Grand Prix Taipei
Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 25, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Yoon, Sang-woong [KOR]Lost 0-2vs.Park, Jun Young [KOR]
2Ku, Philip [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN]
3Wu, Yao-Ting [TWN]Won 2-0vs.yung chih, kuo [TWN]
4Lim, Jing Quan [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Yan, Kung L [HKG]
5kim, kyoungsoo [KOR]Won 2-0vs.Zong Xun, Li [TWN]
6Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Sun, Dell [TWN]
7Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Tsang, Derek - [HKG]
8Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR]
9tiong, chris [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Shen, Po Chuan [TWN]
10Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Lee, Ju-Min [KOR]
11hui, xiaopeng [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN]
12Cheng, Terry [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Nitta, Yuuki [JPN]
13Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]Won 2-1vs.jam, shanron [TWN]
14Jeong, Won Jun [KOR]Lost 1-2vs.Liu, Zhueran [CHN]
15Oono, Isao [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Chen, Tse Yao [TWN]
16Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.brezinski, mark [USA]
17Pagan Murphy, Daniel [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN]
18Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Kudou, Kouichi [JPN]
19Tsuchiya, Hideaki [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Liu, Yuchen [CHN]
20Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]Lost 0-2vs.Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
21Tsai, Chih-Chun [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Yu, Wei-Lin [USA]
22Liu, Jeff [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Imai, Ayato [JPN]
23Abe, Motoki [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Sheu, Curtis C [USA]
24Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG]Won 2-1vs.Sun, Xue Li [CHN]
25xu, su [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
26Kitahara, Hiroaki [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN]
27su, Jee-hung [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Chang, Josh [TWN]
28Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Lee, G.yee [TWN]
29Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Jan, kuo hong [TWN]
30Hsu, Henry [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Chn, Lu L [TWN]
31Yen, Yung Ta [TWN]Won 2-1vs.chen, david [TWN]
32Leong, Ding y [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Kao, Tom [TWN]
33Hong, Ji Yi [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Watanabe, Kenji [JPN]
34Li, Zhe [CHN]Won 2-1vs.Fuji, Yuusuke [JPN]
35Teo, Jack [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN]
36Lee, Kai Yip [HKG]Lost 1-2vs.Nakashima, Toshihiko [JPN]
37Chow, Boon H [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Camangon, Gerald C [PHL]
38Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Shiao, Pong Shiu [TWN]
39Choo, Yong Han [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Shouji, Kenta [JPN]
40Kanazawa, Katsuhisa [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Miller, Derek [USA]
41Mihara, Makihito [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Chun Him, To [HKG]
42Nose, Kouji [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN]
43Moriya, Toshihiko [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Murata, Toshiaki [JPN]
44Kim, Cynic [KOR]Won 2-1vs.Chen, Eric [TWN]
45Tay, Jun Hao [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Ishida, Ryuuichirou [JPN]
46Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Jung, Ga ram [KOR]
Wong, Wei Quan [SGP] * BYE *
Lee, Shi Tian [HKG] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All