Grand-Prix Sydney: Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 10, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Luey, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Prasad, Liam
2Rolf, NicolasLost 0-2vs.Zhang, Jacky Z
3Bennett, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Holtzman, Paul W
4Jackway, Robert SLost 0-2vs.Rogers, Matthew
5Neeman, JeremyWon 2-0vs.Lo, Dominic
6Antonios, AlexWon 2-1vs.Ho, Phil
7Nakamura, ShuuheiLost 1-2vs.Wright, Dale
8da Rosa, Paulo Vitor DWon 2-1vs.Cheung, Justin G
9Matthews, Joseph KWon 2-0vs.Denz, John L
10Egan, Isaac JWon 2-0vs.Lee, Hong-Yang
11Kibler, Brian MWon 2-1vs.Moore, Henry P
12Lau, Damien CWon 2-1vs.Scott, Jason
13Subsiri, RonnachaiLost 0-2vs.Yue, Aaron K
14Scriven, Jarrod TWon 2-0vs.Higgins, Will
15Puszet, JarronWon 2-1vs.Chung, Jason
16Unwin, Daniel GWon 2-0vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching C
17Mercer, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Rayson, Shawn L
18Ng, Kar WyeLost 0-2vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis D
19Kositaporn, NonthakornLost 0-2vs.Graham, Connor
20Pranoto, Andreas BWon 2-1vs.Zulkafly, Abdullah F
21Walsh, Tyler AWon 2-0vs.Stoddart, Thomas G
22Fusta, HaudyLost 1-2vs.Richards, Scott C
23Ward-Smith, LachlanLost 1-2vs.Hare, Matthew
24Gray, Scott RWon 2-1vs.Akita, Naoto
25Vance, Andrew ELost 1-2vs.Morton, Cameron G
26Botkov, MaxLost 0-2vs.Matsuyama, Satoshi
27Hunstad, ScottWon 2-0vs.Rokman, Marcus
28Nicastri, Aaron TLost 0-2vs.Dao, Michael
29Cusack, Benedict JWon 2-0vs.Crewe, David A
30Mitamura, KazuyaLost 1-2vs.D'Ambrosio, Loren A
31Tanahashi, MasayasuWon 2-1vs.Roffey, Benjamin
32McCormick, AlexLost 1-2vs.Ruz, Carl
33Low, Jia Yan, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Brumby, Gene
34Lightfoot, Anatoli JLost 0-2vs.Watanabe, Yuuya
35Wood, Ian MWon 2-0vs.Markovic, Sasha
36Barclay, AllanWon 2-0vs.Driel, Simon
37Saito, TomoharuLost 0-2vs.Hicks, Jason
Fung, Chris B * BYE *
Hlaing, Anthony * BYE *
Juza, Martin * BYE *
Fredembach, Clement * BYE *
Nicoll, Aaron * BYE *
Orda, Jens * BYE *
Rayner, Hugh N * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All