Grand Prix Sydney
Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on January 20, 2013

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
18van Ravenzwaaij, Don 24vs.Wang, Chih Ming 24
3Sewell, Aaron D 24vs.Juza, Martin 24
48Dai, James 22vs.To, Julian 22
21Swannack, Cole 21vs.Gould, Rhys l 21
20Kelly, John-Paul K 21vs.harris, colin j 21
19Liu, Meng 21vs.Orazi, Davide Christian 21
36Mychael, Benjamin 21vs.Foster, Angus C 21
33Takahashi, Zen 21vs.Williams, Luke 21
34Martin, Brodie 21vs.Ball, Daniel 21
35Chung, Sam 21vs.Liang, Mo 21
22O'neill, Jason 21vs.Aplin, Steven S 21
49Cheung, Justin G 21vs.Sha, Chris 21
6Baxter, Tim 21vs.Zhang, Allen 21
4Saito, Tomoharu 21vs.Pradeep W. 21
51Jolly, Morgan R 21vs.nicastri, aaron t 21
50Cifka, Stanislav 21vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei 21
5Liu, Troy 21vs.Pearce, Ian 21
37Barr, Andrew 19vs.Capilitan, Adrian 19
7Copus, Lee 19vs.Damilatis, Nathan 19
52Light, Jens O 19vs.Hamelin, Cory J 19
23Puszet, Jarron 18vs.Maurici, Micheal 18
60Witton, Adam 18vs.Rogers, Matthew 18
12Goodhew, Warrick A 18vs.Bretherton, Daniel R 18
17Phillips, Russell J 18vs.Giang, Nathan 18
16Taifalos, Matthew 18vs.Wu, David 18
9Chung, Jason 18vs.Van Sickle, Joe R 18
8Marshall, Geoffrey W 18vs.Pirie, James G 18
2Ogier, James 18vs.Hou, Julia 18
10Horig, Wilfy 18vs.Farnung, Ian T 18
11Villamater, Jan 18vs.Huang, Hao-Shan 18
25Webber, Andrew 18vs.Oks, Oliver J 18
15Zheng, Patrick 18vs.Cato, Matthew 18
14Tran, Steven 18vs.Pai, Bruce 18
13Thatcher, Simon 18vs.Merrick, Jeff P 18
24Neeman, Jeremy 18vs.Jackway, Robert S 18
30Lowe, Steve 18vs.Butlin, Jamie 18
26Bullock, Richard 18vs.Lee, Heyang 18
27Likht, Richard 18vs.Spark, Benjamin P 18
47Cox, Kevin J 18vs.Hopson, Jason 18
46Meza, Jorge A 18vs.Craig, Ryan J 18
45zhou, hongfei 18vs.Brewer, Andrew J 18
53Mulcahy, Luke 18vs.Abbott, Marcus 18
54MacMurdo, Walker A 18vs.baxter, jack 18
55Jones, Edwin 18vs.Moore, Henry P 18
58Benson, Max S 18vs.Dang, David 18
57bian, guochen 18vs.Sakai, Yoshitoki 18
56Sugiki, Takafumi 18vs.Anderson, Matthew 18
44Unwin, Daniel G 18vs.Savidis, Michael 18
43Lappin, Sean L 18vs.Neagle, Justin 18
42Savidis, Nick 18vs.Jacobs, Andrew S 18
29Markovic, Sasha 18vs.Jois, Vidya 18
28Newson, Aaron 18vs.Davey, Ryan 18
31Garner, Matthew 18vs.Aherne, Ricky J 18
59Sun, Jian 18vs.Cockroft, Aidan N 18
32Rees-lee, Thomas 18vs.Andjelkovic, Mase 18
41Harnden, Simon A 18vs.Cubit, Ryan 18
40Hughes, Brett 18vs.Wong, Garry 18
39Van Kalker, Zeke 18vs.jiang, xi 18
38Lau, Desmond 18vs.Jackson, Paul A 18
1Ding, Yuan 18vs.Hawkins, Daniel 18

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All