Grand Prix Taipei
Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 25, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1hui, xiaopeng [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Kitahara, Hiroaki [JPN]
2Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Yan, Kung L [HKG]
3Sun, Dell [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chen, Eric [TWN]
4Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Tay, Jun Hao [SGP]
5Chow, Boon H [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Liu, Jeff [USA]
6Miller, Derek [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Jan, kuo hong [TWN]
7Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Sheu, Curtis C [USA]
8Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Hong, Ji Yi [TWN]
9Camangon, Gerald C [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Tsai, Chih-Chun [TWN]
10Chn, Lu L [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Choo, Yong Han [SGP]
11Chun Him, To [HKG]Lost 0-2vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
12tiong, chris [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Nakashima, Toshihiko [JPN]
13Oono, Isao [JPN]Won 2-1vs.su, Jee-hung [TWN]
14Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN]Won 2-1vs.kim, kyoungsoo [KOR]
15Nitta, Yuuki [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.chen, david [TWN]
16xu, su [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN]
17Jeong, Won Jun [KOR]Lost 1-2vs.Shen, Po Chuan [TWN]
18Pagan Murphy, Daniel [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Zong Xun, Li [TWN]
19Ku, Philip [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Yoon, Sang-woong [KOR]
20Liu, Yuchen [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
21Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG]Lost 0-2vs.Murata, Toshiaki [JPN]
22Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]Won 2-0vs.brezinski, mark [USA]
23Nose, Kouji [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]
24Fuji, Yuusuke [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Moriya, Toshihiko [JPN]
25Chen, Tse Yao [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Jung, Ga ram [KOR]
26Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Wong, Wei Quan [SGP]
27Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Li, Zhe [CHN]
28Sun, Xue Li [CHN]Drew 1-1-1vs.Liu, Zhueran [CHN]
29yung chih, kuo [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Shouji, Kenta [JPN]
30Kudou, Kouichi [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Hsu, Henry [TWN]
31Kanazawa, Katsuhisa [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Lee, Kai Yip [HKG]
32Mihara, Makihito [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
33Abe, Motoki [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN]
34Imai, Ayato [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Kim, Cynic [KOR]
35Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Park, Jun Young [KOR]
36Leong, Ding y [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Lee, G.yee [TWN]
37Shiao, Pong Shiu [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN]
38Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.jam, shanron [TWN]
39Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR]Lost 0-2vs.Lee, Ju-Min [KOR]
40Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Ishida, Ryuuichirou [JPN]
41Lim, Jing Quan [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Wu, Yao-Ting [TWN]
42Tsang, Derek - [HKG]Won 2-0vs.Tsuchiya, Hideaki [JPN]
43Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Kao, Tom [TWN]
44Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Watanabe, Kenji [JPN]
45Yen, Yung Ta [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Teo, Jack [MYS]
46Yu, Wei-Lin [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Cheng, Terry [TWN]
Chang, Josh [TWN] * BYE *
Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All