Grand Prix Tampa 2009: Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 25, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

Grand Prix Tampa, Pairings by player for round 13

 

Table Player   Opponent
9 Aintrazi, Ali I vs. Manfield, Seth
14 Baldy, Paul A vs. De Los Santos, Julian L
34 Barsness, Jake vs. Kasliner, Scott J
57 Bazhanov, Vlad vs. Blohon, Lucas
35 Beasley, Orrin A vs. Bucher, Manuel
11 Blankenship, George A vs. Tudor, George N
57 Blohon, Lucas vs. Bazhanov, Vlad
23 Boccio, Matthew T vs. Tautic, Raymond J
29 Buchanan, Samuel vs. Vargas, Andrew R
35 Bucher, Manuel vs. Beasley, Orrin A
2 Buckingham, James R vs. Piazza, Brett C
41 Butler, Jessie vs. Calafell, Joel
7 Ruel, Olivier vs. Calderon, Andrew
19 Pargh, David J vs. cantrell, carl
21 Krug, Andrew vs. Carpenter, Bradley
17 Woods, Conley L vs. Casatti, Vagner W
56 Selivyorstov, Nikita N vs. Chapin, Patrick A
40 Sadin, Steven vs. Cho, Joshua J
32 Hostutler, Justin vs. Cone, Robert
24 Edel, Willy vs. Cortez, Paulo R
45 Littlefield, Mark E vs. Cottrell, Scott
48 Newberger, Justin vs. Cuvelier, John P
12 Woodley, Ian R vs. Dalton, Kirk R
46 Strunk, Michael M vs. De Biasi, Julio S
14 Mechler, Kyle D vs. De Los Santos, Julian L
43 Baldy, Paul A vs. Denmark, Brad
60 Potovin, Nicolay N vs. Dobis, David
18 Weixler, Cliff S vs. Duguid, James W
15 Lum, Jonathan L vs. Dumanski, Drew P
32 Ketita, Nassim vs. Edel, Willy
3 Cone, Robert vs. Efland, Zach M
44 Ostrovich, Diego vs. Fennell, Chris A
10 Wakefield, Andrew C vs. Franco, André
28 keaveny, joseph J vs. Gosche, Jacob
49 Luong, Bao T vs. Guss, Max
55 Shrake, David vs. Hebky, Michal
42 Jacob, Michael A vs. Hessel, Agustin
8 Mitamura, Kazuya vs. Hoaen, Richard G
40 Ong, Brian J vs. Hostutler, Justin
33 Cho, Joshua J vs. Hurst, Greg
31 Valerio, Michael J vs. Jackson, Conrad
55 Pardo, Alex V vs. Jacob, Michael A
26 Hebky, Michal vs. Jones, Glenn C
6 Shapiro, Jeremy G vs. Juza, Martin
34 Stark, Ben S vs. Kasliner, Scott J
10 Barsness, Jake vs. keaveny, joseph J
15 Franco, André vs. Ketita, Nassim
27 Dumanski, Drew P vs. Kibler, Brian M
53 Loeb, Davy vs. King, Stephen N
52 McNeeley, Sheamus vs. Kopec, Mateusz
19 Liboni Sella, Eduardo L vs. Krug, Andrew
52 cantrell, carl vs. Liboni Sella, Eduardo L
24 Kopec, Mateusz vs. Littlefield, Mark E
30 Cortez, Paulo R vs. Littman, Fai d
4 Valenti, Christian vs. Locapo, Nick
27 Mahaffey, Christopher vs. Loeb, Davy
18 Kibler, Brian M vs. Lum, Jonathan L
54 Duguid, James W vs. Lundquist, Benjamin R
28 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume vs. Luong, Bao T
--- Gosche, Jacob vs. Mabie, Bryan B
4 Mahaffey, Christopher vs. Locapo, Nick
50 Majlaton, Alex S vs. Ruess, Jan H
16 Majors, Michael J vs. Turning, Travis G
9 Manfield, Seth vs. Aintrazi, Ali I
47 Mantey, Tyler vs. mathis, jeremy
38 Marr, Mat vs. Ochoa, David A
1 Mason, Chris A vs. Racht, Adam
5 massicard, yann vs. May, John
20 McFadden, Robert E vs. Michielli, Luiz G
53 McNeeley, Sheamus vs. King, Stephen N
46 Mechler, Kyle D vs. De Biasi, Julio S
25 Melamed, Jonathan L vs. vieira, guilherme b
20 Michielli, Luiz G vs. McFadden, Robert E
42 Mitamura, Kazuya vs. Hessel, Agustin
22 Moo Young, Laurence d vs. Siow, Lucas E
59 Morris, Andrew vs. Watanabe, Yuuya
13 Nakamura, Shuuhei vs. Yatsenko, Alex
37 Nassif, Gabriel vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis
45 Newberger, Justin vs. Cottrell, Scott
38 Ochoa, David A vs. Marr, Mat
8 Ong, Brian J vs. Hoaen, Richard G
3 Ostrovich, Diego vs. Efland, Zach M
31 Pardo, Alex V vs. Jackson, Conrad
7 Pargh, David J vs. Calderon, Andrew
36 Penick, John A vs. Vizaro, Justin C
2 Piazza, Brett C vs. Buckingham, James R
39 Postlethwait, William S vs. Skinner, John
43 Potovin, Nicolay N vs. Denmark, Brad
61 Quinn, Daniel J vs. Raflowitz, Taylor
1 Racht, Adam vs. Mason, Chris A
61 Raflowitz, Taylor vs. Quinn, Daniel J
51 Ross, Tom R vs. Waxer, Nathan J
41 Ruel, Olivier vs. Calafell, Joel
50 Ruess, Jan H vs. Majlaton, Alex S
56 Sadin, Steven vs. Chapin, Patrick A
58 Saitou, Tomoharu vs. Sprowls, Brandon A
17 Selivyorstov, Nikita N vs. Casatti, Vagner W
26 Shapiro, Jeremy G vs. Jones, Glenn C
49 Shrake, David vs. Guss, Max
22 Siow, Lucas E vs. Moo Young, Laurence d
39 Skinner, John vs. Postlethwait, William S
58 Sprowls, Brandon A vs. Saitou, Tomoharu
6 Stark, Ben S vs. Juza, Martin
12 Strunk, Michael M vs. Dalton, Kirk R
23 Tautic, Raymond J vs. Boccio, Matthew T
11 Tudor, George N vs. Blankenship, George A
16 Turning, Travis G vs. Majors, Michael J
30 Valenti, Christian vs. Littman, Fai d
33 Valerio, Michael J vs. Hurst, Greg
29 Vargas, Andrew R vs. Buchanan, Samuel
37 Vidugiris, Gaudenis vs. Nassif, Gabriel
25 vieira, guilherme b vs. Melamed, Jonathan L
36 Vizaro, Justin C vs. Penick, John A
54 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume vs. Lundquist, Benjamin R
44 Wakefield, Andrew C vs. Fennell, Chris A
59 Watanabe, Yuuya vs. Morris, Andrew
51 Waxer, Nathan J vs. Ross, Tom R
60 Weixler, Cliff S vs. Dobis, David
48 Woodley, Ian R vs. Cuvelier, John P
21 Woods, Conley L vs. Carpenter, Bradley
13 Yatsenko, Alex vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All