Hong Kong Open Decklists

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

 

Tobey Tamber


Trinity Green

 

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Deranged Hermit
4 Masticore
2 Blastoderm
3 Skyshroud Poacher
4 Birds of Paradise
3 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
4 Llanowar Elves
1 Yavimaya Elder
2 Priest of Titania
4 Plow Under
2 Fallow Earth
4 Tangle Wire
2 Treetop Village
14 Forest
4 Rishadan Port
3 Gaea's Cradle
2 Defense of the Heart
3 Splinter
2 Fallow Earth
3 Reverent Silence
2 Compost
3 Phyrexian Processor

 

Ng Soon Aie


Angry Hermit

 

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Plow Under
3 Masticore
3 Skyshroud Poacher
4 Deranged Hermit
2 Vine Trellis
2 Blastoderm
3 Yavimaya Elder
4 Arc Lightning
4 Avalanche Riders
1 City of Brass
1 Treetop Village
9 Forest
2 Gaea's Cradle
2 Mountain
4 Karplusan Forest
4 Rishadan Port
2 Ancient Hydra
2 Boil
1 Masticore
2 Phyrexian Processor
2 Reverent Silence
2 Uktabi Orangutan
2 Splinter
2 Blastoderm

 

Arthur Li Yuk Ki


Smoking Hermit

 

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Skyshroud Poacher
3 Smokestack
4 Plow Under
2 Masticore
4 Llanowar Elves
2 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
4 Priest of Titania
4 Deranged Hermit
2 Crop Rotation
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Gaea's Cradle
13 Forest
3 Brushland
1 Vitalizing Wind
4 Heart Warden
2 Fecundity
3 Hurricane
2 Harmonic Convergence
4 River Boa
4 Common Cause
2 Tranquil Grove

 

Bedoucha William


Replenish

 

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Parallax Tide
4 Parallax Wave
4 Attunement
4 Replenish
4 Brainstorm
4 Opalescence
4 Counterspell
3 Seal of Removal
1 Marble Diamond
3 Enlightened Tutor
3 Seal of Cleansing
3 Adarkar Wastes
11 Island
9 Plains
1 Sky Diamond
3 Stronghold Machinist
2 Chill
1 Seal of Cleansing
3 Wrath of God
1 COP: Black
1 Cursed Totem
3 Erase

 

Wee Pang Ming


German Dragon

 

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Wildfire
4 Covetous Dragon
4 Grim Monolith
3 Voltaic Key
3 Fire Diamond
3 Marble Diamond
3 Thran Dynamo
3 Masticore
2 Armageddon
2 Disenchant
2 Enlightened Tutor
4 Earthquake
1 Mishra's Helix
1 Seal of Cleansing
14 Mountains
7 Plains
2 Seal of Cleansing
2 Wrath of God
2 Boil
2 Radiant's Dragoons
1 Disenchant
1 Rack & Ruin
1 Phyrexian  Processor
1 Crater Hellion
1 Masticore
1 Armageddon
1 Sheltering Prayers

 

Eric Jumper


Trinity Green

 

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Deranged Hermit
4 Masticore
2 Blastoderm
3 Skyshroud Poacher
4 Birds of the Paradise
4 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
4 Llanowar Elves
2 Priest of Titania
4 Plow Under
2 Fallow Earth
4 Tangle Wire
16 Forest
4 Rishadan Port
3 Gaea's Cradle
2 Defense of the Heart
3 Splinter
2 Fallow Earth
3 Reverent Silence
2 Compost
3 Phyrexian Processor

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All