Grand Prix Sydney
Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 20, 2013

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Van Kalker, ZekeLost 0-2vs.Sha, Chris
2Puszet, JarronLost 0-2vs.Liu, Troy
3Jackson, Paul AWon 2-0vs.Savidis, Nick
4Tran, StevenWon 2-1vs.Webber, Andrew
5Rees-lee, ThomasDrew 1-1-1vs.Giang, Nathan
6Taifalos, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Hopson, Jason
7van Ravenzwaaij, DonWon 2-1vs.Sewell, Aaron D
8Wang, Chih MingLost 0-2vs.Cifka, Stanislav
9Anderson, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Mychael, Benjamin
10Capilitan, AdrianLost 0-2vs.Barr, Andrew
11Van Sickle, Joe RLost 1-2vs.Pradeep W.
12Ball, DanielWon 2-0vs.Marshall, Geoffrey W
13harris, colin jWon 2-0vs.Hughes, Brett
14Zheng, PatrickLost 0-2vs.Cockroft, Aidan N
15Dang, DavidLost 0-2vs.Cato, Matthew
16Aplin, Steven SLost 0-2vs.Damilatis, Nathan
17bian, guochenLost 1-2vs.Jackway, Robert S
18Wong, GarryWon 2-0vs.Lee, Heyang
19Craig, Ryan JLost 0-2vs.Bretherton, Daniel R
20Lau, DesmondWon 2-0vs.MacMurdo, Walker A
21Savidis, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Bullock, Richard
22Chung, SamLost 1-2vs.Zhang, Allen
23Abbott, MarcusWon 2-0vs.Chung, Jason
24nicastri, aaron tWon 2-0vs.Gould, Rhys l
25Oks, Oliver JDrew 1-1-1vs.Dai, James
26O'neill, JasonLost 1-2vs.Pirie, James G
27Rogers, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Cubit, Ryan
28Spark, Benjamin PLost 1-2vs.Liang, Mo
29Sakai, YoshitokiLost 1-2vs.Horig, Wilfy
30Meza, Jorge ALost 0-2vs.Hou, Julia
31Copus, LeeWon 2-1vs.Mulcahy, Luke
32Farnung, Ian TWon 2-1vs.jiang, xi
33Sugiki, TakafumiWon 2-1vs.Harnden, Simon A
34zhou, hongfeiLost 0-2vs.Davey, Ryan
35Brewer, Andrew JWon 2-1vs.Garner, Matthew
36Jones, EdwinWon 2-0vs.Likht, Richard
37Takahashi, ZenLost 1-2vs.Hamelin, Cory J
38Liu, MengLost 0-2vs.Saito, Tomoharu
39Thatcher, SimonLost 1-2vs.Witton, Adam
40Jacobs, Andrew SWon 2-1vs.Cox, Kevin J
41Villamater, JanLost 0-2vs.Maurici, Micheal
42Jolly, Morgan RLost 0-2vs.baxter, jack
43Foster, Angus CLost 1-2vs.Benson, Max S
44Baxter, TimLost 1-2vs.Markovic, Sasha
45Ogier, JamesWon 2-0vs.Phillips, Russell J
46Light, Jens OWon 2-0vs.To, Julian
47Swannack, ColeLost 1-2vs.Moore, Henry P
48Newson, AaronLost 0-2vs.Pai, Bruce
49Neagle, JustinLost 1-2vs.Hawkins, Daniel
50Andjelkovic, MaseWon 2-1vs.Jois, Vidya
51Butlin, JamieLost 0-2vs.Merrick, Jeff P
52Juza, MartinLost 0-2vs.Cheung, Justin G
53Martin, BrodieLost 0-2vs.Williams, Luke
54Pearce, IanLost 1-2vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei
55Unwin, Daniel GWon 2-1vs.Wu, David
56Orazi, Davide ChristianLost 1-2vs.Kelly, John-Paul K
57Huang, Hao-ShanWon 2-1vs.Neeman, Jeremy
58Goodhew, Warrick AWon 2-1vs.Lappin, Sean L
59Lowe, SteveWon 2-1vs.Sun, Jian
60Aherne, Ricky JLost 1-2vs.Ding, Yuan

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All