Grand Prix Taipei
Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 25, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
38Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN] 30vs.Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 30
28Tsang, Derek - [HKG] 27vs.Tsuchiya, Hideaki [JPN] 24
17Kao, Tom [TWN] 27vs.Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] 27
4Yen, Yung Ta [TWN] 27vs.Liu, Yuchen [CHN] 27
6Moriya, Toshihiko [JPN] 27vs.Tsai, Chih-Chun [TWN] 27
39Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN] 27vs.Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] 27
18Hong, Ji Yi [TWN] 27vs.tiong, chris [SGP] 27
41Imai, Ayato [JPN] 25vs.Kim, Cynic [KOR] 25
16Chun Him, To [HKG] 24vs.chen, david [TWN] 24
5Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG] 24vs.Nose, Kouji [JPN] 24
25Lim, Jing Quan [SGP] 24vs.Lee, G.yee [TWN] 24
26Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN] 24vs.Lee, Shi Tian [HKG] 24
14kim, kyoungsoo [KOR] 24vs.Jan, kuo hong [TWN] 24
9Nakashima, Toshihiko [JPN] 24vs.Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN] 24
22xu, su [CHN] 24vs.Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] 24
27Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] 24vs.Chn, Lu L [TWN] 24
19Li, Zhe [CHN] 24vs.Chen, Eric [TWN] 22
8Abe, Motoki [JPN] 24vs.Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN] 24
23Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] 24vs.Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN] 24
29Leong, Ding y [SGP] 24vs.Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] 24
12su, Jee-hung [TWN] 24vs.Wu, Yao-Ting [TWN] 24
30Murata, Toshiaki [JPN] 24vs.Yu, Wei-Lin [USA] 24
40Watanabe, Kenji [JPN] 24vs.Shen, Po Chuan [TWN] 24
3Wong, Wei Quan [SGP] 24vs.Sun, Dell [TWN] 24
43Nitta, Yuuki [JPN] 24vs.Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG] 24
37Miller, Derek [USA] 24vs.brezinski, mark [USA] 24
36Chen, Tse Yao [TWN] 24vs.Choo, Yong Han [SGP] 24
35Kitahara, Hiroaki [JPN] 24vs.Liu, Zhueran [CHN] 24
32Ishida, Ryuuichirou [JPN] 24vs.Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] 24
31Liu, Jeff [USA] 24vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 24
34Park, Jun Young [KOR] 24vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 24
10jam, shanron [TWN] 21vs.Yoon, Sang-woong [KOR] 21
2Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN] 21vs.Pagan Murphy, Daniel [TWN] 21
7Lee, Ju-Min [KOR] 21vs.Fuji, Yuusuke [JPN] 21
11Jeong, Won Jun [KOR] 21vs.Ku, Philip [TWN] 21
46Chang, Josh [TWN] 21vs.Shouji, Kenta [JPN] 21
13Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN] 21vs.Kanazawa, Katsuhisa [JPN] 21
42Tay, Jun Hao [SGP] 21vs.Teo, Jack [MYS] 21
44Chow, Boon H [TWN] 21vs.Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN] 21
15Hsu, Henry [TWN] 21vs.Lin, Shih Feng [TWN] 21
33Sun, Xue Li [CHN] 21vs.Jung, Ga ram [KOR] 21
24Oono, Isao [JPN] 21vs.yung chih, kuo [TWN] 21
45Shiao, Pong Shiu [TWN] 21vs.Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN] 21
21Lee, Kai Yip [HKG] 21vs.Cheng, Terry [TWN] 21
20hui, xiaopeng [CHN] 21vs.Sheu, Curtis C [USA] 21
1Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN] 21vs.Yan, Kung L [HKG] 21
Zong Xun, Li [TWN] 21 * BYE * Pod 11
Kudou, Kouichi [JPN] 21 * BYE * Pod 12

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All