Grand Prix Taipei
Round 15 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 25, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Mihara, Makihito [JPN]Drew 0-0-3vs.Tsang, Derek - [HKG]
2Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN]Drew 0-0-3vs.Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
3Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]Drew 0-0-3vs.Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
4Murata, Toshiaki [JPN]Drew 0-0-3vs.Abe, Motoki [JPN]
5Choo, Yong Han [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Imai, Ayato [JPN]
6Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Nose, Kouji [JPN]
7Chn, Lu L [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Kim, Cynic [KOR]
8Nakamura, Atsushi [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Yan, Kung L [HKG]
9Cheng, Terry [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Moriya, Toshihiko [JPN]
10Shiao, Pong Shiu [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Kitahara, Hiroaki [JPN]
11Lee, Yuk Lam [HKG]Won 2-0vs.Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN]
12Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Tsuchiya, Hideaki [JPN]
13Kao, Tom [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Tsai, Chih-Chun [TWN]
14Hong, Ji Yi [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Liu, Yuchen [CHN]
15Leong, Ding y [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Fuji, Yuusuke [JPN]
16brezinski, mark [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Watanabe, Kenji [JPN]
17Yen, Yung Ta [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
18Lim, Jing Quan [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Liu, Jeff [USA]
19Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]Lost 0-2vs.Park, Jun Young [KOR]
20kim, kyoungsoo [KOR]Won 2-1vs.jam, shanron [TWN]
21Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Oono, Isao [JPN]
22Lee, Ju-Min [KOR]Won 2-0vs.Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN]
23su, Jee-hung [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Jung, Ga ram [KOR]
24Camangon, Gerald C [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
25Lee, G.yee [TWN]Won 2-1vs.tiong, chris [SGP]
26Tay, Jun Hao [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.xu, su [CHN]
27Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Zong Xun, Li [TWN]
28Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN]Drew 0-0-3vs.Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN]
29Sun, Dell [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Li, Zhe [CHN]
30Yu, Wei-Lin [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Nakashima, Toshihiko [JPN]
31Sheu, Curtis C [USA]Won 2-1vs.Yoon, Sang-woong [KOR]
32Pagan Murphy, Daniel [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Kudou, Kouichi [JPN]
33Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Wong, Wei Quan [SGP]
34Jeong, Won Jun [KOR]Won 2-1vs.Shouji, Kenta [JPN]
35Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Suzuki, Ryuuichi [JPN]
36hui, xiaopeng [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Chen, Tse Yao [TWN]
37yung chih, kuo [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Shen, Po Chuan [TWN]
38Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR]Lost 1-2vs.chen, david [TWN]
39Ku, Philip [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Chang, Josh [TWN]
40Jan, kuo hong [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Hsu, Henry [TWN]
41Teo, Jack [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Chun Him, To [HKG]
42Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Liu, Zhueran [CHN]
43Sun, Xue Li [CHN]Won 2-0vs.Ishida, Ryuuichirou [JPN]
44Chen, Eric [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Nitta, Yuuki [JPN]
45Lin, Shih Feng [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Kanazawa, Katsuhisa [JPN]
46Wu, Yao-Ting [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Chow, Boon H [TWN]
Lee, Kai Yip [HKG] * BYE *
Miller, Derek [USA] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All