Grand Prix Vienna Coverage
Round 15 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 23, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
58Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] 37vs.Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] 36
3Antonenko, Alexey [UKR] 37vs.(1) Dezani, Jeremy [FRA] 36
60Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] 36vs.Dahl, Tina [DNK] 36
42van der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] 36vs.Muhlbock, Marc [AUT] 36
41Lesch, Andreas [DEU] 36vs.Golubkin, Sergey [RUS] 36
25Utzon4219, Mads [DNK] 36vs.Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] 35
62Rachid, Denniz [SWE] 34vs.(22) Levy, Raphael [FRA] 33
5(13) Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] 33vs.Lantto, Magnus [SWE] 33
6Detecnik, Davor [SLE] 33vs.Kunwald, Christian T [AUT] 33
32Galovic, Dusan [SCG] 33vs.Brundic, Hrvoje [HRV] 33
30Bayer, Jonas [DEU] 33vs.jandrasits, marco [AUT] 33
50Jensen, Thomas Dall D [DNK] 33vs.Niethammer, Felix [DEU] 33
8Ivanov, Christian [BGR] 33vs.Niznansky, Milan [SVK] 33
4Brozek, Petr [CZE] 33vs.Blohon, Lukas [CZE] 33
65Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] 33vs.Robinson, Frank [DEU] 33
23Seibold, Christian [DEU] 33vs.Aspernig, Dominik [AUT] 33
22Verhulst, Johan [BEL] 33vs.Martinez, Alexis [ESP] 33
64Alkio, Anssi [FIN] 33vs.Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL] 33
24Dietl, Christian [DEU] 33vs.stihle, julien [FRA] 33
44Yambay, David [USA] 33vs.Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR] 33
45Brar, Gurjot [ENG] 31vs.Mengucci, Andrea [ITA] 30
52Tetzlaff, Leonard [DEU] 31vs.Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] 30
33cipolleschi, FRsco [ITA] 30vs.Bakule, Jakub [CZE] 28
10Demange, Kevin [AUT] 30vs.Korosec, Ales [SVN] 30
68Zalusky, Dominik [CZE] 30vs.Klein, Fabian [DEU] 30
69Hollós, Péter [HUN] 30vs.Esser, Florian [DEU] 30
31Hauck, Christian [DEU] 30vs.Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 30
11Nagy, Tamas [HUN] 30vs.Wilks, John-Joseph [ENG] 30
26Bottcher, Tom [AUT] 30vs.Londos, Ludvig [SWE] 30
36Vasic, Zeljko [SVN] 30vs.Nolte, Dennis [DEU] 30
28Vanek, Jiri [CZE] 30vs.Bonde, Michael [DNK] 30
27Kedrovic, Ondrej [SVK] 30vs.estratti, samuele [ITA] 30
43Schwarz, Iris [DEU] 30vs.Villamayor, Alan [ARG] 30
53Koch, Florian [DEU] 30vs.Refsdal, Gunnar [NOR] 30
57Berger, Simon [AUT] 30vs.Stahl, Gerry [DEU] 30
56Bruni, Matteo [ITA] 30vs.pinto, antonio [ITA] 30
59Sochurek, Petr [CZE] 30vs.Spoerk, Markus [AUT] 30
51Libkin, Eugen [DEU] 30vs.Rolin, Christophe [FRA] 30
61Stossier, Daniel [AUT] 30vs.Gorokhovskyy, Kostyant [UKR] 30
39Francik, Petr [CZE] 30vs.famiani, guglielmo [ITA] 30
49Loeffen, Daan [NLD] 30vs.Reiffenstein, Jakob [AUT] 30
67Vieren, Pascal [BEL] 30vs.Bieniek, Łukasz [POL] 30
48Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] 30vs.Collinet, Patrick [DEU] 30
46Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT] 30vs.Armand-Ugon, Alec [AUT] 30
47Schonberger, Dennis [DEU] 30vs.Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] 30
14Golikova, Ekaterina [RUS] 29vs.Schrick, Mate [HUN] 28
7Wiederspan, Paul [DEU] 28vs.van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 27
13GUTHMANN, Yann [FRA] 27vs.Kunic, Peter [SVN] 27
9Stalder, Roman [CHE] 27vs.Ritzka, Simon [DEU] 27
12Petrak, Martin [CZE] 27vs.Berze, Richard [AUT] 27
16Kachapow, Marcel [DEU] 27vs.Viniczai, Tibor [HUN] 27
15Chiche, Kevin [FRA] 27vs.Dervodel, Jure [SVN] 27
35Kleiner, Sebastian [DEU] 27vs.Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU] 27
17Hensing, Marcus [DNK] 27vs.Nagy, Ferenc [HUN] 24
37Preiml, Stefan [AUT] 27vs.Smirnov, Dmitry [RUS] 27
55cecilia, manuel [ITA] 27vs.Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] 27
63Zacharias, Jan [CZE] 27vs.Dippon, Andreas [DEU] 27
66Reimche, Wadim [DEU] 27vs.Hittel, Matthias [DEU] 27
18Petreski, Samoil [MKD] 27vs.Penko, Matic [SVN] 27
38Novotny, Jiri [CZE] 27vs.Innauer, Julius [AUT] 27
34Lippmann, Robert [DEU] 27vs.Landgraf, Svante [SWE] 27
29Svensson, Fredrik [SWE] 27vs.Fries, Stefan E [DEU] 27
19Bottcher, Daniel [AUT] 27vs.Noorlander, Mark [NLD] 27
21Niedereder, Dominik [AUT] 27vs.Gerhofer, Oliver [DEU] 27
1Baldrati, Enrico [ITA] 27vs.Masuch, Norman [DEU] 27
20Abraham, Daniel [AUT] 25vs.Berszieck , Thomas [CHE] 24
2Preyer, Thomas [AUT] 24vs.Tochácek, Daniel [CZE] 24
54Sciesinski, Marcin [IRL] 24vs.Leppanen, Martti [FIN] 24
40Johansen, Olaf [DNK] 24vs.Koubek, Vojtech [CZE] 24
Van Rooij, Peter [NLD] 21 * BYE * Pod 19
Pelagatti, Michele [ITA] 24 * BYE * Pod 18
murphy, dylan [USA] 24 * BYE * Pod 16
Hlavenka, Juraj [SVK] 24 * BYE * Pod 17
Brendemuhl, Bernd [DEU] 24 * BYE * Pod 13

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All