Grand-Prix Seatle-Tacoma: Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 31, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Jacob, Michael ALost 1-2vs.Potovin, Nicolay N
2Birklid, Steven JLost 1-2vs.Lax, Ari M
3Weil, Noah ELost 1-2vs.Massicard, Yann
4Turtenwald, OwenLost 0-2vs.Lundquist, Benjamin R
5West, Alexander MWon 2-1vs.Housley, Christopher J
6Woo, TravisLost 0-2vs.Clark, Travis A
7Saitou, TomoharuWon 2-1vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei
8Roe, Joshua PLost 0-2vs.Bessey, Stan G
9Jaudy, Tulio LLost 1-2vs.Haney, Jeremiah A
10Levy, RaphaelLost 1-2vs.Gendron Dupont, Charles D
11Wludyka, Josh CLost 0-2vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis D
12Kolowith, TommyLost 1-2vs.Brown, Erin
13Cox, Patrick BWon 2-1vs.Foster, Tucker
14Landale, Tim DLost 0-2vs.Calafell, Joel
15burton, hunterWon 2-1vs.Bovett, Sean
16Elfgren, BertilWon 2-1vs.McCall, Max B
17Lee, SimonDrew 1-1-1vs.Sittner, Jeff I
18Castor, Kenneth BWon 2-0vs.Peloquin, Greg C
19jones, jaredWon 2-1vs.Martin, Quentin
20Sage, TylerWon 2-1vs.Skolnik, Yoni
21Tamboline, Sean ELost 1-2vs.Sittner, Alex
22Phillips, Cedric AWon 2-1vs.Yurchick, Adam M
23Robinson, AdamLost 1-2vs.Zappelli, Joey
24Boddy, Kyle JLost 0-2vs.Calcano, Christian
25Toelken, AustinWon 2-1vs.Mok, Wilson
26Zafra, Marcel AngeloLost 0-2vs.Maisonneuve, Erwan
27Ellis, Kenneth MWon 2-1vs.Ruel, Antoine
28Vasquez, Rigo aWon 2-0vs.Scott, Ryan A
29Baker, Michael ALost 1-2vs.Tomasek, Riley R
30Kastner, DonaldLost 1-2vs.van Medevoort, Robert J
31Fox, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.St. Arnauld, Dwayne S
32Nassif, GabrielLost 1-2vs.Vidugiris, Gaudenis
33cai, chenguangWon 2-1vs.Lu, John
34Bolanos, Grant ALost 1-2vs.Layne, Josh
35Kraft, LukasWon 2-0vs.Parke, Jamie J
36Gray, corbett wWon 2-1vs.Raney, Tom E
37Wienburg, Ben ELost 1-2vs.Vigderman, Constantine
38Porojan, RaulWon 2-1vs.Aubertin, Justin C
39Baulne, Paul cWon 2-0vs.McKenzie, Chadwick B
40Penick, John ALost 0-2vs.Slind, Nick
41Ruess, Jan HWon 2-1vs.Shapiro, Jeremy G
42Lachmann, Chris DLost 0-2vs.Digiacomo, Anthony J
43da Rosa, Paulo Vitor DWon 2-1vs.Miller, Rashad S
44Badran, Shady AWon 2-0vs.Poncy, Paul E
45Malin, Antti ELost 1-2vs.Siow, Lucas E
46Tessler, Johnathan TLost 0-2vs.Chen, Lokman
47Bommarito, chazLost 1-2vs.Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel F
48Willis, BrandonWon 2-0vs.Alnouri, Majid
49Hague, Matt ALost 0-2vs.Keeth, Christian T
50Blum, TylerWon 2-1vs.Mohr, Bryan W
51Kalita, AlexLost 1-2vs.Arehart, Daniel M
52Fletcher, Geoff LLost 0-2vs.Prost, Andrejs
53Juza, MartinWon 2-1vs.Blanco, Mauricio
54McKeown, Sean PLost 0-2vs.Davis, Chris H
55Muir, Jeremy CLost 1-2vs.Watanabe, Yuuya
56Lafleur, Thayer MLost 0-2vs.Yu, Jarvis K
57Christensen, Drew MLost 1-2vs.Huteson, Thomas J
58Edel, WillyLost 1-2vs.Meyer, Justin R
59Munson, MattLost 0-2vs.Swartz, Ben A
60Joffrion, Corey SLost 0-2vs.Forner, Matthew M
61Coale, HunterLost 1-2vs.Lingelbach, Cody a
62Stark, Ben SWon 2-0vs.Polasek, Filip
63Nezin, Alec MWon 2-1vs.Nelson, Brad J
64Correia, Kevin BLost 0-2vs.Collins, Jay T
65Verhey, Gavin SWon 2-1vs.Hakakian, Joshua A
66Watson, Garrett RLost 1-2vs.Berni, Robert

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All