Grand Prix Toronto
Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on December 8, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Smith, RobertLost 0-2vs.Pardee, Sam M
2Thompson, KaleLost 0-2vs.Wiper, Charles M
3DeTora, Melissa JLost 0-2vs.Duke, reid
4Julie, YvonLost 0-2vs.Majlaton, Alex S
5Sharfman, David SWon 2-1vs.Jette, Jonathan
6Danylyshen, Nicholas JLost 1-2vs.Bilz, Dean C
7Kwok, DaleLost 1-2vs.Luk, Andrew
8NORMANDEAU, JULIENLost 1-2vs.Stern, Jon
9Cecchetti, Daniel AWon 2-1vs.Mercier, Mat
10Hayne, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Lax, Ari M
11Beasley, Orrin ALost 0-2vs.Chitiz, Alon
12Moir, BenWon 2-0vs.Tharmaratnam, Samuel
13Brown, Maxwell RWon 2-1vs.Phan, Lam N
14Bastos, FredericoLost 1-2vs.Archer, Will
15Edel, WillyWon 2-1vs.Walter, Royce
16Wilson, Jacob ALost 0-2vs.Elenbogan, Andrew
17Moskal, ErikWon 2-0vs.Naylor, Andrew
18Hurst, Brendan JWon 2-1vs.Duncan, Kyle A
19Brott, JohnDrew 1-1-1vs.Stewart, Shawn
20KASHMAR, ALILost 1-2vs.Schnayer, David G
21Stenborg, MikeWon 2-0vs.Duncan, Jason R
22Naylor, Jamie MWon 2-1vs.Miller, Dylan
23Morton, Collin RWon 2-0vs.Fabiano, Gerard
24Cox, Patrick BLost 0-2vs.Lanthier, Dan
25Dzandzalas, Peter BWon 2-1vs.Bunyan, Joseph J
26Hardie, BoydWon 2-1vs.Taschner, Ian
27RICHARD, FRANCOISWon 2-0vs.Maynard, Pascal
28Cole, James JWon 2-1vs.Jones, Donny
29da Rosa, Paulo Vitor DWon 2-0vs.Ouimet, Guillaume
30Gaudreault, EricLost 1-2vs.Jordan, Dan
31Battistelli, AlexWon 2-0vs.Lloyd, Alex C
32Sagermann, ChristianLost 0-2vs.arcega, deo marco g
33Johnston, Vincent ALost 0-2vs.Wawrzenczyk, Michal
34Grant, AndrewLost 0-2vs.ZEMAN, TYSON
35MacDonald, Dan JWon 2-1vs.Yang, Guang
36Reardon, JustinLost 0-2vs.Goud, Michael T
37brierley, mike jLost 1-2vs.Reid, James
38Tom, Kar Yung EWon 2-1vs.Johnson, Jon T
39Fang, HarrisonLost 1-2vs.Brooks, Daniel
40Hamel, OlivierWon 2-1vs.Ogreenc, Greg A
41Meckes, Josh AWon 2-0vs.Schofield, Graham K
42Bentley, Johnathan MWon 2-1vs.Wdowiasz, Jon
43Asselin, PhilippeWon 2-1vs.Dixon, Jason A
44Katz, Aaron JWon 2-1vs.Magill, Sean
45Feingersh, BenWon 2-0vs.Flavell, Steven J
46Savoie, AlexandreWon 2-1vs.McIelwain, Glenn T
47Platt, Cameron WDrew 1-1-1vs.Blondon, William A
48Fanara, KodyWon 2-1vs.Brown, Steven
49Prephan, DavidWon 2-1vs.Tietze, Max B
50Leber, AdamLost 0-2vs.McWhaw, Andrew J
51Schwarz, Micheal PLost 0-2vs.Neufeldt, Alexander A
52Rafih, Joddat JLost 0-2vs.Tao, Justin
53Demars, Brian mWon 2-0vs.Noworaj, Andrew
54Norek, Craig DLost 0-2vs.Carvalho, Pedro
55Goldfarb, MatWon 2-0vs.Mealing, Matt K
56Murley, Bradley jWon 2-0vs.Moran, Stephen
57Rosman-Simionescu, Tobias ALost 0-2vs.Neganiwina, David G
58Giles, Devon AWon 2-0vs.Samms, Phil
59Tse, FelixLost 1-2vs.Johnson-Epstein, Jasper A
60Hennessey, JamieWon 2-0vs.Casselman, Jeffrey
61Fournier, DanielWon 2-0vs.Dafoe, Braden K
62Woo, Kenneth HWon 2-0vs.Fung, Kenny
63Paterson, MatthewDrew 1-1-1vs.Dunkelman, Steven J
64Anctil, KevinLost 0-2vs.Stark, Ben S
65Scott-Vargas, Luis DLost 1-2vs.Vance, James E
66Allinson, Chris JLost 0-2vs.Turtenwald, Owen
67Mcdonough, Adam RWon 2-0vs.tundo, vincent e

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more