Grand Prix Taipei
Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 25, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Sun, Dell [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Lee, Ju-Min [KOR]
2Tay, Jun Hao [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN]
3Lim, Jing Quan [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Shouji, Kenta [JPN]
4Zong Xun, Li [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Jan, kuo hong [TWN]
5Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Ku, Philip [TWN]
6Tsang, Derek - [HKG]Won 2-1vs.Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
7Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
8Chn, Lu L [TWN]Won 2-1vs.brezinski, mark [USA]
9Yen, Yung Ta [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Nose, Kouji [JPN]
10Leong, Ding y [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Cheng, Terry [TWN]
11Oono, Isao [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Shiao, Pong Shiu [TWN]
12Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Yan, Kung L [HKG]
13chen, david [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Li, Zhe [CHN]
14xu, su [CHN]Won 2-1vs.Sun, Xue Li [CHN]
15Jeong, Won Jun [KOR]Won 2-0vs.Wu, Yao-Ting [TWN]
16Pagan Murphy, Daniel [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Miller, Derek [USA]
17Chang, Josh [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Kanazawa, Katsuhisa [JPN]
18Tsuchiya, Hideaki [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Liu, Yuchen [CHN]
19Tsai, Chih-Chun [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Murata, Toshiaki [JPN]
20Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]Won 2-1vs.Choo, Yong Han [SGP]
21Park, Jun Young [KOR]Won 2-1vs.Chun Him, To [HKG]
22Yu, Wei-Lin [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Lee, G.yee [TWN]
23Chen, Tse Yao [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.su, Jee-hung [TWN]
24Wong, Wei Quan [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.kim, kyoungsoo [KOR]
25Chen, Eric [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN]
26Ishida, Ryuuichirou [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN]
27Liu, Jeff [USA]Won 2-0vs.Shen, Po Chuan [TWN]
28Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Hsu, Henry [TWN]
29Sheu, Curtis C [USA]Won 2-1vs.Lee, Kai Yip [HKG]
30Mihara, Makihito [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN]
31Camangon, Gerald C [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG]
32Watanabe, Kenji [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Kim, Cynic [KOR]
33Teo, Jack [MYS]Lost 0-2vs.Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]
34Nakashima, Toshihiko [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Fuji, Yuusuke [JPN]
35Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN]Won 2-0vs.hui, xiaopeng [CHN]
36Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]
37Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR]Won 2-1vs.Nitta, Yuuki [JPN]
38Liu, Zhueran [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
39yung chih, kuo [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Chow, Boon H [TWN]
40Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Hong, Ji Yi [TWN]
41Kao, Tom [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Abe, Motoki [JPN]
42Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Imai, Ayato [JPN]
43Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN]
44tiong, chris [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Moriya, Toshihiko [JPN]
45Kitahara, Hiroaki [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Jung, Ga ram [KOR]
46jam, shanron [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN]
Kudou, Kouichi [JPN] * BYE *
Yoon, Sang-woong [KOR] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All