Grand-Prix Sydney: Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 10, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Kositaporn, NonthakornWon 2-0vs.Stoddart, Thomas G
2Moore, Henry PWon 2-1vs.Ho, Phil
3Nicoll, AaronLost 0-2vs.Prasad, Liam
4Vance, Andrew ELost 0-2vs.Koh, Sheng Yiang
5Botkov, MaxLost 1-2vs.Unwin, Daniel G
6Nicastri, Aaron TWon 2-1vs.Antonios, Alex
7Zhang, Jacky ZWon 2-0vs.Wood, Ian M
8da Rosa, Paulo Vitor DWon 2-0vs.Rokman, Marcus
9Lightfoot, Anatoli JDrew 1-1-1vs.Juza, Martin
10Lau, Damien CWon 2-0vs.Driel, Simon
11Luey, JonathanWon 2-0vs.Morton, Cameron G
12Markovic, SashaWon 2-0vs.Ng, Kar Wye
13Pranoto, Andreas BLost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei
14Low, Jia Yan, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Scott, Jason
15Saito, TomoharuLost 0-2vs.Fredembach, Clement
16Puszet, JarronLost 0-2vs.Watanabe, Yuuya
17Barclay, AllanLost 1-2vs.Tanahashi, Masayasu
18Scriven, Jarrod TWon 2-1vs.Jackway, Robert S
19Chung, JasonLost 0-2vs.Hunstad, Scott
20Richards, Scott CWon 2-0vs.Matthews, Joseph K
21Hlaing, AnthonyLost 0-2vs.Gray, Scott R
22Akita, NaotoLost 1-2vs.Yue, Aaron K
23Rayner, Hugh NWon 2-0vs.Cheung, Justin G
24Zulkafly, Abdullah FLost 1-2vs.Denz, John L
25Rolf, NicolasWon 2-0vs.McCormick, Alex
26Holtzman, Paul WWon 2-0vs.Orda, Jens
27Dao, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Neeman, Jeremy
28Egan, Isaac JWon 2-1vs.D'Ambrosio, Loren A
29Cusack, Benedict JLost 0-2vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching C
30Crewe, David ALost 1-2vs.Mitamura, Kazuya
31Lee, Hong-YangWon 2-1vs.Ruz, Carl
32Fung, Chris BWon 2-0vs.Brumby, Gene
33Bennett, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Ward-Smith, Lachlan
34Scott-Vargas, Luis DWon 2-0vs.Matsuyama, Satoshi
35Kibler, Brian MWon 2-0vs.Hare, Matthew
36Lo, DominicLost 1-2vs.Rogers, Matthew
37Hicks, JasonLost 1-2vs.Graham, Connor
38Rayson, Shawn LWon 2-1vs.Roffey, Benjamin
Higgins, Will * BYE *
Fusta, Haudy * BYE *
Subsiri, Ronnachai * BYE *
Wright, Dale * BYE *
Walsh, Tyler A * BYE *
Mercer, Michael * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All