG]Pedro Henrique de Melo [BRA]Won 2-0
9Eduardo L Sella [BRA]Ivan Taroshi [BRA]Won 2-0
10Hector Javier Rocha [ARG]Victor V Silva [BRA]Won 2-1
11Juan Pablo Alcalde [ARG]Willy Edel [BRA]Lost 0-2
12Sergio Sanabio [PER]Filipe M Falcão [BRA]Won 2-0
13Hugo S Terra [BRA]Natanael Costa [BRA]Won 2-0
14Marcio P Almeida [BRA]Raphael Levy [FRA]Lost 0-2
15Dante Saporito [BRA]Pedro I de Diego [ARG]Won 2-1
16Nicolas De Nicola [ARG]Paulo Vitor D da Rosa [BRA]Lost 1-2
17Thiago Saporito [BRA]Eduardo dos Santos Vie [BRA]Won 2-0
18Gonzalo A Ferrari Spam [ARG]Fabian Silva [ARG]Won 2-0
19Leonardo Labrunna [BRA]Matias Rodriguez [ARG]Lost 1-2
20André Franco [BRA]Vitor Tavares Grassato [BRA]Lost 1-2
21Luis Fernando Natali F [BRA]Alex Alves da Silva Bo [BRA]Won 2-0
22Guilherme Medeiros Mer [BRA]Francisco s Barciella [BRA]Won 2-0
23thiago silva morais [BRA]Divaldo V Domicent [BRA]Lost 1-2
24Paulo Ribeiro Rolim [BRA]Carlos Alexandre dos S [BRA]Drew 0-0-0
25Felipe Martins [BRA]Luiz Guilherme G De Mi [BRA]Drew 0-0-0
26Joao Roberto R Dutra d [BRA]Lucas F Ramirez [ARG]Drew 0-0-0
27Rafael A Perracini [BRA]Reinaldo G da Silva jr [BRA]Drew 0-0-0
28Fernando A Alves [BRA]Danilo R Modesto [BRA]Drew 0-0-0
29Paulo Martinello [BRA]Henrique Damasceno [BRA]Drew 0-0-0
30Ricardo Mattana [BRA]Leonardo Siqueira [BRA]Drew 0-0-0
31Eloi U Pattaro [BRA]Mario Q Neto [BRA]Won 2-1
32Jean C Carneiro [BRA]Victor U Galimbertti [BRA]Won 2-1
33Jackson Luiz Carneiro [BRA]Joao Manoel Dannemann [BRA]Lost 1-2
34danilo F silva [BRA]Rafael Garcia [BRA]Won 2-0
35Lucas A Horta [BRA]Juan P Barzola [ATG]Lost 0-2
36Jose Carlos De Souza S [BRA]Andres Higuera [COL]Won 2-1
37Danilo A Silva [BRA]Felipe Biazi [BRA]Won 2-0
38Jose Alejandro Balado [ARG]Fernando Guaraldo T Vi [BRA]Won 2-0
Weder Pereira [BRA]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All