Grand Prix Singapore 05 - Round 2 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 18, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Chan, Zhi Hung 3vs.Gwee, Hong Kiat Kenneth 3
2Götz, Patrick 3vs.Ching, Chao Chyvn Charles 3
3Ng, Soon Lye 3vs.Cai, ShaoKen 3
4Ng, Kay Seong 3vs.Lee, Jin Hui Edmund 3
5Yeo, Melvin 3vs.Pang, Kelvin Goo Xiang 3
6Chong, Fong Kai 3vs.Kwek, Alfie 3
7Soh, Weng Heng 3vs.Lim, Tzer Chern 3
9Emuang, Bradley Keith 3vs.Teo, kaiwen 3
10Nishino, Kenta 3vs.Koo, Andy 3
11chia, edmund 3vs.Gan, Chun Fung 3
12Sutthisakorn, Channarong 3vs.Woo, Chung Leong Jason 3
13Tan, Kah Beng 3vs.Wong, Nicholas Jonathan 3
14Hiu, Choon Pien 3vs.Ching, Yu Jun Jonathan 3
15Chan, Qin Liang 3vs.Thio, Russell 3
16Neo, Benjamin 3vs.Tay, Yong Wei Ralph 3
17Lin, Ruizi 3vs.Mogi, Ray 3
18Salvin, Jean Charles 3vs.Tamber, Tobey 3
19Chang, Yu-Jen 3vs.Wong Pu Siong, Alex 3
20Lim, Ke You 3vs.Sim, Chun Hung Anthony 3
21Pek, Dennis Sik Haam 3vs.Lee, Jason Lay Boon 3
22Kok, Kim Yin 3vs.Potter, Michael 3
23Tan, Kek Chin 3vs.Tay, Yi Lu 3
24Chia, Bing Hong 3vs.Hendrawan, Bernhard 3
25Tjandra, Miki 3vs.Subari, Anthony 3
26Law, Charles Chang Teck 3vs.Lau, Zhao Zhi 3
27Kiu, Si Wei Desmond 3vs.Ang, Dun Jiu 3
28Bay, Ee Yong Dennis 3vs.Lee, Ju-Min 3
29tan, gary Gui Ping 3vs.KangWaters, Wei Xiong 3
30Leong, Joseph Kin Seng 3vs.lee, timothy 3
31Su, Michael 3vs.Tan, Kiat Cheong 3
32Tong, Jing Yao 3vs.Pong, Robin Hee Tee 3
33Lam, chi kwong 3vs.pang, edwin Tian Xiang 3
34Poh, Ming Jie Audric 3vs.Yap, Jason Kok Sang 3
35Chua, David 3vs.Starrs, Sean 3
36Chen, SiHao 3vs.Goh, Kenneth Han Ming 3
37Noel, Neo Yong Ling Amrith 3vs.Watabe, Naoto 3
38Li, chi lung 3vs.Zhou, Yujian 3
39Leong, Felix 3vs.Ong, Weiwah 3
40Lim, Sidney Ming Han Reuben 3vs.Koh, Matthew Hong En 3
41Chan, Boon Hao 3vs.Wong, Samson 3
42Tan, David Boon Leong 3vs.Chen, Yenh-Hau 3
43Widjaja, Rudy 3vs.Loo, Ching Siong 3
44Loh, Ryan 3vs.Ng, bob Yeong Siang 3
45Piamrasri, Chomron 3vs.Ng, Chong Leng 3
46tan, xingyong 3vs.Chua, Boon Kiat James 3
47Kwan, David Wei Phang 3vs.Tung, Chang-Ming 3
48Seow, Chun Jie 3vs.Vogin, Willy 3
49Loh, Wei Wen 3vs.Siagian, Yohannes 3
50Yang, Joshua 3vs.Tan, Chin Heng 3
51Ng, Jun Yuan 3vs.Zhang, Tian Hao 3
52Loh, Chuan Han 3vs.Gan, vincent Wai Kuan 3
53Koh, Zhi-Ti Jason 3vs.lin, mingyi 3
54Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 3vs.Fan, Kah Ping Nelson 3
55Azuma, Motokiyo 3vs.Lim, Swee Weng 3
56Eide, Sterling Ellis 3vs.Wong, Jeff 3
57Ching, Jian Hong 3vs.Yap, Marcus 3
58Lim, Tae-hyun 3vs.Wang, Sim Loong 3
59Bai, Mingzhi 3vs.Gan, Huai Shi 3
60Ng, Gene Jian Jie 3vs.Lim, Chen Foong 3
61Ho, Yong Jian 3vs.Yong, Woei 3
62Tan, Jasper Ming Yuan 3vs.Rosmarudin, Md Faizal Bin 3
63Ng, Eric Jun Feng 3vs.Lim, Ernest 3
64Lee, Keng Yin 3vs.Xiao, Dennis Ting Bin 3
65Wong, Chi Ming 3vs.Sasagawa, Tomohide 3
66Yap, Jing Yang 3vs.Hung, Hsun Hao 3
67Loh, Mun Kit 3vs.Jiang, Yixiang 3
68Zhong, Wei Wen 3vs.Zhang, Qun 3
69Kuek, Hong Feng Adrian 3vs.Hio, Man Tung Lester 3
70Cher, Chin Wee 3vs.Chan, ZhongHan Jonathan 3
71Kang, Gabriel 3vs.Lau, Wilfred 3
72Loh, Martin 3vs.Wang, Tian 3
73Torres, Danielle Paul 3vs.Wu, Sebestian 3
74Dwiputra, Arifirawan 1vs.Chai, Eng Chye 1
75Kong, Chong Teng 1vs.Low, Kah Yuan 1
76Ang, Wei Tiong 1vs.Tan, Chee Chong 1
77Orsuwan, Sutthisak 1vs.Kim, Cynic 1
78Puri, Karan 1vs.Tiong, Joe 1
79Sun, Jiafeng 1vs.Shimoji, Ai 1
80Weng, Rong Can 1vs.Toh, woon Seong 1
81Wu, Yang San 1vs.Neo, Hong Zhi 1
82Goh, Johnson 1vs.Chandra, Edy 1
83Chong, Daniel Tian Nian 0vs.Ang, Joo Chuan Jilson 0
84Chong, David Tian Wei 0vs.Dayag, Henry 0
85Effendi, Yopi 0vs.Sng, Kim Guan 0
