Grand Prix Taipei
Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 25, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
32Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 36vs.Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] 33
8Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN] 33vs.Hong, Ji Yi [TWN] 33
44Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] 30vs.Watanabe, Kenji [JPN] 30
20Liu, Yuchen [CHN] 30vs.Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] 30
33Abe, Motoki [JPN] 30vs.Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN] 30
43Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 30vs.Kao, Tom [TWN] 30
10Chn, Lu L [TWN] 30vs.Choo, Yong Han [SGP] 30
9Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] 30vs.Tsai, Chih-Chun [TWN] 30
22Lee, Shi Tian [HKG] 30vs.brezinski, mark [USA] 30
21Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG] 30vs.Murata, Toshiaki [JPN] 30
42Tsang, Derek - [HKG] 30vs.Tsuchiya, Hideaki [JPN] 30
34Imai, Ayato [JPN] 28vs.Kim, Cynic [KOR] 28
13Oono, Isao [JPN] 27vs.su, Jee-hung [TWN] 27
14Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN] 27vs.kim, kyoungsoo [KOR] 27
46Yu, Wei-Lin [USA] 27vs.Cheng, Terry [TWN] 27
11Chun Him, To [HKG] 27vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 27
12tiong, chris [SGP] 27vs.Nakashima, Toshihiko [JPN] 27
2Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN] 27vs.Yan, Kung L [HKG] 27
3Sun, Dell [TWN] 27vs.Chen, Eric [TWN] 25
24Fuji, Yuusuke [JPN] 27vs.Moriya, Toshihiko [JPN] 27
45Yen, Yung Ta [TWN] 27vs.Teo, Jack [MYS] 27
23Nose, Kouji [JPN] 27vs.Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG] 27
25Chen, Tse Yao [TWN] 27vs.Jung, Ga ram [KOR] 27
37Shiao, Pong Shiu [TWN] 27vs.Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN] 27
38Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] 27vs.jam, shanron [TWN] 27
26Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN] 27vs.Wong, Wei Quan [SGP] 27
36Leong, Ding y [SGP] 27vs.Lee, G.yee [TWN] 27
35Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] 27vs.Park, Jun Young [KOR] 27
1hui, xiaopeng [CHN] 27vs.Kitahara, Hiroaki [JPN] 27
5Chow, Boon H [TWN] 24vs.Liu, Jeff [USA] 24
7Lin, Shih Feng [TWN] 24vs.Sheu, Curtis C [USA] 21
6Miller, Derek [USA] 24vs.Jan, kuo hong [TWN] 24
4Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN] 24vs.Tay, Jun Hao [SGP] 24
17Jeong, Won Jun [KOR] 24vs.Shen, Po Chuan [TWN] 24
40Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN] 24vs.Ishida, Ryuuichirou [JPN] 24
41Lim, Jing Quan [SGP] 24vs.Wu, Yao-Ting [TWN] 24
39Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] 24vs.Lee, Ju-Min [KOR] 24
18Pagan Murphy, Daniel [TWN] 24vs.Zong Xun, Li [TWN] 24
28Sun, Xue Li [CHN] 24vs.Liu, Zhueran [CHN] 24
29yung chih, kuo [TWN] 24vs.Shouji, Kenta [JPN] 24
16xu, su [CHN] 24vs.Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN] 24
15Nitta, Yuuki [JPN] 24vs.chen, david [TWN] 24
30Kudou, Kouichi [JPN] 24vs.Hsu, Henry [TWN] 24
27Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN] 24vs.Li, Zhe [CHN] 24
31Kanazawa, Katsuhisa [JPN] 21vs.Lee, Kai Yip [HKG] 21
19Ku, Philip [TWN] 21vs.Yoon, Sang-woong [KOR] 21
Chang, Josh [TWN] 21 * BYE * Pod 12
Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN] 24 * BYE * Pod 11

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All