Live Coverage of 2004 Australia Nationals

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Tan, Allen Boon HorWon 2-0vs.Giblett, Craig
2Chamberlain, DavidWon 2-1vs.Dao, Michael
3Zhang, JamesWon 2-0vs.Zhao, David
4Barnes, AaronWon 2-1vs.Clohessy, Patrick
5Dalliston, ShaneWon 2-1vs.Burrowes, Alex
6Schafer, RossDrew 0-0-1vs.Goding, Kris
7Kotchoff, Michael BWon 2-1vs.Schieffer, Paul
8Lightfoot, AnatoliWon 2-1vs.Crewe, David
9Brugman, JohnLost 1-2vs.Yuill, Ben C
10Lo, DominicLost 1-2vs.Wittmann, Christopher
11Shanley, GlennWon 2-0vs.pitman, jean-paul
12Dunphy, Adam GWon 2-0vs.Restel, Sven
13Steele, WayneLost 1-2vs.Fleming, Ben
14Seck, BenLost 1-2vs.Allen, Chris
15Vincent, JamesLost 1-2vs.Smith, Scott
16Twigg, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Cubit, Ryan
17Gordon, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Barlow, Russell
18Varga, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Chamberlain, Paul
19Evans, Merlyn RWon 2-0vs.nicastri, aaron
20chonka, dwaine jLost 0-2vs.Stoddart, Thomas
21Musolino, Dominic ALost 0-2vs.Robertson, Patty
22Mueller-Cajar, OliverLost 1-2vs.Rimmer, Adrian
23Xu, Shi WeiLost 1-2vs.Helsby, David
24Connolly, JoeWon 2-0vs.Copeman, Will
25McPherson, ScottLost 0-2vs.Diprose, Jason
26Whitby, Jason MWon 2-1vs.Reeve, Mark
27Chai, TerryWon 2-1vs.Rayson, Shawn
28Aitchison, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.Bright, Jarrod
29Anthon, MatthewWon 2-1vs.O'Bree, Gary
30Belani, JitendraLost 1-2vs.gleeson, tyson
31Trevilyan, BryceWon 2-1vs.Haddy, Tom A
32Hart, JakeDrew 1-1vs.Barrington, Lawrence
33Hunstad, ScottLost 1-2vs.Ho, Wai Kit
34Doecke, Michael TLost 0-2vs.West, Justin
35Light, JensLost 0-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy
36Grain, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Hay, Tom
37Berger, ErnieLost 0-2vs.Wong, Gabriel
38Tai, TimothyLost 1-2vs.He, Tim
39Yip, WinstonDrew 1-1-1vs.Pirie, James
40Kelly, John-PaulLost 0-2vs.Gall, Tristan
41Turner, DanielDrew 1-1vs.Ruan, Yi-Fei
42Pigram, WayneLost 0-2vs.Nadebaum, Rob
43Nadebaum, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Pham, Hieu
44Hau, Keh-GanLost 0-2vs.Cowley, Dane
45Park, Hyun-wooLost 1-2vs.Dadon, Jerome
46Zhang, JackyLost 1-2vs.Chen, Cameron T
47Puszet, JarronWon 2-1vs.Scriven, Jarrod T
48Smith, HaydenLost 1-2vs.Brown, Clarrie
49Jiang, ShunLost 1-2vs.Otway, Michael
50Romans, GregoryWon 2-0vs.Wong, Julian
51Joseph, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Witton, Adam
52Norton, MarkLost 1-2vs.Kinkade, Jay
53Henry, SimonLost 0-2vs.Brown, Alex
54Corney, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Graham, Christopher
55Coltman, DaneWon 2-0vs.Wiltshire, Scott

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All