Grand-Prix Seatle-Tacoma: Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 31, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Wludyka, Josh CLost 0-2vs.Jacob, Michael A
2Birklid, Steven JWon 2-1vs.Bovett, Sean
3Gendron Dupont, Charles DWon 2-1vs.Brown, Erin
4Calafell, JoelLost 0-2vs.Weil, Noah E
5Massicard, YannWon 2-1vs.Fox, Christopher
6Turtenwald, OwenWon 2-1vs.Zafra, Marcel Angelo
7Lax, Ari MWon 2-1vs.Woo, Travis
8Potovin, Nicolay NWon 2-0vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis D
9burton, hunterWon 2-0vs.Landale, Tim D
10Haney, Jeremiah ALost 1-2vs.Digiacomo, Anthony J
11Lachmann, Chris DDrew 1-1-1vs.Jaudy, Tulio L
12Gray, corbett wLost 1-2vs.Miller, Rashad S
13Phillips, Cedric ALost 1-2vs.Peloquin, Greg C
14Keeth, Christian TLost 1-2vs.Toelken, Austin
15McKenzie, Chadwick BWon 2-0vs.Wienburg, Ben E
16Chen, LokmanLost 1-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu
17Bolanos, Grant ALost 0-2vs.Vigderman, Constantine
18Skolnik, YoniWon 2-0vs.van Medevoort, Robert J
19Cox, Patrick BWon 2-1vs.Huteson, Thomas J
20Baker, Michael ALost 1-2vs.Raney, Tom E
21Coale, HunterLost 1-2vs.Lee, Simon
22Castor, Kenneth BDrew 1-1-1vs.Sittner, Jeff I
23Sittner, AlexWon 2-1vs.Blanco, Mauricio
24Layne, JoshWon 2-1vs.Juza, Martin
25Kolowith, TommyWon 2-1vs.Forner, Matthew M
26Slind, NickLost 0-2vs.Lundquist, Benjamin R
27Housley, Christopher JWon 2-1vs.McKeown, Sean P
28Mohr, Bryan WLost 0-2vs.Parke, Jamie J
29Mok, WilsonWon 2-1vs.Edel, Willy
30Nelson, Brad JLost 1-2vs.Tamboline, Sean E
31Prost, AndrejsLost 1-2vs.Elfgren, Bertil
32jones, jaredWon 2-0vs.Hague, Matt A
33Aubertin, Justin CWon 2-1vs.St. Arnauld, Dwayne S
34Vidugiris, GaudenisWon 2-0vs.Penick, John A
35Porojan, RaulWon 2-1vs.Kastner, Donald
36Shapiro, Jeremy GLost 1-2vs.Nassif, Gabriel
37Clark, Travis AWon 2-0vs.Martin, Quentin
38Foster, TuckerWon 2-1vs.Watanabe, Yuuya
39Roe, Joshua PWon 2-1vs.Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel F
40da Rosa, Paulo Vitor DWon 2-1vs.Ruel, Antoine
41Meyer, Justin RLost 0-2vs.Levy, Raphael
42Ellis, Kenneth MWon 2-0vs.Alnouri, Majid
43Kalita, AlexLost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei
44Bessey, Stan GWon 2-1vs.Boddy, Kyle J
45Correia, Kevin BLost 0-2vs.Badran, Shady A
46West, Alexander MWon 2-1vs.McCall, Max B
47Maisonneuve, ErwanWon 2-1vs.Joffrion, Corey S
48Calcano, ChristianWon 2-1vs.Watson, Garrett R
49Davis, Chris HWon 2-0vs.Hakakian, Joshua A
50Tessler, Johnathan TWon 2-1vs.Yu, Jarvis K
51Fletcher, Geoff LWon 2-1vs.Matignon, Guillaume
52Robinson, AdamWon 2-1vs.broughan, ryan
53Lu, JohnWon 2-1vs.Malin, Antti E
54Siow, Lucas EWon 2-0vs.Cohen, Scott
55Tomasek, Riley RWon 2-1vs.Berni, Robert
56Stark, Ben SLost 1-2vs.Willis, Brandon
57Sadin, StevenLost 0-2vs.Yurchick, Adam M
58Ruess, Jan HWon 2-1vs.Verhey, Gavin S
59Lingelbach, Cody aWon 2-1vs.Bucher, Manuel
60Sage, TylerWon 2-1vs.Stadnicki, Steven M
61Munson, MattWon 2-0vs.Collins, Jay T
62Scott, Ryan AWon 2-1vs.Bommarito, chaz
63Vasquez, Rigo aWon 2-0vs.Connor, Andrew
64Nezin, Alec MLost 0-2vs.Zappelli, Joey
65Poncy, Paul ELost 0-2vs.Muir, Jeremy C
66Swartz, Ben AWon 2-0vs.Lafleur, Thayer M
67Baulne, Paul cWon 2-0vs.Polasek, Filip
68Kraft, LukasWon 2-0vs.Christensen, Drew M
69Arehart, Daniel MWon 2-1vs.Blum, Tyler
70cai, chenguangWon 2-1vs.Cuvelier, John P

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All