Grand Prix Tampa 2009: Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 25, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Valenti, ChristianWon 2-1vs.De Biasi, Julio S
2Weixler, Cliff SLost 1-2vs.Jackson, Conrad
3Turning, Travis GLost 1-2vs.Cuvelier, John P
4Hurst, GregLost 0-2vs.Shrake, David
5Piazza, Brett CWon 2-0vs.steinwachs, alex
6Bucher, ManuelLost 1-2vs.Efland, Zach M
7Penick, John AWon 2-0vs.Butler, Jessie
8Nassif, GabrielLost 0-2vs.Woods, Conley L
9Siow, Lucas ELost 1-2vs.Ross, Tom R
10Liboni Sella, Eduardo LLost 1-2vs.Skinner, John
11Hostutler, JustinLost 1-2vs.Ong, Brian J
12Lundquist, Benjamin RLost 0-2vs.Aintrazi, Ali I
13keaveny, joseph JLost 1-2vs.Mitamura, Kazuya
14Loeb, DavyLost 0-2vs.Tudor, George N
15Wakefield, Andrew CLost 1-2vs.Gosche, Jacob
16Newberger, JustinLost 1-2vs.Buchanan, Samuel -
17De Los Santos, Julian LWon 2-0vs.Mechler, Kyle D
18Dobis, DavidWon 2-0vs.Pardo, Alex V
19Quinn, Daniel JWon 2-1vs.Cone, Robert
20Mason, Chris ALost 0-2vs.Casatti, Vagner W
21Duguid, James WLost 0-2vs.Kasliner, Scott J
22Krug, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Mabie, Bryan B
23McFadden, Robert EWon 2-0vs.Locapo, Nick
24Majlaton, Alex SWon 2-1vs.massicard, yann
25Ochoa, David AWon 2-1vs.Stark, Ben S
26Kopec, MateuszLost 1-2vs.Tautic, Raymond J
27Cho, Joshua JLost 0-2vs.King, Stephen N
28Calafell, JoelWon 2-0vs.vieira, guilherme b
29Hebky, MichalWon 2-0vs.Jones, Glenn C
30Potovin, Nicolay NWon 2-1vs.Sadin, Steven
31Dalton, Kirk RLost 1-2vs.Luong, Bao T
32Sprowls, Brandon AWon 2-1vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei
33Littman, Fai dLost 0-2vs.Watanabe, Yuuya
34Ketita, NassimLost 1-2vs.mathis, jeremy
35Raflowitz, TaylorLost 0-2vs.Edel, Willy
36Barsness, JakeLost 0-2vs.Lum, Jonathan L
37Carpenter, BradleyLost 1-2vs.Ruess, Jan H
38Waxer, Nathan JWon 2-0vs.Moo Young, Laurence d
39Boccio, Matthew TWon 2-0vs.Pargh, David J
40Littlefield, Mark ELost 0-2vs.McNeeley, Sheamus
41Melamed, Jonathan LWon 2-0vs.Manfield, Seth
42Shapiro, Jeremy GWon 2-1vs.Jacob, Michael A
43Chapin, Patrick AWon 2-1vs.Denmark, Brad
44Strunk, Michael MWon 2-0vs.Bazhanov, Vlad
45Vargas, Andrew RWon 2-0vs.Cottrell, Scott
46Majors, Michael JLost 1-2vs.Woodley, Ian R
47May, JohnDrew 0-0-0vs.Vidugiris, Gaudenis
48Juza, MartinWon 2-1vs.Marr, Mat
49Postlethwait, William SLost 1-2vs.Calderon, Andrew
50Hoaen, Richard GWon 2-0vs.Cortez, Paulo R
51Ruel, OlivierLost 0-2vs.Wafo-tapa, Guillaume
52Hessel, AgustinWon 2-0vs.Franco, André
53Blankenship, George ALost 1-2vs.Kibler, Brian M
54Fennell, Chris ALost 1-2vs.Blohon, Lucas
55Saitou, TomoharuWon 2-0vs.Yatsenko, Alex
Racht, Adam * BYE *
Morris, Andrew * BYE *
cantrell, carl * BYE *
Mantey, Tyler * BYE *
Vizaro, Justin C * BYE *
Buckingham, James R * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All