Grand Prix Sydney
Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 20, 2013

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1O'neill, JasonWon 2-0vs.Damilatis, Nathan
2Maurici, MichealWon 2-1vs.Jackson, Paul A
3Chung, JasonWon 2-0vs.Neeman, Jeremy
4Horig, WilfyWon 2-0vs.Moore, Henry P
5Sugiki, TakafumiLost 0-2vs.Huang, Hao-Shan
6Goodhew, Warrick ALost 1-2vs.Jacobs, Andrew S
7Newson, AaronLost 0-2vs.Lappin, Sean L
8Pai, BruceLost 1-2vs.Sun, Jian
9Wu, DavidWon 2-1vs.Ding, Yuan
10Aherne, Ricky JWon 2-0vs.Hawkins, Daniel
11Cox, Kevin JWon 2-1vs.Phillips, Russell J
12Juza, MartinDrew 1-1-1vs.van Ravenzwaaij, Don
13Cheung, Justin GWon 2-0vs.Liu, Meng
14harris, colin jLost 1-2vs.Cifka, Stanislav
15Zhang, AllenWon 2-1vs.Gould, Rhys l
16Copus, LeeLost 1-2vs.Light, Jens O
17Abbott, MarcusWon 2-0vs.Pirie, James G
18Jackway, Robert SLost 0-2vs.baxter, jack
19Hughes, BrettLost 0-2vs.Witton, Adam
20Anderson, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Cubit, Ryan
21Likht, RichardLost 0-2vs.Bretherton, Daniel R
22Davey, RyanLost 0-2vs.Dang, David
23Unwin, Daniel GWon 2-0vs.Markovic, Sasha
24Brewer, Andrew JWon 2-0vs.Butlin, Jamie
25Oks, Oliver JWon 2-1vs.Lowe, Steve
26Rees-lee, ThomasLost 0-2vs.Ogier, James
27Takahashi, ZenWon 2-0vs.Wang, Chih Ming
28Sha, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Ball, Daniel
29Liang, MoWon 2-0vs.Liu, Troy
30Mychael, BenjaminWon 2-0vs.Jolly, Morgan R
31Hamelin, Cory JWon 2-1vs.Capilitan, Adrian
32Puszet, JarronWon 2-0vs.Lau, Desmond
33Van Kalker, ZekeLost 1-2vs.Van Sickle, Joe R
34Jones, EdwinLost 1-2vs.Farnung, Ian T
35Lee, HeyangLost 0-2vs.Villamater, Jan
36bian, guochenLost 0-2vs.Spark, Benjamin P
37Benson, Max SLost 1-2vs.Thatcher, Simon
38Tran, StevenLost 0-2vs.Cockroft, Aidan N
39zhou, hongfeiLost 0-2vs.Zheng, Patrick
40Garner, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Meza, Jorge A
41Giang, NathanWon 2-1vs.Hopson, Jason
42Dai, JamesLost 0-2vs.Williams, Luke
43Pradeep W.Lost 0-2vs.Martin, Brodie
44Nakamura, ShuuheiWon 2-1vs.Kelly, John-Paul K
45Baxter, TimWon 2-0vs.Swannack, Cole
46Aplin, Steven SLost 1-2vs.Barr, Andrew
47Mulcahy, LukeLost 0-2vs.Marshall, Geoffrey W
48jiang, xiWon 2-1vs.MacMurdo, Walker A
49Wong, GarryLost 1-2vs.Rogers, Matthew
50Bullock, RichardLost 1-2vs.Harnden, Simon A
51Savidis, NickLost 0-2vs.Sakai, Yoshitoki
52Merrick, Jeff PLost 1-2vs.Neagle, Justin
53Savidis, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Jois, Vidya
54Cato, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Webber, Andrew
55Craig, Ryan JWon 2-0vs.Taifalos, Matthew
56Andjelkovic, MaseLost 1-2vs.Hou, Julia
57Sewell, Aaron DWon 2-0vs.To, Julian
58Saito, TomoharuWon 2-1vs.Orazi, Davide Christian
59Pearce, IanLost 1-2vs.Chung, Sam
60Foster, Angus CLost 0-2vs.nicastri, aaron t

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All