86cheong, Kevin 0vs.gan, meng san 0
87Chong, Qi Da 0vs.Tan, Han Lin 0
88su, Jee-hung 0vs.Tan, Han Nygel 0
89Ng, Kay Wee 0vs.Tan, Victor 0
90Ng, Wai Kwong Victor 0vs.Tan, Keng Wee Samuel 0
91Riphat, Aziz 0vs.Yu, Mingyi 0
92fong, clement yu Mun 0vs.Tan, Wee Cher 0
93Yeh, Chao Lung 0vs.Tan, Wei Sau Johnathan 0
94Liew, Gabriel Wei Sheng 0vs.Chan, Weng Cheong Samuel 0
95Koh, Shao Hong 0vs.Ahad, Jufri 0
96Yung, Yung 0vs.Chung, Ian Wai Ming 0
97New, Chee Wee 0vs.Gan, Jonathan Zheng Sheng 0
98Cho, Zheng Heng 0vs.Goh, Yong Xin 0
99Eurkittiroj, Arthit 0vs.Goh, Wu Chong 0
100Lin, Rui Feng 0vs.Wong, Choon Hong Ronald 0
101Lim, Shi Cheng James 0vs.Hon, Chun Wah 0
102Tan, Wee Meng 0vs.Li, HongZeng Kelvin 0
103Chen, Yun Xiang 0vs.Lin, WeiDe 0
104Rangsan, Janrangsee 0vs.Lin, Yi Chao 0
105Bai, Yixiang 0vs.Uttisen, Patwikorn 0
106Chong, Yi Da 0vs.Toy, WenDa 0
107Lim, Leslie 0vs.Chong, Yu Terng Aidrich 0
108Neo, Jarred Chye Heng 0vs.Schuette, Soeren 0
109Hendriks Franssen, Sven 0vs.Phungprachit, Pulperm 0
110Wong, Hon Choon 0vs.Ong, Desmond Wei Liang 0
111Ooi, Wei Jie Andrew 0vs.Hao, Feng 0
112Neo, Alvin Wee Kian 0vs.Huang, Spencer 0
113Sutanto, Hendrew 0vs.Hartanto, Victor 0
114Ho, Ming Gen 0vs.Chai, Minji 0
115Chen, Quan Sheng 0vs.Chua, Rodger Meng Wan 0
116Lim, Jun Guang Wilfred 0vs.Kee, Zhem Hui 0
117li, fabien Yi 0vs.Lee, Guan Heng 0
118Ong, Wei Kuan 0vs.Neo, Wee Kang Daniel 0
119Toh, Qing Yao 0vs.Nyew, Yee Leong 0
120Lim, Guan Ling David 0vs.Okada, Kou 0
121Foong, WenJun 0vs.Soh, Chia Xiong 0
122Goh, Sean Luke 0vs.Tan, Kah Wei 0
123Goh, Wee Teck Jerry 0vs.Teo, Chun Min 0
124Tse, Desmond 0vs.Teo, Justin 0
125Yu, Zhaowei 0vs.Wu, JunYu 0
126Goh, Kian Hou Gerald 0vs.Wong, Ming Fook 0
127Ng, Chin Pin 0vs.Yee, Chin Keng 0
128Teo, Boon Peng 0vs.Tan, Eng Giap 0
129Lai, Yong Sheng 0vs.Soon, Kenny 0
130Tan, Wee Cheng 0vs.Ryo, Takada 0
131Tan, Jinn Yeong Kelvin 0vs.Ong, Wei Bin 0
132Koh, Chong Yew Edwin 0vs.Ng, Benson 0
133Wong, Lucas 0vs.Ng, Wei Lee 0
134Lu, Shufeng 0vs.Goh, Chris Si Wei 0
Ang, Junyang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Bernard Hock Keong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Shih Chien 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang 3 * Awarded Bye *
choo, yong han 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Wei xiang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruad 3 * Awarded Bye *
Eng, Sam Ching Seng 3 * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu 3 * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ho, Maximilian 3 * Awarded Bye *
Huang, Benjamin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Huang, Stephen Wen Liang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hung, Chi Hang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung 3 * Awarded Bye *
Iskandar, Nik 3 * Awarded Bye *
Jen, Chien-Ming 3 * Awarded Bye *
Jirapongtrakul, Boonchai 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kataoka, Asami 3 * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Aik Seng 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kim, Min Soo 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kiwanont, Sukhum 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kong, Yeunjin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Krish, Rondy 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu Ching 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lam, Joe Cho Yiu 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Sang-ryeol 3 * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Ding Yuan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Li, Cheuk Yin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Li, Jie 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Yong Hui Ivan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Ming Shian 3 * Awarded Bye *
