Grand-Prix Seatle-Tacoma: Round 15 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 31, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Potovin, Nicolay NDrew 0-0-1vs.Lax, Ari M
2Jacob, Michael ADrew 0-0-1vs.Massicard, Yann
3burton, hunterLost 0-2vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis D
4da Rosa, Paulo Vitor DWon 2-1vs.Bessey, Stan G
5Saitou, TomoharuLost 1-2vs.Lundquist, Benjamin R
6Clark, Travis ALost 1-2vs.Gendron Dupont, Charles D
7Elfgren, BertilWon 2-0vs.Birklid, Steven J
8Porojan, RaulLost 1-2vs.Weil, Noah E
9Castor, Kenneth BWon 2-0vs.Haney, Jeremiah A
10Calafell, JoelLost 1-2vs.Brown, Erin
11Turtenwald, OwenLost 0-2vs.Kolowith, Tommy
12West, Alexander MLost 0-2vs.Cox, Patrick B
13Levy, RaphaelWon 2-1vs.Sage, Tyler
14Fox, ChristopherLost 0-2vs.Layne, Josh
15Miller, Rashad SDrew 0-0-1vs.van Medevoort, Robert J
16Ruess, Jan HWon 2-0vs.Baulne, Paul c
17Ellis, Kenneth MWon 2-1vs.Sittner, Alex
18Gray, corbett wWon 2-1vs.Vasquez, Rigo a
19Sittner, Jeff IWon 2-1vs.McCall, Max B
20Woo, TravisWon 2-0vs.Bovett, Sean
21Badran, Shady ALost 0-2vs.Wludyka, Josh C
22Zafra, Marcel AngeloLost 0-2vs.Kastner, Donald
23cai, chenguangWon 2-1vs.Kraft, Lukas
24Nakamura, ShuuheiWon 2-0vs.Housley, Christopher J
25Vidugiris, GaudenisWon 2-0vs.Tamboline, Sean E
26Landale, Tim DWon 2-0vs.Maisonneuve, Erwan
27Roe, Joshua PWon 2-1vs.Scott, Ryan A
28Vigderman, ConstantineWon 2-1vs.Ruel, Antoine
29Blum, TylerLost 0-2vs.Foster, Tucker
30Martin, QuentinWon 2-0vs.Chen, Lokman
31Shapiro, Jeremy GWon 2-0vs.Robinson, Adam
32Huteson, Thomas JLost 1-2vs.Boddy, Kyle J
33Forner, Matthew MDrew 0-0-1vs.Prost, Andrejs
34Lingelbach, Cody aLost 0-2vs.Skolnik, Yoni
35Siow, Lucas EWon 2-0vs.Toelken, Austin
36Zappelli, JoeyWon 2-1vs.Keeth, Christian T
37Phillips, Cedric ADrew 0-0-1vs.Stark, Ben S
38Tomasek, Riley RDrew 0-0-1vs.Slind, Nick
39Davis, Chris HWon 2-1vs.Calcano, Christian
40Mok, WilsonLost 1-2vs.jones, jared
41Lee, SimonLost 1-2vs.Lachmann, Chris D
42Digiacomo, Anthony JLost 1-2vs.Lu, John
43Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel FWon 2-0vs.Raney, Tom E
44Verhey, Gavin SWon 2-0vs.Penick, John A
45McKeown, Sean PLost 1-2vs.Nelson, Brad J
46Willis, BrandonLost 0-2vs.McKenzie, Chadwick B
47St. Arnauld, Dwayne SWon 2-1vs.Yurchick, Adam M
48Wienburg, Ben ELost 1-2vs.Baker, Michael A
49Kalita, AlexWon 2-0vs.Nezin, Alec M
50Bolanos, Grant AWon 2-1vs.Aubertin, Justin C
51Bommarito, chazWon 2-0vs.Muir, Jeremy C
52Swartz, Ben AWon 2-0vs.Arehart, Daniel M
53Polasek, FilipLost 0-2vs.Fletcher, Geoff L
54Joffrion, Corey SLost 1-2vs.Mohr, Bryan W
55Jaudy, Tulio LLost 1-2vs.Correia, Kevin B
56Hague, Matt AWon 2-0vs.Tessler, Johnathan T
57Alnouri, MajidWon 2-0vs.Poncy, Paul E

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All