Grand-Prix Sydney: Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 10, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Pranoto, Andreas BWon 2-0vs.Walsh, Tyler A
2Nicoll, AaronLost 0-2vs.Scott, Jason
3Vance, Andrew ELost 1-2vs.Saito, Tomoharu
4Neeman, JeremyLost 1-2vs.Watanabe, Yuuya
5Nicastri, Aaron TLost 1-2vs.Barclay, Allan
6Scriven, Jarrod TLost 0-2vs.Zhang, Jacky Z
7Chung, JasonWon 2-0vs.Hicks, Jason
8Ruz, CarlLost 1-2vs.Richards, Scott C
9Hlaing, AnthonyLost 0-2vs.Driel, Simon
10Higgins, WillLost 0-2vs.Ward-Smith, Lachlan
11Cheung, Justin GWon 2-0vs.Ng, Kar Wye
12Moore, Henry PLost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei
13Low, Jia Yan, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Fusta, Haudy
14Subsiri, RonnachaiLost 0-2vs.Holtzman, Paul W
15Scott-Vargas, Luis DWon 2-0vs.Unwin, Daniel G
16Antonios, AlexLost 1-2vs.D'Ambrosio, Loren A
17Lo, DominicLost 1-2vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching C
18Mitamura, KazuyaWon 2-0vs.da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D
19Roffey, BenjaminLost 1-2vs.Matthews, Joseph K
20Lau, Damien CWon 2-1vs.Mercer, Michael
21Akita, NaotoWon 2-1vs.Luey, Jonathan
22Markovic, SashaLost 1-2vs.Rayner, Hugh N
23Ho, PhilLost 1-2vs.Denz, John L
24McCormick, AlexWon 2-0vs.Prasad, Liam
25Fredembach, ClementLost 1-2vs.Orda, Jens
26Matsuyama, SatoshiLost 1-2vs.Puszet, Jarron
27Tanahashi, MasayasuWon 2-0vs.Hare, Matthew
28Jackway, Robert SLost 1-2vs.Cusack, Benedict J
29Hunstad, ScottWon 2-0vs.Rokman, Marcus
30Juza, MartinWon 2-1vs.Lee, Hong-Yang
31Gray, Scott RLost 1-2vs.Brumby, Gene
32Morton, Cameron GLost 1-2vs.Yue, Aaron K
33Wright, DaleLost 1-2vs.Stoddart, Thomas G
34Botkov, MaxLost 1-2vs.Dao, Michael
35Kibler, Brian MLost 0-2vs.Egan, Isaac J
36Wood, Ian MWon 2-0vs.Rogers, Matthew
37Crewe, David AWon 2-0vs.Graham, Connor
38Lightfoot, Anatoli JWon 2-1vs.Rayson, Shawn L
Fung, Chris B * BYE *
Kositaporn, Nonthakorn * BYE *
Koh, Sheng Yiang * BYE *
Zulkafly, Abdullah F * BYE *
Rolf, Nicolas * BYE *
Bennett, Andrew * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All