Liu, Yi-liu 3 * Awarded Bye *
maneechareonwong, prapon 3 * Awarded Bye *
Matousek, Pavel 3 * Awarded Bye *
Mitsuya, Kazuhiko 3 * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko 3 * Awarded Bye *
Mun Yip, Yau 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wei San 3 * Awarded Bye *
Oiso, Masashi 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Kok Seng 3 * Awarded Bye *
pak, matthew 3 * Awarded Bye *
Pek, Cheng Wee 3 * Awarded Bye *
Phang, Kok Fai 3 * Awarded Bye *
Phanpakorn, Dolpipop 3 * Awarded Bye *
ponlasint, suntee 3 * Awarded Bye *
Punpuing, Paopun 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sim, Wee Yi 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sirilertvorakul, Veerapat 3 * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Joe 3 * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry 3 * Awarded Bye *
Song, Hua chao 3 * Awarded Bye *
Soon Kuan, Saw 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sundarakalin, Punthorn 3 * Awarded Bye *
Suwansunthorn, Pluet 3 * Awarded Bye *
Takeshita, Tooru 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Chuen Hwa 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steve Wei Quan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steven 3 * Awarded Bye *
Teeradechsakul, Teerachai 3 * Awarded Bye *
Teo, Yi Chiang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Ming Da 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tsumura, Kenji 3 * Awarded Bye *
Vasu, Vivian 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Freddy Chun Sung 3 * Awarded Bye *
Woo, Benjamin Lik Kang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yamada, Tsutomu 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yeo, Lee Chye 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yeung, Sin Kit 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yong Keat, Lee 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yoo, Ki Hyun 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yuen, Kwan Ching 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zee, Way Leong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zen, Quentin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Arita, Ryuuichi 3 * Awarded Bye *
Asahara, Akira 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chung, Villien Yaw Fui 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gaku, Hasegawa 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gao, Zhen Xing 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gong, Di Hui 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ibamoto, Masami 3 * Awarded Bye *
Imai, Kimio 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kaji, Tomohiro 3 * Awarded Bye *
Komuro, Shuu 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kuan, Khang Jong 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Wen Yi 3 * Awarded Bye *
masaya, Kitayama 3 * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ogura, Ryou 3 * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver 3 * Awarded Bye *
Osawa, Takuya 3 * Awarded Bye *
Saito, Tomoharu 3 * Awarded Bye *
Shimura, Ichirou 3 * Awarded Bye *
Shiozu, Ryouma 3 * Awarded Bye *
Takeda, Hiroki 3 * Awarded Bye *
xu, su 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yasooka, Shouta 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yuliadinata, Dennis 3 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All