Grand Prix Vienna Coverage
Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 23, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
2Lesch, Andreas [DEU] 33vs.Martinez, Alexis [ESP] 33
40Antonenko, Alexey [UKR] 33vs.Golubkin, Sergey [RUS] 33
21Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] 33vs.(1) Dezani, Jeremy [FRA] 30
58Verhulst, Johan [BEL] 33vs.Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] 33
23stihle, julien [FRA] 30vs.(13) Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] 30
41Muhlbock, Marc [AUT] 30vs.Spoerk, Markus [AUT] 30
42Villamayor, Alan [ARG] 30vs.Dahl, Tina [DNK] 30
3Sochurek, Petr [CZE] 30vs.Aspernig, Dominik [AUT] 30
4Dietl, Christian [DEU] 30vs.Lantto, Magnus [SWE] 30
5Yambay, David [USA] 30vs.Utzon4219, Mads [DNK] 30
59Blohon, Lukas [CZE] 30vs.van der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] 30
22Seibold, Christian [DEU] 30vs.Brozek, Petr [CZE] 30
24Detecnik, Davor [SLE] 30vs.Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] 29
60Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] 30vs.Schwarz, Iris [DEU] 30
61Stossier, Daniel [AUT] 30vs.Kunwald, Christian T [AUT] 30
43Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR] 30vs.Gorokhovskyy, Kostyant [UKR] 30
62Wiederspan, Paul [DEU] 28vs.(22) Levy, Raphael [FRA] 27
25Rachid, Denniz [SWE] 28vs.Brar, Gurjot [ENG] 28
8Alkio, Anssi [FIN] 27vs.Ritzka, Simon [DEU] 27
31Galovic, Dusan [SCG] 27vs.Kunic, Peter [SVN] 27
26Dippon, Andreas [DEU] 27vs.Niznansky, Milan [SVK] 27
9Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] 27vs.Korosec, Ales [SVN] 27
27Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL] 27vs.Schonberger, Dennis [DEU] 27
10Reiffenstein, Jakob [AUT] 27vs.Nagy, Tamas [HUN] 27
30Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 27vs.Berze, Richard [AUT] 27
29Hittel, Matthias [DEU] 27vs.Bayer, Jonas [DEU] 27
28Demange, Kevin [AUT] 27vs.Robinson, Frank [DEU] 27
12Libkin, Eugen [DEU] 27vs.Zalusky, Dominik [CZE] 27
11Petrak, Martin [CZE] 27vs.Jensen, Thomas Dall D [DNK] 27
45estratti, samuele [ITA] 27vs.Armand-Ugon, Alec [AUT] 27
44Londos, Ludvig [SWE] 27vs.van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 27
7Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT] 27vs.Ivanov, Christian [BGR] 27
64Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] 27vs.Bonde, Michael [DNK] 27
65Fries, Stefan E [DEU] 27vs.Collinet, Patrick [DEU] 27
66Reimche, Wadim [DEU] 27vs.jandrasits, marco [AUT] 27
67Hauck, Christian [DEU] 27vs.Vieren, Pascal [BEL] 27
68GUTHMANN, Yann [FRA] 27vs.Brundic, Hrvoje [HRV] 27
63Zacharias, Jan [CZE] 27vs.Kedrovic, Ondrej [SVK] 27
6Bottcher, Tom [AUT] 27vs.Mengucci, Andrea [ITA] 27
47Svensson, Fredrik [SWE] 27vs.Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] 27
48Loeffen, Daan [NLD] 27vs.Wilks, John-Joseph [ENG] 27
46Stalder, Roman [CHE] 27vs.Vanek, Jiri [CZE] 27
49Niethammer, Felix [DEU] 27vs.Bieniek, Łukasz [POL] 27
51cipolleschi, FRsco [ITA] 27vs.Golikova, Ekaterina [RUS] 26
50Rolin, Christophe [FRA] 27vs.Klein, Fabian [DEU] 27
69Berkemeier, Chris [DEU] 25vs.Tetzlaff, Leonard [DEU] 25
13Bakule, Jakub [CZE] 25vs.Schrick, Mate [HUN] 25
16Nagy, Ferenc [HUN] 24vs.Vasic, Zeljko [SVN] 24
71Kleiner, Sebastian [DEU] 24vs.Kachapow, Marcel [DEU] 24
15Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU] 24vs.Leppanen, Martti [FIN] 24
14Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] 24vs.Chiche, Kevin [FRA] 24
18Innauer, Julius [AUT] 24vs.Hlavenka, Juraj [SVK] 24
17Smirnov, Dmitry [RUS] 24vs.pinto, antonio [ITA] 24
36murphy, dylan [USA] 24vs.Penko, Matic [SVN] 24
19Pelagatti, Michele [ITA] 24vs.Francik, Petr [CZE] 24
55Petreski, Samoil [MKD] 24vs.Preiml, Stefan [AUT] 24
54Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] 24vs.Nolte, Dennis [DEU] 24
56Berger, Simon [AUT] 24vs.Noorlander, Mark [NLD] 24
52Koch, Florian [DEU] 24vs.Landgraf, Svante [SWE] 24
57famiani, guglielmo [ITA] 24vs.Berszieck , Thomas [CHE] 24
53Hollós, Péter [HUN] 24vs.Sciesinski, Marcin [IRL] 24
38Masuch, Norman [DEU] 24vs.Abraham, Daniel [AUT] 22
35cecilia, manuel [ITA] 24vs.Sanchez Diaz, Ruben S [ESP] 24
33Brendemuhl, Bernd [DEU] 24vs.Refsdal, Gunnar [NOR] 24
32Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] 24vs.Reitbauer, David E [AUT] 24
70Lippmann, Robert [DEU] 24vs.Dervodel, Jure [SVN] 24
37Bottcher, Daniel [AUT] 24vs.Novotny, Jiri [CZE] 24
34Esser, Florian [DEU] 24vs.Viniczai, Tibor [HUN] 24
20Van Rooij, Peter [NLD] 21vs.Gerhofer, Oliver [DEU] 21
39Tochácek, Daniel [CZE] 21vs.Koubek, Vojtech [CZE] 21
1Johansen, Olaf [DNK] 21vs.Preyer, Thomas [AUT] 21
Stahl, Gerry [DEU] 24 * BYE * Pod 17
Hensing, Marcus [DNK] 24 * BYE * Pod 15
Baldrati, Enrico [ITA] 21 * BYE * Pod 18
Bruni, Matteo [ITA] 24 * BYE * Pod 16
Niedereder, Dominik [AUT] 21 * BYE * Pod 19

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All